Dexter High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 1


Last Game
3/3 vs Dexter  
Varsity:   Loss 55 - 57 (1 OT)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/2 at Sikeston   (16-10) L   25 - 40  
12/3 at Charleston   (28-5) L   36 - 76  
12/3 at Charleston   (28-5) L   46 - 71  
12/9-13 SEMO Conference Tournament    
 »  12/9 Central (New Madrid County)   (18-10) L   61 - 66  
 »  12/10 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-4) L   43 - 62  
12/16 at Richland (Essex)   (7-17) W   95 - 45  
12/16 at Richland (Essex)   (7-17) W   50 - 1  
12/17 at Jackson   (11-17) L   44 - 46  
12/17 at Jackson   (11-17) L   53 - 56  
12/17 at Jackson   (11-17) L   24 - 54  
12/19 at Malden   (11-14) W   70 - 40  
12/19 at Malden   (11-14) W   39 - 36  
12/26 Bloomfield Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/26 Puxico   (8-16) W   73 - 44  
 »  12/27 Doniphan   (12-15) W   54 - 39  
 »  12/28 Bernie   (24-6) W   58 - 56  
 »  12/30 Kennett   (20-8) W   60 - 37  
1/8 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-4) L   20 - 55  
1/9 Twin Rivers   (7-17) W   59 - 23  
1/13-18 Malden JV Tournament    
 »  1/13 Malden   (11-14) L   39 - 47  
1/14 at Bloomfield   (6-18) W   69 - 32  
1/14 at Bloomfield   (6-18) W   56 - 39  
 »  1/15 Holcomb   (5-17) W   53 - 31  
1/17 Bernie   (24-6) L   55 - 60  
1/17 Bernie   (24-6) L   37 - 57  
 »  1/18 South Pemiscot   (13-12) L   36 - 40  
1/20 at Poplar Bluff   (9-16) L   45 - 50  
1/21 at Puxico   (8-16) W   76 - 40  
1/21 at Puxico   (8-16) W   57 - 24  
1/23 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (22-6) L   36 - 56  
1/24 Central (New Madrid County)   (18-10) L   46 - 47  
1/24 Central (New Madrid County)   (18-10) L   31 - 44  
1/24 Central (New Madrid County)   (18-10) L   51 - 58  
1/27-31 Stoddard County Tournament    
 »  1/27 Woodland   (6-18) W   107 - 26  
1/27-31 SCAA Tournament    
 »  1/28 Bloomfield   (6-18) L   39 - 41  
 »  1/30 Advance   (23-5) W   54 - 52  
 »  2/1 Bernie   (24-6) W   56 - 54  
 »  2/1 Puxico   (8-16) W   58 - 26  
2/4 Sikeston   (16-10) L   38 - 54  
2/4 Sikeston   (16-10) L   47 - 87  
2/7 at Advance   (23-5) L   64 - 69  
2/7 at Advance   (23-5) L   50 - 66  
2/10 at Woodland   (6-18) W   74 - 38  
2/10 at Woodland   (6-18) L   50 - 59  
2/11 Bell City   (2-22) W   84 - 28  
2/11 Bell City   (2-22) W   64 - 30  
2/14 at Kennett   (20-8) L   59 - 60  
2/14 at Kennett   (20-8) L   35 - 59  
2/18 Poplar Bluff   (9-16) W   70 - 61  
2/18 Poplar Bluff   (9-16) L   39 - 51  
2/25 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-4) L   51 - 69  
2/25 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-4) L   36 - 61  
2/27 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (22-6) L   40 - 54  
2/27 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (22-6)    
2/29-3/7 Class 4 District 1 Tournament    
2/29-3/6 Class 4 District 1 Tournament    
 »  2/29 Ste. Genevieve   (13-15) W   76 - 55  
 »  3/3 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-4) L   55 - 57 (1 OT)