Central (New Madrid County) High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 1


Last Game
2/28 vs Central (New Madrid County)  
Varsity:   Loss 53 - 74

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/29-30 Riverbend Shootout    
 »  11/29 Covington   L   73 - 87  
 »  11/30 Campbell   (18-6) L   65 - 67  
12/2 at Kennett   (20-8)    
12/6 at South Pemiscot   (13-12) W   77 - 50  
12/6 at South Pemiscot   (13-12) W   42 - 38  
12/9-13 SEMO Conference Tournament    
 »  12/9 Dexter   (15-12) W   66 - 61  
 »  12/10 Charleston   (28-5) L   47 - 66  
 »  12/11 Jackson   (11-17) W   59 - 47  
 »  12/12 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-4) L   47 - 61  
12/16 Sikeston   (16-10) L   37 - 57  
12/17 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-4) W   61 - 58  
12/17 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-4) L   49 - 58  
12/17 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-4) L   24 - 62  
12/19 at Twin Rivers   (7-17) W   71 - 30  
12/26-28 Normandy Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/26 Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (7-19) W   71 - 26  
 »  12/27 Normandy Collaborative   (12-13) L   58 - 68  
 »  12/28 City University   W   55 - 37  
1/6 at East Prairie   (7-17) W   69 - 34  
1/6 at East Prairie   (7-17) W   72 - 28  
1/7 Kennett   (20-8) W   53 - 45  
1/7 Kennett   (20-8) W   54 - 42  
1/10 Hayti   (19-9) W   70 - 51  
1/10 Hayti   (19-9) W   51 - 20  
1/13-18 MALDEN JV TOURNAMENT    
 »  1/13 Holcomb   (5-17) W   54 - 43  
1/14 Charleston   (28-5) L   48 - 66  
1/14 Charleston   (28-5) L   30 - 49  
 »  1/15 Malden   (11-14) L   32 - 33  
1/17 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (22-6) L   50 - 61  
1/17 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (22-6) L   40 - 51  
1/17 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (22-6) L   26 - 59  
 »  1/18 Bernie   (24-6) L   21 - 47  
1/21 Twin Rivers   (7-17) W   71 - 42  
1/21 Twin Rivers   (7-17) L   37 - 50  
1/23 Jackson   (11-17)    
1/24 at Dexter   (15-12) W   47 - 46  
1/24 at Dexter   (15-12) W   44 - 31  
1/24 at Dexter   (15-12) W   58 - 51  
1/28 at Malden   (11-14) W   47 - 44  
1/28 at Malden   (11-14) W   44 - 29  
1/29-2/1 JACKSON INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT    
1/31 Portageville   (12-14) W   74 - 48  
1/31 Portageville   (12-14) L   19 - 20  
2/4 at Poplar Bluff   (9-16) W   53 - 42  
2/4 at Poplar Bluff   (9-16) L   25 - 63  
2/4 at Poplar Bluff   (9-16) W   58 - 56  
2/6 Charleston Shoot Out    
2/6 Charleston Shoot Out   -  
2/6 Twin Rivers   (7-17) W   70 - 33  
2/11 Caruthersville   (9-13) W   78 - 23  
2/11 Caruthersville   (9-13) L   52 - 62  
2/14 at Jackson   (11-17) L   51 - 54 (1 OT)  
2/14 at Jackson   (11-17) L   40 - 51  
2/18 at Sikeston   (16-10) L   53 - 58  
2/18 at Sikeston   (16-10) L   27 - 69  
2/20 Scott County Central   (2-21) W   81 - 47  
2/20 Scott County Central   (2-21) W   32 - 21  
2/22-28 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    
 »  2/22 East Prairie   (7-17) W   78 - 45  
 »  2/25 Kennett   (20-8) W   47 - 45  
 »  2/28 Charleston   (28-5) L   53 - 74