Bernie High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 1


Last Game
3/4 vs Thayer  
Varsity:   Loss 35 - 42

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (24-6) Season Record: (21-3)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/2-4 Bernie Invitational Tournament    
 »  12/2 Bloomfield   (6-18) W   71 - 31  
 »  12/3 Neelyville   (16-10) W   51 - 29  
 »  12/4 Campbell   (18-6) W   67 - 62  
12/9-14 Bernie JV Tournament    
 »  12/9 Zalma   (5-20) W   64 - 48  
12/10 at Clarkton   (12-14) W   73 - 38  
12/10 at Clarkton   (12-14) W   57 - 30  
 »  12/11 Malden   (11-14) W   52 - 34  
 »  12/14 Kennett   (20-8) W   50 - 34  
12/17 Woodland   (6-18) W   86 - 28  
12/17 Woodland   (6-18) W   65 - 49  
12/19 Bell City   (2-22) W   84 - 36  
12/19 Bell City   (2-22) W   74 - 30  
12/26-30 Bloomfield Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/26 Holcomb   (5-17) W   75 - 46  
 »  12/27 Van Buren   (20-6) W   71 - 45  
 »  12/28 Dexter   (15-12) L   56 - 58  
 »  12/30 Hayti   (19-9) W   74 - 55  
1/3 at Scott City   (20-9) L   40 - 59  
1/3 at Scott City   (20-9) W   51 - 27  
1/7 at Neelyville   (16-10) W   55 - 47  
1/7 at Neelyville   (16-10) W   44 - 43  
1/10 Advance   (23-5) W   83 - 61  
1/10 Advance   (23-5) L   47 - 58  
1/13-18 Malden JV Tournament    
 »  1/13 South Pemiscot   (13-12) W   53 - 51  
1/14 Kennett   (20-8) L   41 - 60  
1/14 Kennett   (20-8) W   45 - 38  
 »  1/15 Kennett   (20-8) L   39 - 40  
1/17 at Dexter   (15-12) W   60 - 55  
1/17 at Dexter   (15-12) W   57 - 37  
 »  1/18 Central (New Madrid County)   (18-10) W   47 - 17  
1/20 Oran   (26-6-1) L   45 - 47  
1/20 Oran   (26-6-1) W   61 - 32  
1/21 at Bloomfield   (6-18) W   87 - 34  
1/21 at Bloomfield   (6-18) W   65 - 50  
1/24 Puxico   (8-16) W   81 - 44  
1/24 Puxico   (8-16) W   63 - 26  
1/27-31 SCAA Tournament    
1/27-31 SCAA Tournament    
 »  1/28 Bell City   (2-22) W   74 - 42  
 »  1/30 Richland (Essex)   (7-17) W   79 - 29  
 »  1/30 Bloomfield   (6-18) W   71 - 48  
 »  2/1 Dexter   (15-12) L   54 - 56  
 »  2/1 Woodland   (6-18) L   45 - 47  
2/4 at Twin Rivers   (7-17) W   58 - 43  
2/4 at Twin Rivers   (7-17) W   59 - 44  
2/7 at Holcomb   (5-17) W   67 - 18  
2/7 at Holcomb   (5-17) W   49 - 27  
2/11 Hayti   (19-9) W   67 - 64  
2/11 Hayti   (19-9) W   70 - 45  
2/14 at Malden   (11-14) W   53 - 29  
2/14 at Malden   (11-14) W   76 - 40  
2/18 Richland (Essex)   (7-17) W   79 - 47  
2/18 Richland (Essex)   (7-17) FW   1 - 0  
2/22-28 Class 2 District 1 Tournament    
 »  2/22 Holcomb   (5-17) W   68 - 40  
 »  2/25 Portageville   (12-14) W   56 - 50  
 »  2/28 Hayti   (19-9) W   62 - 48  
 »  3/4 Thayer   (22-6) L   35 - 42  
3/4-14 Class 2 State Tournament