Malden High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 1


Last Game
2/22 vs Malden  
Varsity:   Loss 49 - 77

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/2-6 ORAN INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT    
 »  12/3 Richland (Essex)   (7-17) W   64 - 58  
 »  12/5 Oran   (26-6-1) L   34 - 77  
 »  12/6 Advance   (23-5) L   55 - 79  
12/9-14 BERNIE JV INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT    
 »  12/9 Risco   (14-12) W   64 - 27  
12/10 at Twin Rivers   (7-17) W   54 - 49  
12/10 at Twin Rivers   (7-17) L   56 - 58  
 »  12/11 Bernie   (24-6) L   34 - 52  
12/13 Campbell   (18-6) L   50 - 59  
12/13 Campbell   (18-6) W   58 - 27  
 »  12/14 Hayti   (19-9) W   55 - 36  
12/17 Kennett   (20-8) L   37 - 56  
12/17 Kennett   (20-8) W   46 - 44  
12/19 Dexter   (15-12) L   40 - 70  
12/19 Dexter   (15-12) L   36 - 39  
12/26-30 BLOOMFIELD CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT    
 »  12/26 East Prairie   (7-17) L   54 - 56  
 »  12/27 Richland (Essex)   (7-17) W   70 - 32  
 »  12/28 South Pemiscot   (13-12) L   62 - 64  
1/7 at Caruthersville   (9-13) L   39 - 68  
1/7 at Caruthersville   (9-13) L   28 - 62  
1/10 South Pemiscot   (13-12) W   46 - 44  
1/10 South Pemiscot   (13-12) L   37 - 39  
1/13-18 MALDEN JV INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT    
 »  1/13 Dexter   (15-12) W   47 - 39  
1/14 at Senath-Hornersville   (13-13) W   71 - 58  
1/14 at Senath-Hornersville   (13-13) L   37 - 46  
 »  1/15 Central (New Madrid County)   (18-10) W   33 - 32  
1/17 Bloomfield   (6-18) W   62 - 25  
1/17 Bloomfield   (6-18) W   42 - 35  
 »  1/18 Kennett   (20-8) L   39 - 49  
1/21 at Hayti   (19-9) L   66 - 69  
1/21 at Hayti   (19-9) L   45 - 50  
1/24 at Portageville   (12-14) W   42 - 39  
1/24 at Portageville   (12-14) W   55 - 51  
1/28 Central (New Madrid County)   (18-10) L   44 - 47  
1/28 Central (New Madrid County)   (18-10) L   29 - 44  
1/31 at Doniphan   (12-15) W   58 - 46  
1/31 at Doniphan   (12-15) L   28 - 43  
2/1-7 BOOTHEEL CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT    
 »  2/1 Portageville   (12-14) W   60 - 55  
2/1-7 BOOTHEEL CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT    
 »  2/1 Senath-Hornersville   (13-13) W   52 - 49  
 »  2/4 Hayti   (19-9) L   50 - 61  
 »  2/6 Caruthersville   (9-13) L   26 - 57  
2/11 Charleston   (28-5) L   44 - 74  
2/11 Charleston   (28-5) L   40 - 72  
2/14 Bernie   (24-6) L   29 - 53  
2/14 Bernie   (24-6) L   40 - 76  
2/18 at East Prairie   (7-17) W   68 - 64  
2/18 at East Prairie   (7-17) L   41 - 50  
2/20 at Holcomb   (5-17) W   61 - 54  
2/20 at Holcomb   (5-17) W   69 - 45  
2/22-28 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    
 »  2/22 Caruthersville   (9-13) L   49 - 77