Clearwater High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 2


Last Game
2/22 vs Clearwater  
Varsity:   Loss 67 - 73

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 Woodland   (6-18) W   56 - 34  
11/22 Woodland   (6-18) L   42 - 61  
11/25-28 93rd Annual Arcadia Valley Thanksgiving Tournament    
 »  11/26 Ellington   (13-12) W   82 - 58  
 »  11/27 South Iron   (29-1) L   40 - 73  
 »  11/28 Arcadia Valley   (13-12) W   63 - 48  
12/2 vs West County   (7-14) W   69 - 38  
12/3 vs West County   (7-14) Rescheduled 12/2  
12/5 at East Carter   (18-9) W   66 - 44  
12/5 at East Carter   (18-9) L   47 - 60  
12/12 at Eminence   (8-17) W   50 - 35  
12/12 at Eminence   (8-17) W   50 - 43  
12/16 Arcadia Valley   (13-12) Postponed  
12/16 Arcadia Valley   (13-12) Postponed  
12/19 at Lesterville   (21-8) L   57 - 74  
12/19 at Lesterville   (21-8) L   41 - 42  
12/20 at Twin Rivers   (7-17) L   53 - 68  
12/20 at Twin Rivers   (7-17) W   50 - 43  
1/7 at Advance   (23-5) L   75 - 83  
1/7 at Advance   (23-5) L   33 - 60  
1/9 Bunker   (15-11) W   63 - 61 (3 OT)  
1/9 Bunker   (15-11) Cancelled  
1/9 Bunker   (15-11) Cancelled  
1/10 at Ellington   (13-12) L   60 - 75  
1/10 at Ellington   (13-12) L   48 - 49  
1/14 Neelyville   (16-10) L   40 - 42  
1/14 Neelyville   (16-10) L   29 - 45  
1/20-25 BRL Tournament    
1/20-25 BRL Conference Tournament    
 »  1/20 South Iron   (29-1) W   52 - 26  
 »  1/21 Ellington   (13-12) W   48 - 38  
 »  1/22 Bunker   (15-11) W   47 - 46  
 »  1/24 South Iron   (29-1) L   36 - 92  
 »  1/25 Lesterville   (21-8) L   71 - 79  
 »  1/25 East Carter   (18-9) L   30 - 61  
1/27 Viburnum   (3-18) FW   1 - 0  
1/27 Viburnum   (3-18) FW   1 - 0  
1/28 at Doniphan   (12-15) L   57 - 67  
1/28 at Doniphan   (12-15) L   29 - 52  
1/31 Greenville   (4-16) W   73 - 54  
1/31 Greenville   (4-16) L   46 - 49  
2/4 South Iron   (29-1) L   45 - 82  
2/4 South Iron   (29-1) W   56 - 42  
2/6 Arcadia Valley   (13-12) Cancelled  
2/6 Arcadia Valley   (13-12) Cancelled  
2/8-14 Ozark Foothills Conference    
 »  2/8 Twin Rivers   (7-17) W   49 - 44  
2/8-14 OFC Tournament    
 »  2/8 Twin Rivers   (7-17) L   44 - 57  
 »  2/11 Neelyville   (16-10) L   46 - 65  
 »  2/13 Doniphan   (12-15) W   63 - 50  
2/18 Naylor   (8-15) W   103 - 85  
2/18 Naylor   (8-15) W   58 - 23  
2/22-28 Class 3 District 2 Tournament    
 »  2/22 Saxony Lutheran   (10-17) L   67 - 73