East Prairie High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 1


Last Game
2/22 vs East Prairie  
Varsity:   Loss 45 - 78

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/10 at Chaffee   (8-17) W   61 - 27  
12/10 at Chaffee   (8-17) W   47 - 30  
12/12 Portageville   (12-14) L   61 - 71  
12/12 Portageville   (12-14) L   32 - 58  
12/13 at North Pemiscot   (0-23) W   68 - 24  
12/13 at North Pemiscot   (0-23) W   54 - 31  
12/16-20 Advance JV Tournament    
 »  12/16 Chaffee   (8-17) W   48 - 40  
12/17 Oran   (26-6-1) L   58 - 85  
12/17 Oran   (26-6-1) L   36 - 54  
 »  12/18 Oran   (26-6-1) L   23 - 59  
 »  12/19 Oak Ridge   (18-10) L   37 - 64  
12/20 Oak Ridge   (18-10) L   64 - 68  
12/20 Oak Ridge   (18-10) L   39 - 54  
12/26-28 Bloomfield Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/26 Malden   (11-14) W   56 - 54  
 »  12/27 Kennett   (20-8) L   41 - 79  
 »  12/28 Portageville   (12-14) L   58 - 63  
1/6 Central (New Madrid County)   (18-10) L   34 - 69  
1/6 Central (New Madrid County)   (18-10) L   28 - 72  
1/10 at Bloomfield   (6-18) W   66 - 52  
1/10 at Bloomfield   (6-18) L   39 - 55  
1/14 Scott County Central   (2-21) W   66 - 44  
1/14 Scott County Central   (2-21) L   27 - 59  
1/17 at Caruthersville   (9-13) L   63 - 77  
1/17 at Caruthersville   (9-13) L   30 - 61  
1/21 at Scott City   (20-9) L   30 - 64  
1/21 at Scott City   (20-9) L   30 - 66  
1/24 Doniphan   (12-15) L   64 - 67  
1/24 Doniphan   (12-15) L   41 - 69  
1/28 Twin Rivers   (7-17) W   65 - 50  
1/28 Twin Rivers   (7-17) W   43 - 42  
1/31 at Delta   (25-6) L   73 - 100  
1/31 at Delta   (25-6) L   49 - 57  
2/1-7 Scott-Mississippi County Conference Tournament    
 »  2/1 Oak Ridge   (18-10) L   45 - 84  
2/1-7 Scott Mississippi County Conference Tournament (JV)    
 »  2/1 Oak Ridge   (18-10) L   0 - 1  
 »  2/5 Chaffee   (8-17) L   54 - 61 (1 OT)  
2/8 Charleston High School Shootout    
 »  2/8 Risco   (14-12) W   63 - 52  
2/11 at Campbell   (18-6) L   35 - 68  
2/11 at Campbell   (18-6) W   48 - 23  
2/14 Kelly   (19-10) L   52 - 72  
2/14 Kelly   (19-10) L   37 - 43  
2/18 Malden   (11-14) L   64 - 68  
2/18 Malden   (11-14) W   50 - 41  
2/20 at South Pemiscot   (13-12) L   56 - 67  
2/20 at South Pemiscot   (13-12) L   33 - 62  
2/22-28 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    
 »  2/22 Central (New Madrid County)   (18-10) L   45 - 78