Kelly High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 2


Last Game
2/28 vs Kelly  
Varsity:   Loss 43 - 49

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/25-27 Bell City B-Team Tournament    
 »  11/25 Saxony Lutheran   (10-17) L   18 - 50  
 »  11/26 Bell City   (2-22) W   88 - 36  
 »  11/27 Scott County Central   (2-21) W   57 - 55  
11/29 Riverbend Classic    
 »  11/29 Roosevelt   (4-20) W   76 - 61  
12/2-6 Oran Tournament    
 »  12/2 Chaffee   (8-17) W   71 - 37  
 »  12/5 Advance   (23-5) W   87 - 84 (1 OT)  
 »  12/6 Oran   (26-6-1) L   49 - 79  
12/10 at Caruthersville   (9-13) L   55 - 58  
12/10 at Caruthersville   (9-13) L   46 - 66  
12/13 Meadow Heights   (12-14) W   55 - 28  
12/13 Meadow Heights   (12-14) W   43 - 40  
12/17 Scott City   (20-9) L   51 - 58  
12/17 Scott City   (20-9) L   55 - 63  
12/18 at Leopold   (13-13) W   41 - 35  
12/18 at Leopold   (13-13) W   61 - 40  
12/20 at Woodland   (6-18) W   56 - 35  
12/20 at Woodland   (6-18) L   35 - 38  
12/26-30 SEMO Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/26 Scott City   (20-9) L   47 - 57  
 »  12/27 Scott County Central   (2-21) W   83 - 47  
 »  12/28 Meadow Heights   (12-14) W   52 - 37  
 »  12/30 Advance   (23-5) L   55 - 60  
1/7 at Twin Rivers   (7-17) W   54 - 44  
1/7 at Twin Rivers   (7-17) L   31 - 47  
1/14 at Oran   (26-6-1) L   47 - 51  
1/14 at Oran   (26-6-1) L   42 - 52  
1/17 Chaffee   (8-17) W   76 - 39  
1/17 Chaffee   (8-17) W   39 - 36  
1/21 Scott County Central   (2-21) W   73 - 42  
1/21 Scott County Central   (2-21) L   43 - 48  
1/24 Delta   (25-6) L   79 - 81  
1/24 Delta   (25-6) W   68 - 38  
1/28 at Saxony Lutheran   (10-17) L   55 - 74  
1/28 at Saxony Lutheran   (10-17) W   54 - 45  
1/31 at Oak Ridge   (18-10) L   61 - 70  
1/31 at Oak Ridge   (18-10) L   55 - 59  
2/1-7 Scott-Miss Conference Tournament    
 »  2/1 Scott City   (20-9) W   63 - 57  
2/1-7 Scott-Miss Conference Tournament    
 »  2/1 Scott County Central   (2-21) L   51 - 63  
 »  2/4 Oran   (26-6-1) W   57 - 56 (1 OT)  
 »  2/7 Delta   (25-6) W   86 - 82  
2/11 Portageville   (12-14) W   50 - 48 (1 OT)  
2/11 Portageville   (12-14) L   17 - 40  
2/14 at East Prairie   (7-17) W   72 - 52  
2/14 at East Prairie   (7-17) W   43 - 37  
2/18 Bell City   (2-22) W   65 - 49  
2/18 Bell City   (2-22) FW   1 - 0  
2/22-28 Class 3 District 2 Tournament    
 »  2/22 West County   (7-14) W   69 - 35  
 »  2/24 Fredericktown   (12-14) W   57 - 51  
 »  2/28 Scott City   (20-9) L   43 - 49