Park Hill South High School

2019-2020 Girls Basketball Schedule
Class 5 District 16

Last Game
1/23 vs Ruskin  
Varsity:   Win 54 - 28
Next Game
1/27 at Platte County  
5:00 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 at Fort Osage   (4-9) L   47 - 48  
11/22 at Fort Osage   (4-9) W   55 - 21  
11/25 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (9-2)    
12/2-6 Winnetonka Tournament    
 »  12/2 Raymore-Peculiar   (6-8) W   44 - 38  
12/2 Truman   (11-4)    
12/3 Park Hill   (4-1)    
 »  12/4 North Kansas City   (11-3) L   30 - 35  
12/4 Central (St. Joseph)   (9-5)    
 »  12/6 Oak Park   (8-6) W   42 - 40  
12/9 Blue Springs South   (12-1) L   26 - 55  
12/9 Blue Springs South   (12-1)    
12/9 at Liberty   (14-0)    
12/11 Liberty North   (10-5)    
12/16 at Lee's Summit   (1-12) 12/17  
12/16 at Lee's Summit   (1-12) 12/17  
12/17 at Lee's Summit   (1-12) W   42 - 27  
12/17 at Lee's Summit   (1-12)    
12/18 at Platte County   (6-7) L   31 - 50  
12/18 at Platte County   (6-7)    
12/18 at Park Hill   (4-1)    
12/20 at Staley   (9-4) L   42 - 64  
1/6 Lee's Summit   (1-12) W   41 - 25  
1/6 Lee's Summit   (1-12)    
1/6 at Truman   (11-4)    
1/7 at Staley   (9-4)    
1/8 at Park Hill   (4-1) L   33 - 48  
1/8 at Park Hill   (4-1)    
1/8 at Central (St. Joseph)   (9-5)    
1/10 Liberty   (14-0) L   35 - 74  
1/10 Liberty   (14-0)    
1/13 Liberty   (14-0)    
1/15 Liberty North   (10-5)    
1/16 at Truman   (11-4) L   36 - 50  
1/16 at Truman   (11-4)    
1/20-24 Oak Park Tournament    
 »  1/20 Oak Park   (8-6) L   36 - 51  
1/20 Ruskin   (2-13)    
 »  1/21 Wyandotte High School   W   49 - 11  
1/22 Park Hill   (4-1)    
 »  1/23 Ruskin   (2-13) W   54 - 28  
1/27 Central (St. Joseph)   (9-5) 7:00 pm  
1/27 Central (St. Joseph)   (9-5) 5:30 pm  
1/27 at Platte County   (6-7) 5:00 pm  
1/31 at Liberty North   (10-5) 6:30 pm  
1/31 at Liberty North   (10-5) 5:00 pm  
2/3-7 North Kansas City Tournament    
2/6 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (9-2) 5:00 pm  
2/10 at Liberty   (14-0) 7:00 pm  
2/10 at Liberty   (14-0) 5:30 pm  
2/14 Staley   (9-4) 5:30 pm  
2/17 at Central (St. Joseph)   (9-5) 7:00 pm  
2/17 at Central (St. Joseph)   (9-5) 5:30 pm  
2/20 Truman   (11-4) 7:00 pm  
2/20 Truman   (11-4) 5:30 pm  
2/24 Liberty North   (10-5) 7:00 pm  
2/24 Liberty North   (10-5) 5:30 pm