Park Hill South High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 6 District 8


Last Game
4/15 at Central (St. Joseph)   Last Game
Freshman:   Loss 7 - 10
Next Game
4/16 vs Platte County   Next Game
4:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/16 vs St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (9-5) W   6 - 3 (11)  Matchup
3/16 at Shawnee Mission Northwest Shawnee, KS   W   7 - 6  
3/18 at Smith-Cotton   (10-10) L   5 - 8  Matchup
3/18 at Smith-Cotton   (10-10) W   10 - 3  Matchup
3/18 Liberty   (13-5) L   1 - 7  Matchup
3/19 at Raymore-Peculiar   (12-9) L   9 - 10  Matchup
3/19 Blue Springs South   (12-8) L   4 - 9  Matchup
3/20 Platte County   (9-8) W   4 - 3  Matchup
3/20 at Staley   (14-5) FL   0 - 7  Matchup
3/20 Liberty North   (14-7) L   1 - 3  Matchup
3/21 Liberty   (13-5) L   1 - 7  Matchup
3/22 vs Harrisburg Harrisburg, SD   L   1 - 5  
3/23 vs O'Gorman Sioux Falls, SD   W   4 - 3  
3/25 at Grain Valley   (11-10) W   3 - 2  Matchup
3/25 at Staley   (14-5) W   8 - 5  Matchup
3/27 Smithville   (8-9) L   0 - 10  Matchup
3/27 Lee's Summit North   (9-10) W   6 - 2  Matchup
3/28 at Park Hill   (7-14) W   5 - 1  Matchup
3/29 Raymore-Peculiar   (12-9) L   4 - 8  Matchup
3/29 Excelsior Springs   (6-10) W   9 - 4  Matchup
4/2 Grain Valley   (11-10) L   10 - 17  Matchup
4/3 Kearney   (14-6) L   1 - 7  Matchup
4/3 Kearney   (14-6) W   9 - 1  Matchup
4/5-6 Laker Wood Bat Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/5  ⤷  Camdenton   (5-9) W   9 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  4/6  ⤷  East Carter   (10-6) L   2 - 5  Matchup
 ⤷  4/6  ⤷  Poplar Bluff   (13-6) W   10 - 7  Matchup
4/8-11 Northland Tournament - JV    Matchup
 ⤷  4/8  ⤷  Smithville   (8-9) L   6 - 7 (8)  Matchup
4/8 Central (St. Joseph)   (7-10) W   12 - 0  Matchup
4/9-11 NKC C-team Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/9  ⤷  Liberty North   (14-7) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 ⤷  4/9  ⤷  Oak Park   (12-10) W   5 - 1  Matchup
4/9 at Park Hill   (7-14) L   0 - 4  Matchup
 ⤷  4/10  ⤷  Liberty   (13-5) L   1 - 8  Matchup
 ⤷  4/10  ⤷  Fort Osage   (7-9) W   21 - 12  Matchup
4/10 at Kearney   (14-6) L   3 - 8  Matchup
 ⤷  4/11  ⤷  Lee's Summit   (13-6) W   8 - 7 (10)  Matchup
 ⤷  4/11  ⤷  Excelsior Springs   (6-10) L   5 - 6  Matchup
4/12 Rockhurst   (6-12) L   1 - 15  Matchup
4/12 at Liberty   (13-5) L   1 - 3  Matchup
4/15 at Central (St. Joseph)   (7-10) L   7 - 10  Matchup
4/15 at Lee's Summit   (13-6) L   2 - 9  Matchup
4/16 Platte County   (9-8) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/17 Platte County   (9-8) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/17 at Liberty North   (14-7) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/18 at Central (St. Joseph)   (7-10) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/19 Staley   (14-5) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/20 Kearney   (14-6) 10:00 am  Matchup
4/20 Republic   (11-9) 12:30 pm  Matchup
4/22 at Bellevue West Bellevue, NE   3:30 pm  
4/22 Liberty North   (14-7) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/22 at Bellevue West Bellevue, NE   5:30 pm  
4/23 at Rockhurst   (6-12) 3:00 pm  Matchup
4/23 Oak Park   (12-10) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/23 at Rockhurst   (6-12) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/23 Oak Park   (12-10) 6:15 pm  Matchup
4/24 Liberty   (13-5) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/25 Excelsior Springs   (6-10) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/25 at Rockhurst   (6-12) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/26 Lee's Summit   (13-6) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/26 at Kearney   (14-6) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/29 at Lee's Summit North   (9-10) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/29 at Park Hill   (7-14) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/29 at Park Hill   (7-14) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 at Liberty North   (14-7) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/30 at Lee's Summit West   (14-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 at Liberty North   (14-7) 6:00 pm  Matchup
5/1 Central (St. Joseph)   (7-10) 4:00 pm  Matchup
5/1 Liberty   (13-5) 6:00 pm  Matchup
5/2 Smithville   (8-9) 4:00 pm  Matchup
5/3 Park Hill   (7-14) 4:00 pm  Matchup
5/3 at Platte County   (9-8) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/6 at Staley   (14-5) 6:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 at Liberty   (13-5) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/8 Mid-Buchanan   (12-3) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/9 Park Hill   (7-14) 4:00 pm  Matchup
5/25-6/1 Class 6 State Tournament    Matchup