Central (New Madrid County) High School

2017-2018 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 3 District 1


Last Game
10/16 vs Central (New Madrid County)  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (4 - 25, 6 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (13-18) Season Record: (8-9-1)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/22 Gideon with Risco   (21-11) W   2 - 1  
8/22 Gideon with Risco   (21-11) L   0 - 2  
8/24 Hayti   (6-16) W   2 - 0  
8/24 Hayti   (6-16) W   2 - 0  
8/26 MALDEN INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT    
 »  8/26 Caruthersville   (8-10-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/26 Holcomb   (3-24) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/26 Malden   (26-8-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  8/26 South Pemiscot   (12-15-2) W   2 - 0  
8/28 Senath-Hornersville   (13-15-2) W   2 - 0  
8/28 Senath-Hornersville   (13-15-2) L   1 - 2  
8/29 Malden   (26-8-1) L   0 - 2  
8/29 Malden   (26-8-1) L   0 - 2  
9/5 at Charleston   (2-27-2) W   2 - 1  
9/5 at Charleston   (2-27-2) W   2 - 1  
9/7 Oran   (16-11-1) W   2 - 1  
9/7 Oran   (16-11-1) L   1 - 2  
9/8-9 SEMO Dig for Life    
 »  9/8 New Haven   (26-8-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/8 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (22-10-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/9 DeSoto   (9-22-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/9 Hillsboro   (23-9-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/9 Woodland   (20-12-2) L   0 - 2  
9/11 at South Pemiscot   (12-15-2) W   2 - 1  
9/11 at South Pemiscot   (12-15-2) L   1 - 2  
9/12 Clarkton   (9-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Clarkton   (9-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/14-16 Gideon Tournament    
 »  9/14 Cooter   (9-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Hayti   (6-16) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Southland   (3-19-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/16 Senath-Hornersville   (13-15-2) L   0 - 2  
9/18 at North Pemiscot   (23-4-1) L   0 - 2  
9/18 at North Pemiscot   (23-4-1) W   2 - 1  
9/19 at Portageville   (8-13-6) L   1 - 2  
9/19 at Portageville   (8-13-6) W   2 - 0  
9/21 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-21-1) L   0 - 2  
9/21 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-21-1) L   0 - 2  
9/25 Kennett   (18-10-2) W   2 - 1  
9/25 Kennett   (18-10-2) L   0 - 2  
9/26 Richland (Essex)   (2-26-1) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Richland (Essex)   (2-26-1)    
9/28 at Caruthersville   (8-10-2) L   0 - 2  
9/28 at Caruthersville   (8-10-2)    
10/3 Scott City   (10-19-4) L   0 - 2  
10/3 Scott City   (10-19-4) L   1 - 2  
10/5 at Sikeston   (17-16-2) L   0 - 2  
10/5 at Sikeston   (17-16-2) W   2 - 1  
10/10-12 SEMO Conference Tournament    
 »  10/10 Charleston   (2-27-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/10 Kennett   (18-10-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/10 Oran   (16-11-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/10 Scott City   (10-19-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-21-1) L   1 - 2  
10/16-17 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/16 Perryville   (18-12-1) L   0 - 2