2019-2020 Girls Basketball


South Nodaway (27-3)
Class 1 District 16 
58
Norborne (27-2)
Class 1 District 13 
37
Class 1 State Quarterfinal 2, St. Joseph Final
Green City (27-2)
Class 1 District 12 
53
Community (28-1)
Class 1 District 10 
60
Class 1 State Quarterfinal 4, Moberly Final
1 Ladue Horton Watkins (22-4)
Class 4 District 5 
65
3 John Burroughs (17-12)
Class 4 District 5 
47
Class 4 District 5 Championship, Clayton Final
1 Rolla (23-4)
Class 4 District 9 
30
2 Sullivan (24-2)
Class 4 District 9 
43
Class 4 District 9 Championship, Union Final
1 West Plains (27-1)
Class 4 District 11 
58
2 Logan-Rogersville (14-14)
Class 4 District 11 
28
Class 4 District 11 Championship, Marshfield Final
1 Carl Junction (26-0)
Class 4 District 12 
72
2 Webb City (13-13)
Class 4 District 12 
32
Class 4 District 12 Championship, Monett Final
1 Grain Valley (19-7)
Class 4 District 14 
58
2 Center (13-14)
Class 4 District 14 
39
Class 4 District 14 Championship, Oak Grove Final
1 Lincoln College Prep (16-9-1)
Class 4 District 15 
54
3 Winnetonka (7-21)
Class 4 District 15 
27
Class 4 District 15 Championship, Kansas City Final
1 Kearney (26-1)
Class 4 District 16 
48
3 Benton (11-17)
Class 4 District 16 
30
Class 4 District 16 Championship, Kearney Final
1 Oakville (17-9)
Class 5 District 2 
43
2 Cor Jesu Academy (15-13)
Class 5 District 2 
44
Class 5 District 2 Championship, Saint Louis Final
1 Parkway Central (16-11)
Class 5 District 6 
45
2 Pattonville (11-15)
Class 5 District 6 
23
Class 5 District 6 Championship, Chesterfield Final
1 Francis Howell Central (24-3)
Class 5 District 7 
31
3 Ft. Zumwalt West (14-13)
Class 5 District 7 
37
Class 5 District 7 Championship, St. Peters Final
1 Holt (18-9)
Class 5 District 8 
41
2 Troy Buchanan (17-10)
Class 5 District 8 
56
Class 5 District 8 Championship, Troy Final
1 Jefferson City (22-4)
Class 5 District 9 
42
2 Rock Bridge (20-5)
Class 5 District 9 
62
Class 5 District 9 Championship, Columbia Final
1 Lee's Summit West (18-7)
Class 5 District 13 
56
3 Belton (15-12)
Class 5 District 13 
47
Class 5 District 13 Championship, Lee's Summit Final
Seckman (15-9)
Class 5 District 1 
39
Farmington (12-14)
Class 4 District 2 
40
Fountain City Classic,  Desoto Final



Processing. Please wait.