2014-2015 Girls Basketball


Oran (14-11)
Class 1 District 2 
31
Naylor (21-6)
Class 1 District 1 
59
Class 1 State Tournament, Bloomfield Final
Chadwick (19-7)
Class 1 District 4 
67
Bunker (15-12)
Class 1 District 3 
53
Class 1 State Tournament, Cabool Final
Tuscumbia (26-3)
Class 1 District 9 
47
Glasgow (20-10)
Class 1 District 10 
30
Class 1 State Tournament, Sturgeon Final
Mercer (29-0)
Class 1 District 12 
60
Community (20-7)
Class 1 District 11 
45
Class 1 State Tournament, Kirksville Final
Walnut Grove (27-1)
Class 1 District 5 
59
Hermitage (18-10)
Class 1 District 6 
32
Class 1 State Tournament, Bolivar Final
La Monte (18-12)
Class 1 District 8 
46
Drexel (29-0)
Class 1 District 7 
57
Class 1 State Tournament, Grandview Final
Southwest (Livingston County) (22-4)
Class 1 District 13 
58
King City (14-15)
Class 1 District 14 
40
Class 1 State Tournament, Liberty Final
North Andrew (24-5)
Class 1 District 16 
48
Jefferson (Conception) (27-3)
Class 1 District 15 
42
Class 1 State Tournament, St. Joseph Final
1 Dexter (16-9)
Class 4 District 1 
66
4 Central (Cape Girardeau) (9-18)
Class 4 District 1 
30
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Sikeston Final
2 Sikeston (20-5)
Class 4 District 1 
58
3 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (8-17)
Class 4 District 1 
49
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Sikeston Final
4 Farmington (13-11)
Class 4 District 2 
58
5 Potosi (8-16)
Class 4 District 2 
44
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Ste Genevieve Final
3 Fredericktown (16-10)
Class 4 District 2 
47
6 Ste. Genevieve (13-14)
Class 4 District 2 
29
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Ste Genevieve Final
1 MICDS (22-2)
Class 4 District 4 
56
4 Parkway West (12-14)
Class 4 District 4 
24
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Ballwin Final
2 Westminster Christian Academy (20-8)
Class 4 District 4 
51
3 Visitation Academy (13-12)
Class 4 District 4 
36
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Ballwin Final
1 Incarnate Word Academy (24-2)
Class 4 District 6 
84
4 Soldan International Studies (11-10)
Class 4 District 6 
10
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Jennings (21-5)
Class 4 District 6 
62
6 Riverview Gardens (2-18)
Class 4 District 6 
43
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Logan-Rogersville (19-7)
Class 4 District 11 
56
5 Glendale (2-21)
Class 4 District 11 
30
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Aurora Final
3 Aurora (15-10)
Class 4 District 11 
61
6 Reeds Spring (5-21)
Class 4 District 11 
39
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Aurora Final
1 Grain Valley (22-3)
Class 4 District 14 
66
5 Raytown South (8-17)
Class 4 District 14 
29
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Grain Valley Final
2 Odessa (21-6)
Class 4 District 14 
55
3 Grandview (16-11)
Class 4 District 14 
37
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Grain Valley Final
1 Benton (25-2)
Class 4 District 16 
58
4 Kearney (16-10)
Class 4 District 16 
33
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Savannah Final
2 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (18-7)
Class 4 District 16 
37
3 Smithville (20-7)
Class 4 District 16 
31
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Savannah Final
1 Ft. Zumwalt West (16-11)
Class 5 District 4 
54
5 Troy Buchanan (6-21)
Class 5 District 4 
45
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
2 Holt (17-8)
Class 5 District 4 
55
3 Battle (13-13)
Class 5 District 4 
32
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
1 Francis Howell (22-4)
Class 5 District 5 
60
5 Ft. Zumwalt North (11-17)
Class 5 District 5 
36
Class 5 District 5 Tournament, St. Charles Final
2 Ft. Zumwalt South (18-8)
Class 5 District 5 
49
3 Francis Howell Central (10-16)
Class 5 District 5 
53
Class 5 District 5 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 Washington (21-5)
Class 5 District 8 
46
5 Lafayette (Wildwood) (13-13)
Class 5 District 8 
34
Class 5 District 8 Tournament, Washington Final
2 Marquette (13-11)
Class 5 District 8 
53
3 Eureka (10-14)
Class 5 District 8 
63
Class 5 District 8 Tournament, Washington Final
1 Hickman (23-2)
Class 5 District 9 
50
4 Blue Springs (13-13)
Class 5 District 9 
27
Class 5 District 9 Tournament, Blue Springs Final
2 Rock Bridge (19-7)
Class 5 District 9 
71
3 Blue Springs South (17-8)
Class 5 District 9 
45
Class 5 District 9 Tournament, Blue Springs Final
1 Kickapoo (22-5)
Class 5 District 11 
61
4 Ozark (12-15)
Class 5 District 11 
21
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Springfield Final
2 Branson (15-10)
Class 5 District 11 
67
3 Parkview (5-19)
Class 5 District 11 
49
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Springfield Final
1 Republic (23-3)
Class 5 District 12 
73
4 Willard (10-17)
Class 5 District 12 
41
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Republic Final
2 Nixa (17-9)
Class 5 District 12 
55
3 Neosho (17-9)
Class 5 District 12 
33
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Republic Final
1 Lee's Summit West (20-6)
Class 5 District 13 
45
4 Ruskin (13-14)
Class 5 District 13 
32
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 St. Teresa's Academy (13-11)
Class 5 District 13 
37
3 Raymore-Peculiar (10-15)
Class 5 District 13 
27
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 William Chrisman (23-2)
Class 5 District 14 
57
4 Lee's Summit (11-14)
Class 5 District 14 
46
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
2 Truman (17-8)
Class 5 District 14 
70
3 Raytown (16-10)
Class 5 District 14 
44
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
1 Liberty (23-3)
Class 5 District 15 
82
4 Fort Osage (6-21)
Class 5 District 15 
33
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, North Kansas City Final
2 North Kansas City (18-8)
Class 5 District 15 
47
3 Liberty North (10-17)
Class 5 District 15 
36
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, North Kansas City Final
1 Park Hill (19-8)
Class 5 District 16 
58
5 Park Hill South (8-20)
Class 5 District 16 
39
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
2 Staley (13-12)
Class 5 District 16 
42
3 Central (St. Joseph) (6-18)
Class 5 District 16 
39
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
Salem (17-8)
Class 4 District 10 
55
Thayer (18-7)
Class 2 District 2 
73
Thayer Final



Processing. Please wait.