2014-2015 Boys Basketball


Gideon (20-7)
Class 1 District 1 
45
Advance (17-9)
Class 1 District 2 
53
Class 1 State Tournament, Bloomfield Final
School of the Ozarks (19-8)
Class 1 District 4 
38
South Iron (24-3)
Class 1 District 3 
64
Class 1 State Tournament, Cabool Final
Tuscumbia (19-10)
Class 1 District 9 
39
Glasgow (24-5)
Class 1 District 10 
41
Class 1 State Tournament, Sturgeon Final
Meadville (29-0)
Class 1 District 12 
59
Community (23-5)
Class 1 District 11 
49
Class 1 State Tournament, Kirksville Final
Walnut Grove (24-5)
Class 1 District 5 
71
Macks Creek (19-8)
Class 1 District 6 
56
Class 1 State Tournament, Bolivar Final
Leeton (25-2)
Class 1 District 8 
56
Drexel (14-14)
Class 1 District 7 
38
Class 1 State Tournament, Grandview Final
Winston (27-2)
Class 1 District 14 
45
Braymer (26-5)
Class 1 District 13 
43
Class 1 State Tournament, Liberty Final
Stanberry (27-2)
Class 1 District 15 
55
North Andrew (21-7)
Class 1 District 16 
31
Class 1 State Tournament, St. Joseph Final
4 North County (13-15)
Class 4 District 2 
63
5 DeSoto (4-20)
Class 4 District 2 
35
Class 4 District 2 Quarterfinal 2, Ste Genevieve Final
3 Ste. Genevieve (17-11)
Class 4 District 2 
72
6 Fredericktown (6-17)
Class 4 District 2 
29
Class 4 District 2 Quarterfinal 4, Ste Genevieve Final
1 Lutheran South (17-9)
Class 4 District 3 
62
5 Windsor (Imperial) (11-15)
Class 4 District 3 
55
Class 4 District 3 Semifinal 1, Imperial Final
2 Festus (15-10)
Class 4 District 3 
74
3 Affton (17-9)
Class 4 District 3 
79
Class 4 District 3 Semifinal 2, Imperial Final
1 Westminster Christian Academy (22-5)
Class 4 District 4 
71
4 University City (14-13)
Class 4 District 4 
61
Class 4 District 4 Semifinal 1, Ballwin Final
2 Parkway West (20-10)
Class 4 District 4 
34
3 Priory (21-6)
Class 4 District 4 
36
Class 4 District 4 Semifinal 2, Ballwin Final
4 Roosevelt (10-14)
Class 4 District 5 
45
5 Confluence Prep Academy Charter (10-16)
Class 4 District 5 
68
Class 4 District 5 Quarterfinal 2, saint louis Final
3 Vashon (12-13)
Class 4 District 5 
75
6 Gateway (4-15)
Class 4 District 5 
68
Class 4 District 5 Quarterfinal 4, saint louis Final
1 St. Charles (23-4)
Class 4 District 7 
92
4 McCluer (13-14)
Class 4 District 7 
76
Class 4 District 7 Semifinal 1, St. Charles Final
2 St. Charles West (17-7)
Class 4 District 7 
51
3 St. Dominic (15-10)
Class 4 District 7 
48
Class 4 District 7 Semifinal 2, St. Charles Final
4 Union (12-14)
Class 4 District 9 
60
5 St. Clair (10-16)
Class 4 District 9 
81
Class 4 District 9 Quarterfinal 2, Sullivan Final
3 Sullivan (16-11)
Class 4 District 9 
66
6 Owensville (4-21)
Class 4 District 9 
40
Class 4 District 9 Quarterfinal 4, Sullivan Final
4 Carl Junction (12-14)
Class 4 District 12 
53
5 Monett (16-11)
Class 4 District 12 
28
Class 4 District 12 Quarterfinal 2, Webb City Final
3 Carthage (11-14)
Class 4 District 12 
70
6 Cassville (4-22)
Class 4 District 12 
46
Class 4 District 12 Quarterfinal 4, Webb City Final
4 Pleasant Hill (12-14)
Class 4 District 13 
51
5 Nevada (8-18)
Class 4 District 13 
47
Class 4 District 13 Quarterfinal 2, Warrensburg Final
3 Warrensburg (13-12)
Class 4 District 13 
61
6 Clinton (7-17)
Class 4 District 13 
39
Class 4 District 13 Quarterfinal 4, Warrensburg Final
1 Raytown South (16-10)
Class 4 District 14 
69
4 Marshall (12-13)
Class 4 District 14 
64
Class 4 District 14 Semifinal 1, Grain Valley Final
2 Odessa (20-6)
Class 4 District 14 
59
3 Grandview (13-14)
Class 4 District 14 
62
Class 4 District 14 Semifinal 2, Grain Valley Final
4 Northeast (Kansas City) HS (7-15)
Class 4 District 15 
49
5 Van Horn (7-18)
Class 4 District 15 
67
Class 4 District 15 Quarterfinal 2, Excelsior Springs Final
3 East (Kansas City) (11-13)
Class 4 District 15 
74
6 Excelsior Springs (2-25)
Class 4 District 15 
29
Class 4 District 15 Quarterfinal 4, Excelsior Springs Final
1 Poplar Bluff (19-5)
Class 5 District 1 
72
4 Seckman (11-14)
Class 5 District 1 
55
Class 5 District 1 Semifinal 1, Arnold Final
2 Jackson (21-6)
Class 5 District 1 
71
3 Fox (6-16)
Class 5 District 1 
36
Class 5 District 1 Semifinal 2, Arnold Final
1 Christian Brothers College (19-7)
Class 5 District 2 
59
4 Parkway South (10-16)
Class 5 District 2 
48
Class 5 District 2 Semifinal 1, St. Louis Final
2 Vianney (16-11)
Class 5 District 2 
79
3 Kirkwood (16-11)
Class 5 District 2 
71
Class 5 District 2 Semifinal 2, St. Louis Final
1 SLUH (16-11)
Class 5 District 3 
62
4 Lindbergh (12-15)
Class 5 District 3 
45
Class 5 District 3 Semifinal 1, Webster Groves Final
2 Webster Groves (23-5)
Class 5 District 3 
76
3 Oakville (9-14)
Class 5 District 3 
35
Class 5 District 3 Semifinal 2, Webster Groves Final
1 Ft. Zumwalt West (12-14)
Class 5 District 4 
35
4 Timberland (14-12)
Class 5 District 4 
51
Class 5 District 4 Semifinal 1, O'Fallon Final
2 Troy Buchanan (10-15-1)
Class 5 District 4 
55
3 Battle (8-16)
Class 5 District 4 
72
Class 5 District 4 Semifinal 2, O'Fallon Final
1 Ft. Zumwalt South (23-3)
Class 5 District 5 
71
5 Francis Howell North (8-19)
Class 5 District 5 
43
Class 5 District 5 Semifinal 1, St. Charles Final
2 Francis Howell (19-7)
Class 5 District 5 
45
3 Ft. Zumwalt North (15-11)
Class 5 District 5 
59
Class 5 District 5 Semifinal 2, St. Charles Final
1 Hazelwood Central (21-5)
Class 5 District 6 
66
4 Hazelwood West (12-16)
Class 5 District 6 
64
Class 5 District 6 Semifinal 1, St. Louis Final
2 Pattonville (12-13)
Class 5 District 6 
46
3 DeSmet (10-16)
Class 5 District 6 
60
Class 5 District 6 Semifinal 2, St. Louis Final
1 Chaminade College Prep (21-3)
Class 5 District 7 
73
4 Ritenour (18-8)
Class 5 District 7 
39
Class 5 District 7 Semifinal 1, Florissant Final
2 Ladue Horton Watkins (17-10)
Class 5 District 7 
45
3 McCluer North (16-11)
Class 5 District 7 
57
Class 5 District 7 Semifinal 2, Florissant Final
1 Blue Springs South (24-2)
Class 5 District 9 
72
4 Hickman (15-12)
Class 5 District 9 
60
Class 5 District 9 Semifinal 1, Blue Springs Final
2 Blue Springs (18-8)
Class 5 District 9 
63
3 Rock Bridge (17-4)
Class 5 District 9 
67
Class 5 District 9 Semifinal 2, Blue Springs Final
1 Jefferson City (16-8)
Class 5 District 10 
68
4 Lebanon (7-20)
Class 5 District 10 
37
Class 5 District 10 Semifinal 1, Camdenton Final
2 Waynesville (19-6)
Class 5 District 10 
52
3 Camdenton (14-12)
Class 5 District 10 
37
Class 5 District 10 Semifinal 2, Camdenton Final
1 Kickapoo (23-4)
Class 5 District 11 
75
5 Parkview (11-16)
Class 5 District 11 
37
Class 5 District 11 Semifinal 1, Springfield Final
2 Ozark (21-6)
Class 5 District 11 
59
3 Branson (16-11)
Class 5 District 11 
57
Class 5 District 11 Semifinal 2, Springfield Final 1 OT
1 Raymore-Peculiar (21-6)
Class 5 District 13 
36
4 Belton (14-12)
Class 5 District 13 
35
Class 5 District 13 Semifinal 1, Kansas City Final
2 Rockhurst (14-11)
Class 5 District 13 
87
3 Lee's Summit West (10-15)
Class 5 District 13 
74
Class 5 District 13 Semifinal 2, Kansas City Final
1 Lee's Summit (20-6)
Class 5 District 14 
73
4 Truman (8-18)
Class 5 District 14 
33
Class 5 District 14 Semifinal 1, Lee's Summit Final
2 Raytown (20-7)
Class 5 District 14 
79
3 William Chrisman (14-12)
Class 5 District 14 
57
Class 5 District 14 Semifinal 2, Lee's Summit Final



Processing. Please wait.