2010-2011 Girls Basketball


1 Walnut Grove (22-5)
Class 1 District 5 
79
4 Sheldon (15-7)
Class 1 District 5 
30
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Willard Final
2 Dadeville (21-6)
Class 1 District 5 
65
3 Everton (17-10)
Class 1 District 5 
47
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Willard Final
1 Montrose (23-0)
Class 1 District 7 
74
4 Hume (12-5)
Class 1 District 7 
41
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Hume Final
2 Ballard (18-5)
Class 1 District 7 
61
3 Drexel (18-8)
Class 1 District 7 
51
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Hume Final
1 Otterville (21-4)
Class 1 District 8 
49
5 Kingsville (10-14)
Class 1 District 8 
40
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Leeton Final
2 Glasgow (14-12)
Class 1 District 10 
42
3 Northwestern (Mendon) (7-5)
Class 1 District 10 
35
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Tina Final
1 Meadville (20-4)
Class 1 District 12 
42
4 Green City (11-15)
Class 1 District 12 
48
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Green City Final
2 Macon County (14-9)
Class 1 District 12 
41
3 Newtown-Harris (15-10)
Class 1 District 12 
35
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Green City Final
1 Southwest (Livingston County) (23-1)
Class 1 District 13 
47
4 Norborne (15-9)
Class 1 District 13 
46
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Braymer Final
2 Hardin-Central (22-5)
Class 1 District 13 
59
3 Winston (19-8)
Class 1 District 13 
43
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Braymer Final
1 Mercer (26-0)
Class 1 District 15 
67
5 Cainsville (12-9)
Class 1 District 15 
22
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Pattonsburg Final
2 Princeton (13-11)
Class 1 District 15 
50
3 North Harrison (15-10)
Class 1 District 15 
27
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Pattonsburg Final
1 Clopton (24-3)
Class 2 District 5 
47
4 Van-Far (13-11)
Class 2 District 5 
29
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Louisiana Final
2 Community (15-10)
Class 2 District 5 
24
3 Louisiana (15-10)
Class 2 District 5 
40
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Louisiana Final
1 Harrisburg (19-4)
Class 2 District 7 
51
5 New Franklin (16-10)
Class 2 District 7 
32
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Harrisburg Final
2 Sturgeon (23-4)
Class 2 District 7 
51
3 Salisbury (20-5)
Class 2 District 7 
61
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Harrisburg Final
1 Smithton (17-6)
Class 2 District 8 
44
5 Stover (12-13)
Class 2 District 8 
42
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Smithton Final
2 Sacred Heart (12-13)
Class 2 District 8 
49
6 Pilot Grove (13-13)
Class 2 District 8 
37
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Smithton Final
1 Richland (20-6)
Class 2 District 9 
65
4 Newburg (16-9)
Class 2 District 9 
60
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
2 Crocker (17-7)
Class 2 District 9 
54
3 Laquey (17-8)
Class 2 District 9 
56
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
1 Fordland (24-3)
Class 2 District 10 
58
4 Gainesville (10-16)
Class 2 District 10 
39
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Mansfield Final
2 Norwood (17-9)
Class 2 District 10 
47
3 Mansfield (14-12)
Class 2 District 10 
41
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Mansfield Final
1 Purdy (21-6)
Class 2 District 12 
62
4 Miller (11-14)
Class 2 District 12 
32
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Carthage Final
2 Liberal (22-3)
Class 2 District 12 
35
3 Greenfield (15-12)
Class 2 District 12 
23
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Carthage Final
1 Wellington-Napoleon (12-12)
Class 2 District 14 
54
5 Crest Ridge (8-18)
Class 2 District 14 
48
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Centerview Final
2 Lone Jack (11-13)
Class 2 District 14 
31
3 Concordia (18-9)
Class 2 District 14 
38
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Centerview Final
1 Orrick (22-3)
Class 2 District 15 
70
4 St. Mary's (Independence) (11-11)
Class 2 District 15 
49
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Dearborn Final
2 North Platte (19-6)
Class 2 District 15 
47
3 Lutheran (Kansas City) (20-4)
Class 2 District 15 
36
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Dearborn Final
1 Seymour (24-3)
Class 3 District 2 
38
4 Willow Springs (18-9)
Class 3 District 2 
40
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Cabool Final
2 Ava (23-5)
Class 3 District 2 
64
6 Cabool (16-10)
Class 3 District 2 
30
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Cabool Final
1 Crystal City (22-4)
Class 3 District 4 
58
4 Valley Park (14-12)
Class 3 District 4 
26
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Crystal City Final
2 John F. Kennedy (17-8)
Class 3 District 4 
36
3 St. Pius X (Festus) (16-10)
Class 3 District 4 
32
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Crystal City Final
1 Hallsville (24-2)
Class 3 District 8 
51
5 Montgomery County (11-14)
Class 3 District 8 
25
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Centralia Final
2 Centralia (12-13)
Class 3 District 8 
59
3 North Callaway (9-14)
Class 3 District 8 
38
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Centralia Final
1 St. James (24-2)
Class 3 District 9 
58
5 Cuba (16-7)
Class 3 District 9 
32
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, St. James Final
2 Hermann (22-5)
Class 3 District 9 
64
3 Fatima (19-5)
Class 3 District 9 
53
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, St. James Final
1 Skyline (23-5)
Class 3 District 10 
60
4 Dixon (14-9)
Class 3 District 10 
38
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Cole Camp Final
2 California (16-6)
Class 3 District 10 
52
3 Eugene (17-7)
Class 3 District 10 
44
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Cole Camp Final
1 Fair Grove (24-4)
Class 3 District 11 
51
4 Conway (16-10)
Class 3 District 11 
37
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Strafford Final
2 Pleasant Hope (19-7)
Class 3 District 11 
50
3 Springfield Catholic (10-16)
Class 3 District 11 
36
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Strafford Final
1 Stockton (23-3)
Class 3 District 13 
62
5 Holden (15-9)
Class 3 District 13 
28
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Butler Final
2 Knob Noster (21-5)
Class 3 District 13 
41
3 El Dorado Springs (18-7)
Class 3 District 13 
47
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Butler Final
1 Penney (25-1-1)
Class 3 District 15 
60
4 Richmond (13-14)
Class 3 District 15 
25
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Higginsville Final
2 Lawson (16-10)
Class 3 District 15 
69
3 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (18-7)
Class 3 District 15 
46
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Higginsville Final
1 Maryville (22-3)
Class 3 District 16 
55
5 South Harrison (18-6)
Class 3 District 16 
32
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Gower Final
2 Bishop LeBlond (20-5)
Class 3 District 16 
64
3 Lathrop (18-5)
Class 3 District 16 
54
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Gower Final
Farmington (21-5)
Class 4 District 2 
68
Dexter (18-10)
Class 4 District 1 
44
Class 4 State Tournament, Park Hills Final
Notre Dame (St. Louis) (11-16)
Class 4 District 3 
33
Miller Career Academy (23-4)
Class 4 District 4 
59
Class 4 State Tournament, Hillsboro Final
Notre Dame de Sion (17-11)
Class 4 District 14 
38
Pleasant Hill (22-5)
Class 4 District 13 
44
Class 4 State Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
Smithville (23-5)
Class 4 District 16 
45
Grain Valley (18-9)
Class 4 District 15 
35
Class 4 State Tournament, Liberty Final
Westminster Christian Academy (19-7)
Class 4 District 6 
58
Jennings (22-7)
Class 4 District 5 
47
Class 4 State Tournament, Ballwin Final
St. Dominic (27-0)
Class 4 District 7 
50
Moberly (20-5)
Class 4 District 8 
43
Class 4 State Tournament, Moberly Final
St. Francis Borgia (16-11)
Class 4 District 9 
47
Helias Catholic (12-16)
Class 4 District 10 
34
Class 4 State Tournament, Jefferson City Final
Republic (22-6)
Class 4 District 11 
49
McDonald County (13-13)
Class 4 District 12 
37
Class 4 State Tournament, Joplin Final
Poplar Bluff (21-7)
Class 5 District 1 
52
Hazelwood Central (23-5)
Class 5 District 2 
56
Class 5 State Tournament, Farmington Final
St. Joseph's Academy (26-3)
Class 5 District 3 
65
Lafayette (Wildwood) (17-9)
Class 5 District 4 
47
Class 5 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Lee's Summit West (18-10)
Class 5 District 13 
41
Blue Springs (26-2)
Class 5 District 14 
60
Class 5 State Tournament, Independence Final
Staley (20-7)
Class 5 District 16 
61
Liberty (21-7)
Class 5 District 15 
43
Class 5 State Tournament, Independence Final
Incarnate Word Academy (24-4)
Class 5 District 5 
53
Kirkwood (20-9)
Class 5 District 6 
26
Class 5 State Tournament, Kirkwood Final
Ft. Zumwalt West (25-4)
Class 5 District 7 
48
Ft. Zumwalt South (19-6)
Class 5 District 8 
20
Class 5 State Tournament, St Louis Final
West Plains (22-7)
Class 5 District 10 
49
Jefferson City (17-10)
Class 5 District 9 
37
Class 5 State Tournament, Rolla Final
Webb City (26-2)
Class 5 District 12 
59
Ozark (22-6)
Class 5 District 11 
49
Class 5 State Tournament, Bolivar Final
South Iron (16-6)
Class 1 District 3 
50
Eminence (13-14)
Class 1 District 3 
40
District Tournament,  Poplar Bluff Final



Processing. Please wait.