2010-2011 Boys Basketball


2 Leopold (20-7)
Class 1 District 3 
39
4 South Iron (20-7)
Class 1 District 3 
46
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Poplar Bluff Final
1 Climax Springs (25-1)
Class 1 District 6 
75
5 Hermitage (13-14)
Class 1 District 6 
49
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Bolivar Final
2 Fair Play (21-5)
Class 1 District 6 
58
3 Wheatland (17-8)
Class 1 District 6 
68
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Bolivar Final
2 Green Ridge (14-12)
Class 1 District 8 
64
3 Chilhowee (12-11)
Class 1 District 8 
57
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Leeton Final
2 Tina-Avalon (24-2)
Class 1 District 10 
70
3 Keytesville (9-15)
Class 1 District 10 
53
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Tina Final
1 La Plata (27-0)
Class 1 District 11 
60
4 North Shelby (6-19)
Class 1 District 11 
33
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Madison Final
2 Marion County (18-7)
Class 1 District 11 
56
6 Brashear (9-16)
Class 1 District 11 
35
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Madison Final
1 Braymer (13-9)
Class 1 District 13 
65
4 Norborne (8-16)
Class 1 District 13 
47
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Braymer Final
2 Hardin-Central (12-14)
Class 1 District 13 
48
3 Southwest (Livingston County) (14-12)
Class 1 District 13 
42
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Braymer Final
1 Mound City with Craig (19-7)
Class 1 District 14 
42
4 King City (15-10)
Class 1 District 14 
60
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Rosendale Final
2 St. Joseph Christian (17-8)
Class 1 District 14 
58
3 Craig (13-13)
Class 1 District 14 
52
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Rosendale Final
1 Gilman City with North Daviess (21-4)
Class 1 District 15 
67
4 Mercer (14-12)
Class 1 District 15 
56
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Pattonsburg Final
2 North Harrison (18-8)
Class 1 District 15 
46
3 Princeton (13-11)
Class 1 District 15 
52
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Pattonsburg Final
1 Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway (23-3)
Class 1 District 16 
62
4 Northeast Nodaway (19-8)
Class 1 District 16 
43
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Stanberry Final
2 Worth County (17-10)
Class 1 District 16 
49
3 Stanberry (15-11)
Class 1 District 16 
59
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Stanberry Final 1 OT
1 New Haven (22-4)
Class 2 District 4 
61
4 Crossroads College Preparatory (13-8)
Class 2 District 4 
59
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Perryville Final 1 OT
2 Viburnum (22-5)
Class 2 District 4 
58
3 Valle Catholic (15-12)
Class 2 District 4 
37
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Perryville Final
4 Greenwood (15-7)
Class 2 District 11 
61
8 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory (16-7)
Class 2 District 11 
79
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Spokane Final
2 Crane (22-5)
Class 2 District 11 
70
6 Sparta (11-14)
Class 2 District 11 
46
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Spokane Final
1 Miller (20-4)
Class 2 District 12 
57
4 Liberal (15-12)
Class 2 District 12 
43
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Carthage Final
2 Purdy (17-9)
Class 2 District 12 
48
3 Wheaton (17-11)
Class 2 District 12 
59
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Carthage Final
1 Archie (23-2)
Class 2 District 13 
52
4 Rich Hill (12-11)
Class 2 District 13 
35
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Appleton City Final
6 Midway (8-17)
Class 2 District 13 
38
7 Osceola (2-19)
Class 2 District 13 
35
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Appleton City Final
1 DeKalb (22-4)
Class 2 District 16 
52
5 Gallatin (10-16)
Class 2 District 16 
33
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Maysville Final
2 Tarkio with Fairfax (21-6)
Class 2 District 16 
77
3 Polo (16-10)
Class 2 District 16 
69
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Maysville Final
1 Cardinal Ritter (21-5)
Class 3 District 5 
79
4 Metro (9-15)
Class 3 District 5 
37
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Maplewood Final
2 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (13-10)
Class 3 District 5 
79
6 Carnahan (4-13)
Class 3 District 5 
38
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Maplewood Final
1 Lutheran North (15-8)
Class 3 District 6 
54
4 Orchard Farm (23-4)
Class 3 District 6 
61
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Whitfield (17-8)
Class 3 District 6 
64
3 John Burroughs (15-10)
Class 3 District 6 
60
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final 1 OT
1 Elsberry (23-4)
Class 3 District 7 
63
5 Clark County (11-14)
Class 3 District 7 
54
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Palmyra Final
2 Highland (17-10)
Class 3 District 7 
61
3 Macon (17-9)
Class 3 District 7 
70
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Palmyra Final
1 O'Hara (19-4)
Class 3 District 14 
66
4 Barstow (15-6)
Class 3 District 14 
58
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Hogan Prep Academy Charter (18-8)
Class 3 District 14 
75
3 Renaissance Academy (19-7)
Class 3 District 14 
40
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
Sikeston (27-0)
Class 4 District 1 
83
Farmington (20-7)
Class 4 District 2 
41
Class 4 State Tournament, Park Hills Final
Hillsboro (18-11)
Class 4 District 3 
44
Imagine College Prep Charter (12-12)
Class 4 District 4 
58
Class 4 State Tournament, Hillsboro Final
Lincoln College Prep (19-8)
Class 4 District 14 
51
Harrisonville (20-8)
Class 4 District 13 
50
Class 4 State Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
Oak Grove (19-7)
Class 4 District 15 
41
Lafayette (St. Joseph) (21-8)
Class 4 District 16 
53
Class 4 State Tournament, Liberty Final
Soldan International Studies (21-3)
Class 4 District 5 
77
Clayton (22-7)
Class 4 District 6 
60
Class 4 State Tournament, Ballwin Final
Duchesne (15-12)
Class 4 District 7 
43
Mexico (26-1)
Class 4 District 8 
44
Class 4 State Tournament, Moberly Final
St. Francis Borgia (19-8)
Class 4 District 9 
61
Helias Catholic (19-8)
Class 4 District 10 
46
Class 4 State Tournament, Jefferson City Final
Hillcrest (23-4)
Class 4 District 11 
50
Cassville (17-10)
Class 4 District 12 
36
Class 4 State Tournament, Joplin Final
Central (Cape Girardeau) (20-6)
Class 5 District 1 
51
McCluer North (26-4)
Class 5 District 2 
63
Class 5 State Tournament, Farmington Final
Chaminade College Prep (27-0)
Class 5 District 3 
75
Marquette (18-11)
Class 5 District 4 
45
Class 5 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Ruskin (19-9)
Class 5 District 13 
40
Lee's Summit North (20-6)
Class 5 District 14 
45
Class 5 State Tournament, Independence Final
Park Hill South (19-9)
Class 5 District 16 
30
Liberty (20-8)
Class 5 District 15 
52
Class 5 State Tournament, Independence Final
Vianney (17-12)
Class 5 District 6 
37
DeSmet (23-5)
Class 5 District 5 
54
Class 5 State Tournament, Kirkwood Final
Troy Buchanan (19-10)
Class 5 District 7 
51
Ft. Zumwalt North (20-8)
Class 5 District 8 
31
Class 5 State Tournament, St Louis Final
Rock Bridge (23-4)
Class 5 District 9 
68
Waynesville (12-16)
Class 5 District 10 
46
Class 5 State Tournament, Rolla Final
Branson (21-9)
Class 5 District 11 
50
Willard (21-8)
Class 5 District 12 
43
Class 5 State Tournament, Bolivar Final



Processing. Please wait.