Smithville High School

2010-2011 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4


Last Game
3/12 vs St. Dominic  
Varsity:   Loss 44 - 61

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/29-12/3 Winnetonka Tournament    
 »  11/29 North Kansas City   (16-9) W   54 - 43  
 »  11/30 Raymore-Peculiar   (7-19) W   60 - 40  
 »  12/2 Kearney   (22-5) L   37 - 40  
12/6 Shawnee Mission North West   W   39 - 29  
12/6 Shawnee Mission North West      
12/9 Excelsior Springs   (2-20) W   88 - 14  
12/9 Excelsior Springs   (2-20)    
12/9 Excelsior Springs   (2-20)    
12/14 Liberty North   (3-21) W   49 - 27  
12/14 Liberty North   (3-21)    
12/16 at Grain Valley   (18-9) W   38 - 36  
12/16 at Grain Valley   (18-9)    
12/27-30 Penn Valley Tournament    
 »  12/27 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (17-7) W   63 - 58  
 »  12/28 Notre Dame de Sion   (17-11) L   36 - 59  
 »  12/29 St. Teresa's Academy   (9-16) W   48 - 46  
1/4 at Lawson   (17-11) W   61 - 46  
1/6 at Benton   (15-9) W   29 - 20  
1/6 at Benton   (15-9)    
1/6 at Benton   (15-9)    
1/10 at Platte County   (18-8) W   60 - 56  
1/10 at Platte County   (18-8)    
1/13 Harrisonville   (21-5) L   35 - 37  
1/13 Harrisonville   (21-5)    
1/17-22 Truman Tournament    
 »  1/18 William Chrisman   (18-7) W   45 - 32  
 »  1/21 Lee's Summit West   (18-10) W   54 - 52  
 »  1/22 Truman   (13-9) L   44 - 67  
1/25 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-6) W   59 - 42  
1/25 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-6)    
1/28 Kansas City East Christian Academy   W   54 - 21  
1/28 Kansas City East Christian Academy      
2/5 Maryville   (24-4) W   45 - 35  
2/7 at Chillicothe   (5-17) W   70 - 43  
2/7 at Chillicothe   (5-17)    
2/8 Savannah   (9-12) W   39 - 30  
2/8 Savannah   (9-12)    
2/10 at Cameron   (10-13) W   60 - 38  
2/10 at Cameron   (10-13)    
2/15 at Bishop LeBlond   (20-6) L   41 - 49  
2/15 at Bishop LeBlond   (20-6)    
2/15 at Bishop LeBlond   (20-6)    
2/17 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-17) W   66 - 41  
2/17 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-17)    
2/17 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-17)    
2/21-26 Class 4 District 16 Tournament    
 »  2/25 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-17) W   50 - 29  
 »  2/26 Platte County   (18-8) W   52 - 50  
3/2-12 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  3/2 Grain Valley   (18-9) W   45 - 35  
 »  3/5 Pleasant Hill   (22-6) W   44 - 28  
 »  3/10 Farmington   (22-7) W   61 - 47  
 »  3/12 St. Dominic   (30-0) L   44 - 61