Smithville High School

2012-2013 Girls Basketball Schedule 3rd Place Class 4


Last Game
3/15 vs Smithville  
Varsity:   Win 54 - 36

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/26-30 Winnetonka Tournament    
 »  11/26 Southeast   (7-10) W   62 - 11  
 »  11/28 Park Hill South   (20-4) W   52 - 48  
 »  11/30 North Kansas City   (23-4) L   49 - 56  
12/6 Rock Bridge   (25-5) L   39 - 45  
12/6 Rock Bridge   (25-5)    
12/11 at Liberty North   (15-12) W   53 - 42  
12/11 at Liberty North   (15-12)    
12/13 Grain Valley   (18-9) W   51 - 32  
12/13 Grain Valley   (18-9)    
12/20 at Lawson   (18-9) W   58 - 24  
12/20 at Lawson   (18-9)    
12/27-29 Penn Valley Tournament    
 »  12/27 Lincoln College Prep   (13-13) W   59 - 24  
 »  12/28 St. Teresa's Academy   (11-16) W   51 - 39  
 »  12/29 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (18-8) W   46 - 26  
1/4 at Benton   (21-7) L   21 - 37  
1/4 at Benton   (21-7)    
1/4 at Benton   (21-7)    
1/7 at Platte County   (6-19) W   57 - 23  
1/7 at Platte County   (6-19)    
1/10 Harrisonville   (17-9) W   50 - 19  
1/10 Harrisonville   (17-9)    
1/14-19 Truman Tournament    
 »  1/14 Raytown   (11-13) W   59 - 37  
 »  1/17 Lee's Summit North   (14-9) W   49 - 44  
 »  1/19 Truman   (22-1) L   35 - 48  
1/22 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (17-12) W   59 - 27  
1/22 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (17-12) W   43 - 34  
1/24 Pembroke Hill   (19-9) W   53 - 38  
1/24 Pembroke Hill   (19-9)    
1/28 at Chillicothe   (13-14) W   48 - 32  
1/28 at Chillicothe   (13-14)    
1/31 Maryville   (6-19) W   53 - 16  
1/31 Maryville   (6-19)    
2/5 Savannah   (7-13) W   54 - 16  
2/5 Savannah   (7-13)    
2/7 at Cameron   (20-12) W   46 - 44  
2/7 at Cameron   (20-12)    
2/12 at Bishop LeBlond   (14-10) W   50 - 23  
2/12 at Bishop LeBlond   (14-10)    
2/12 at Bishop LeBlond   (14-10)    
2/14 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (18-8) W   46 - 21  
2/14 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (18-8)    
2/14 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (18-8)    
2/23-3/1 Class 4 District 16 Tournament    
2/23 Oak Park   (5-21) W   61 - 27  
2/23 Oak Park   (5-21)    
 »  2/28 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (18-8) W   63 - 36  
 »  3/1 Benton   (21-7) W   40 - 27  
3/6-16 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  3/6 Liberty North   (15-12) W   54 - 49  
 »  3/9 Notre Dame de Sion   (20-7) W   44 - 43  
 »  3/14 Webb City   (25-6) L   53 - 54  
 »  3/15 Dexter   (26-5) W   54 - 36