North Platte High School

2012-2013 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 15

Last Game
2/14 at Plattsburg  
Varsity:   n/a

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
11/27 Lone Jack   (14-13) Home 6:00 pm W   55 - 28
11/27 Lone Jack   (14-13) Home 4:30 pm  
11/29 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (17-10) Away 4:30 pm W   53 - 34
11/29 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (17-10) Away 4:30 pm W   48 - 29
12/1-8 KCI Conference Basketball Tournament   Away  
    » 12/1     » West Platte   (6-16) Neutral W   55 - 21
    » 12/4     » Lawson   (18-9) Neutral L   41 - 44
    » 12/6     » Plattsburg   (14-10) Neutral L   44 - 51
12/11 St. Joseph Christian   (2-15) Home 6:00 pm W   56 - 29
12/11 St. Joseph Christian   (2-15) Home 4:30 pm  
12/13 East Buchanan   (13-15) Home  
12/14 at East Buchanan   (13-15) Away 5:00 pm L   46 - 54
12/14 at East Buchanan   (13-15) Away 5:00 pm  
12/18 at Maysville   (25-5) Away 6:00 pm L   49 - 59
1/4 West Platte   (6-16) Home 6:00 pm W   56 - 22
1/4 West Platte   (6-16) Home 4:30 pm  
1/7-12 Bill Burns Classic   Away  
    » 1/7     » Maysville   (25-5) Neutral L   40 - 42
    » 1/9     » Orrick   (13-13) Neutral W   64 - 34
    » 1/11     » East Buchanan   (13-15) Neutral W   59 - 44
1/14 Mound City   (23-5) Home 6:00 pm W   40 - 36
1/15 at Stewartsville   (2-19) Away 5:00 pm W   78 - 15
1/15 at Stewartsville   (2-19) Away 5:00 pm  
1/17 Penney   (22-3) Home 5:00 pm  
1/18 at Penney   (22-3) Away 5:00 pm L   47 - 65
1/18 at Penney   (22-3) Away 5:00 pm  
1/21-26 North Platte Basketball Tournament   Away  
    » 1/21     » West Platte   (6-16) Neutral W   43 - 28
    » 1/24     » Jefferson (Conception)   (19-8) Neutral W   50 - 20
    » 1/26     » Plattsburg   (14-10) Neutral W   41 - 28
1/29 at DeKalb   (17-11) Away 4:30 pm W   67 - 34
1/29 at DeKalb   (17-11) Away 4:30 pm  
2/1 Lathrop   (19-7) Home 6:30 pm L   37 - 54
2/5 at Lawson   (18-9) Away 5:00 pm L   23 - 57
2/5 at Lawson   (18-9) Away 5:00 pm  
2/8 Plattsburg   (14-10) Home 6:30 pm W   51 - 49
2/8 Plattsburg   (14-10) Home 5:00 pm  
2/12 at Mid-Buchanan   (3-20) Away 5:00 pm W   59 - 30
2/14 at Plattsburg   (14-10) Away 6:00 pm  
2/14 Wellington-Napoleon   (25-4) Home 6:00 pm W   43 - 40
2/18-23 Class 2 District 15 Tournament   Away  
    » 2/20     » Lone Jack   (14-13) Neutral 6:00 pm W   58 - 49
    » 2/23     » Midway   (21-9) Neutral 1:00 pm W   54 - 31
2/27-3/9 Class 2 State Tournament   Away  
    » 2/28     » Maysville   (25-5) Neutral 7:45 pm L   39 - 47
2/14 at Plattsburg   (14-10) Away 6:00 pm