Saxony Lutheran High School

2012-2013 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 2


Last Game
2/27 vs Saxony Lutheran   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 51 - 66

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/20 Sikeston   (6-17) W   65 - 26  Matchup
11/20 Sikeston   (6-17) W   54 - 15  Matchup
11/27 Puxico   (4-16) W   88 - 9  Matchup
11/27 Puxico   (4-16) W   42 - 25  Matchup
11/28 Puxico   (4-16)    Matchup
11/29 Naylor   (17-8) W   54 - 43  Matchup
11/29 Naylor   (17-8)    Matchup
12/3 at Egyptian   W   88 - 10  Matchup
12/3 at Egyptian      Matchup
12/8 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (21-6) L   47 - 60  Matchup
12/8 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (21-6)    Matchup
12/13 Crystal City   (11-14) W   84 - 12  Matchup
12/13 Crystal City   (11-14)    Matchup
12/18-22 Kelso Supply Classic    Matchup
 »  12/18 Meadow Heights   (14-13) W   57 - 16  Matchup
 »  12/20 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (21-6) W   47 - 34  Matchup
 »  12/22 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (12-14) W   45 - 43  Matchup
1/2-5 Delta New Years Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/2 Puxico   (4-16) W   82 - 16  Matchup
 »  1/3 Meadow Heights   (14-13) W   70 - 46  Matchup
 »  1/5 Woodland   (18-6) W   70 - 36  Matchup
1/8 at St. Vincent   (9-16) W   68 - 17  Matchup
1/8 at St. Vincent   (9-16)    Matchup
1/10 at Lesterville   (7-15) W   78 - 27  Matchup
1/10 at Lesterville   (7-15)    Matchup
1/14 Oran   (10-13) W   77 - 15  Matchup
1/14 Oran   (10-13)    Matchup
1/16 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (12-14) W   53 - 40  Matchup
1/16 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (12-14)    Matchup
1/21 Festus   (0-21) W   78 - 9  Matchup
1/21 Festus   (0-21)    Matchup
1/24 at Scott City   (4-23) W   52 - 20  Matchup
1/24 at Scott City   (4-23) W   42 - 10  Matchup
1/29 Dexter   (26-5) L   52 - 61  Matchup
1/29 Dexter   (26-5) L   27 - 42  Matchup
1/30 at Jefferson (Festus)   (16-7)    Matchup
2/4 at East Prairie   (8-13) W   66 - 27  Matchup
2/4 at East Prairie   (8-13)    Matchup
2/7 at Scott County Central   (20-7) W   65 - 39  Matchup
2/7 at Scott County Central   (20-7)    Matchup
2/8 Meadow Heights   (14-13) W   57 - 17  Matchup
2/8 Meadow Heights   (14-13)    Matchup
2/11 Chaffee   (13-12) W   72 - 14  Matchup
2/11 Chaffee   (13-12) W   54 - 16  Matchup
2/14 at Woodland   (18-6) W   53 - 43  Matchup
2/14 at Woodland   (18-6)    Matchup
2/16-21 Class 3 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/16 Scott City   (4-23) W   61 - 22  Matchup
 »  2/18 St. Pius X (Festus)   (20-3) W   53 - 32  Matchup
 »  2/20 Clearwater   (20-8) W   76 - 41  Matchup
2/27-3/9 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/27 Twin Rivers   (23-8) L   51 - 66