Windsor High School

2016-2017 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 13


Last Game
10/19 vs Windsor   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (16 - 25, 11 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (18-11-2) Season Record: (11-4)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/22 at Skyline   (11-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/22 at Skyline   (11-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/23 Kingsville   (16-7) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/23 Kingsville   (16-7)    Matchup
8/27 Holden Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/27 Boonville   (11-12-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/27 Holden   (24-6-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/27 Lone Jack   (17-11-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/27 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-6-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/30 Archie   (8-16-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/30 Archie   (8-16-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/1 at Adrian   (25-4-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/1 at Adrian   (25-4-2)    Matchup
9/6 at Otterville   (7-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/6 at Otterville   (7-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/8 Appleton City with Montrose   (16-11-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/8 Appleton City with Montrose   (16-11-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/13 Smithton   (10-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/13 Smithton   (10-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/15 Northwest (Hughesville)   (20-11-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/15 Northwest (Hughesville)   (20-11-1)    Matchup
9/19 at Lakeland   (5-23-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/19 at Lakeland   (5-23-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/20 at La Monte   (5-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/20 at La Monte   (5-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/22 at Cole Camp   (21-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/22 at Cole Camp   (21-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/26 at Chilhowee   (5-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27 at Stover   (14-14-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/27 at Stover   (14-14-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29-10/1 Kaysinger Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/29 Cole Camp   (21-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/29 La Monte   (5-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Green Ridge   (25-8-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/1 Lincoln   (8-21-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Otterville   (7-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Sacred Heart   (22-9-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/3 Concordia   (5-20-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/3 Concordia   (5-20-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/4 Sacred Heart   (22-9-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/4 Sacred Heart   (22-9-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/6 Lincoln   (8-21-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/6 Lincoln   (8-21-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/10 at Crest Ridge   (10-18-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/10 at Crest Ridge   (10-18-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/11 Green Ridge   (25-8-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/11 Green Ridge   (25-8-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/13 at Tipton   (9-18-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/13 at Tipton   (9-18-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/17-19 Class 2 District 13 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/17 Knob Noster   (10-17-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/19 Holden   (24-6-4) L   0 - 2