Santa Fe High School

2016-2017 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 14


Last Game
10/22 vs Northland Christian HS  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (17 - 25, 25 - 18, 21 - 25, 0 - 0, 0 - 0)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (25-4-4) Season Record: (4-11)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/23 at Carrollton   (6-19) W   2 - 0  
8/23 at Carrollton   (6-19) L   1 - 2  
8/29 vs Green Ridge   (25-8-2) L   1 - 2  
8/29 at Concordia   (5-20-2) W   2 - 0  
8/30 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (20-11-1) W   2 - 0  
9/1 Lafayette County   (6-23-3) W   2 - 0  
9/1 Lafayette County   (6-23-3) W   2 - 0  
9/6 Midway   (21-10-2) W   2 - 0  
9/6 Midway   (21-10-2) L   0 - 2  
9/8 at Sacred Heart   (22-9-3) W   2 - 1  
9/8 at Sacred Heart   (22-9-3) W   2 - 1  
9/10 Santa Fe JV Spike Fest    
 »  9/10 Lexington   (23-7-3) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/10 Lone Jack   (17-11-3) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/10 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-6-3) L   1 - 2  
9/14 Lone Jack   (17-11-3) W   2 - 0  
9/14 Lone Jack   (17-11-3) L   0 - 2  
9/17 Smith-Cotton Tournament    
 »  9/17 Marshall   (12-15-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/17 Smith-Cotton   (12-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/17 Versailles   (16-12-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/17 Versailles   (16-12-4) W   2 - 0  
9/20 Wellington-Napoleon   (14-12-3) W   2 - 0  
9/20 Wellington-Napoleon   (14-12-3) L   0 - 2  
9/24 Warrensburg Tournament    
 »  9/24 Adrian   (25-4-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/24 Battle   (21-9-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/24 Lexington   (23-7-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/24 Warsaw   (2-19-4) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Marshall   (12-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Marshall   (12-15-2) L   0 - 2  
9/27 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-6-3) L   0 - 2  
9/27 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-6-3) L   0 - 2  
10/1 I-70 Conference Tournament    
 »  10/1 Crest Ridge   (10-18-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/1 Orrick   (15-12-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/1 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-6-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/1 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (5-22) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/1 Wellington-Napoleon   (14-12-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/1 Wellington-Napoleon   (14-12-3) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Orrick   (15-12-2) W   2 - 1  
10/3 Orrick   (15-12-2) W   2 - 0  
10/6 at Concordia   (5-20-2) W   2 - 0  
10/6 at Concordia   (5-20-2) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (5-22) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (5-22) L   1 - 2  
10/11 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (32-3-1) W   2 - 1  
10/11 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (32-3-1) L   0 - 2  
10/13 Crest Ridge   (10-18-2) W   2 - 0  
10/13 Crest Ridge   (10-18-2)    
10/17-19 Class 1 District 14 Tournament    
 »  10/19 Crest Ridge   (10-18-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Sacred Heart   (22-9-3) W   2 - 0  
10/22-29 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  10/22 Northland Christian HS   (29-7-1) L   1 - 2