Crest Ridge High School

2016-2017 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 14


Last Game
10/19 vs Crest Ridge   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (12 - 25, 16 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (10-18-2) Season Record: (10-4)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/23 at Smithton   (10-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/23 at Smithton   (10-18-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/25 Sacred Heart   (22-9-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/25 Sacred Heart   (22-9-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/29 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (20-11-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/29 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (20-11-1)    Matchup
8/30 Adrian   (25-4-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/30 Adrian   (25-4-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/1 Green Ridge   (25-8-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/1 Green Ridge   (25-8-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/6 vs Kingsville   (16-7) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/6 at La Monte   (5-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/8 Archie   (8-16-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/8 Archie   (8-16-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/15 Concordia   (5-20-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/15 Concordia   (5-20-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/17 Knob Noster Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/17 Knob Noster   (10-17-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/17 La Monte   (5-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 Northwest (Hughesville)   (20-11-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/17 Oak Grove   (21-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/17 Oak Grove   (21-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/17 Smithton   (10-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/20 vs Orrick   (15-12-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/20 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (5-22) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/22 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (32-3-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/22 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (32-3-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/26 Sherwood   (9-19-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/26 Sherwood   (9-19-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 at Wellington-Napoleon   (14-12-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/29 at Wellington-Napoleon   (14-12-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/1 I-70 Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/1 Concordia   (5-20-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/1 Lone Jack   (17-11-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/1 Santa Fe   (25-4-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/1 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-6-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
10/3 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (5-22) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/4 Lone Jack   (17-11-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/4 Lone Jack   (17-11-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/6 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-6-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/6 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-6-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/10 Windsor   (18-11-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/10 Windsor   (18-11-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/11 Orrick   (15-12-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/13 at Santa Fe   (25-4-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/13 at Santa Fe   (25-4-4)    Matchup
10/17-19 Class 1 District 14 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/17 Concordia   (5-20-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/19 Santa Fe   (25-4-4) L   0 - 2