Cole Camp High School

2016-2017 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2 District 13


Last Game
10/19 vs Cole Camp   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (24 - 26, 24 - 26)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/23 Holden   (24-6-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/23 Holden   (24-6-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/23 Holden   (24-6-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/30 Osage   (20-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/30 Osage   (20-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/30 Osage   (20-11) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/5 at California   (28-6-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/5 at California   (28-6-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/5 at California   (28-6-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/12 at Versailles   (16-12-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/12 at Versailles   (16-12-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/12 at Versailles   (16-12-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/13 Lincoln   (8-21-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/13 Lincoln   (8-21-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/15 La Monte   (5-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/15 La Monte   (5-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/17 Camdenton Volleyfest    Matchup
 »  9/17 Battle   (21-9-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/17 Hickman   (8-20-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/17 Rock Bridge   (10-22) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/17 Staley   (22-8-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/19 at Otterville   (7-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/19 at Otterville   (7-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/20 at Green Ridge   (25-8-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/20 at Green Ridge   (25-8-2)    Matchup
9/22 Windsor   (18-11-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/22 Windsor   (18-11-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/24 JV Green Ridge Invitational    Matchup
9/27 at Tipton   (9-18-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27 at Tipton   (9-18-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29-10/1 Kaysinger Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/29 Otterville   (7-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/29 Windsor   (18-11-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Green Ridge   (25-8-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/1 La Monte   (5-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Northwest (Hughesville)   (20-11-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Sacred Heart   (22-9-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/3 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-6-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/3 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-6-3)    Matchup
10/3 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-6-3)    Matchup
10/4 Stover   (14-14-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/4 Stover   (14-14-4)    Matchup
10/6 Smithton   (10-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/6 Smithton   (10-18-1)    Matchup
10/8 Grain Valley Spikefest    Matchup
 »  10/8 Concordia   (5-20-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/8 Fatima   (19-13-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/8 Grandview   (6-21-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/8 O'Hara   (19-10-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/8 Smithville   (16-13-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/8 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (31-4-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/10 at Warsaw   (2-19-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/10 at Warsaw   (2-19-4)    Matchup
10/11 at Sacred Heart   (22-9-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/11 at Sacred Heart   (22-9-3)    Matchup
10/13 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (20-11-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/13 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (20-11-1)    Matchup
10/17-19 Class 2 District 13 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/17 Tipton   (9-18-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/19 Versailles   (16-12-4) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/19 Holden   (24-6-4) L   0 - 2