Pleasant Hill High School

2016-2017 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3


Last Game
10/29 vs Lutheran South   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (23 - 25, 21 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/22 Liberty   (18-10-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/22 Liberty   (18-10-3)    Matchup
8/22 Liberty   (18-10-3)    Matchup
8/23 Raymore-Peculiar   (6-19-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/23 Raymore-Peculiar   (6-19-4)    Matchup
8/23 Raymore-Peculiar   (6-19-4)    Matchup
8/29 at O'Hara   (19-10-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/29 at O'Hara   (19-10-2)    Matchup
8/29 at O'Hara   (19-10-2)    Matchup
8/31 Notre Dame de Sion   (11-8) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/31 Notre Dame de Sion   (11-8)    Matchup
8/31 Notre Dame de Sion   (11-8)    Matchup
9/8 at Oak Grove   (21-10) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/8 at Oak Grove   (21-10)    Matchup
9/8 at Oak Grove   (21-10)    Matchup
9/10 Archie JV Invitational Tournament    Matchup
9/12 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (31-4-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/12 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (31-4-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/12 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (31-4-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/15 Harrisonville   (2-22-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/15 Harrisonville   (2-22-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/15 Harrisonville   (2-22-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/17 Lee's Summit North Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/17 Lee's Summit   (10-21-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 Lee's Summit North   (20-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 Lee's Summit West   (21-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 Park Hill South   (31-2-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 St. Teresa's Academy   (25-7-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/17 Truman   (15-13-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/19 at Smithville   (16-13-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/19 at Smithville   (16-13-2)    Matchup
9/19 at Smithville   (16-13-2)    Matchup
9/20 at Grain Valley   (25-8-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/20 at Grain Valley   (25-8-2)    Matchup
9/20 at Grain Valley   (25-8-2)    Matchup
9/22 at Excelsior Springs   (18-13-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/22 at Excelsior Springs   (18-13-2)    Matchup
9/22 at Excelsior Springs   (18-13-2)    Matchup
9/24 Blue Springs South Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/24 Blue Springs South   (31-4-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 Cor Jesu Academy   (17-14-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 Fayetteville HS   W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/24 Francis Howell   (35-2-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/24 Lee's Summit North   (20-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27 Odessa   (13-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27 Odessa   (13-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27 Odessa   (13-14) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/29 Oak Grove   (21-10) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 Oak Grove   (21-10)    Matchup
9/29 Oak Grove   (21-10)    Matchup
10/4 at Harrisonville   (2-22-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/4 at Harrisonville   (2-22-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/4 at Harrisonville   (2-22-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/6 Grain Valley   (25-8-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/6 Grain Valley   (25-8-2)    Matchup
10/6 Grain Valley   (25-8-2)    Matchup
10/8 Grain Valley Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/8 Excelsior Springs   (18-13-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/8 Grain Valley   (25-8-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/8 Savannah   (15-14-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/8 Smithville   (16-13-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/8 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-6-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/8 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (31-4-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/11 Excelsior Springs   (18-13-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/11 Excelsior Springs   (18-13-2)    Matchup
10/11 Excelsior Springs   (18-13-2)    Matchup
10/13 at Odessa   (13-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/13 at Odessa   (13-14)    Matchup
10/13 at Odessa   (13-14)    Matchup
10/17-19 Class 3 District 13 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/19 O'Hara   (19-10-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/19 Warrensburg   (16-12-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/22-29 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/22 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (20-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/22 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (31-4-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/28 Lutheran South   (32-3-2)    
 »  10/29 Lutheran South   (32-3-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup