Arcadia Valley High School

2016-2017 Girls Volleyball Schedule
2nd Place Class 2 District 3

Last Game
10/19 vs Arcadia Valley  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (11 - 25, 14 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/22 at Dexter   (25-8-3) L   0 - 2  
8/22 at Dexter   (25-8-3) L   0 - 2  
8/23 Central (Park Hills)   (8-20-2) W   2 - 0  
8/23 Central (Park Hills)   (8-20-2)    
8/25 Lesterville   (25-8-2) W   2 - 0  
8/25 Lesterville   (25-8-2)    
8/29 at Clearwater   (3-26-1) W   2 - 0  
8/29 at Clearwater   (3-26-1) W   2 - 0  
8/30 Viburnum   (18-9) W   2 - 0  
8/30 Viburnum   (18-9)    
9/1 Festus   (16-15-1) W   2 - 1  
9/1 Festus   (16-15-1) L   0 - 2  
9/6 at Fredericktown   (13-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/6 at Fredericktown   (13-16-2)    
9/8 Potosi   (12-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/8 Potosi   (12-14-1)    
9/10 North County Tournament    
 »  9/10 Festus   (16-15-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/10 North County   (4-20-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/10 Ste. Genevieve   (20-9-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/10 Windsor (Imperial)   (22-8-1) L   0 - 2  
9/13 at Jefferson (Festus)   (14-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/13 at Jefferson (Festus)   (14-15-2)    
9/15 at South Iron   (10-22) W   2 - 0  
9/15 at South Iron   (10-22)    
9/17 Central JV Tournament    
9/20 at Valley   (10-17) W   2 - 0  
9/20 at Valley   (10-17)    
9/22 at Valle Catholic   (32-4-1) L   0 - 2  
9/22 at Valle Catholic   (32-4-1)    
9/24 vs North County   (4-20-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 vs North County   (4-20-2)    
9/27 Kingston   (7-19) W   2 - 0  
9/27 Kingston   (7-19)    
9/29 Bismarck   (25-7-3) W   2 - 0  
9/29 Bismarck   (25-7-3)    
10/1 Perryville Tournament    
 »  10/1 Bloomfield   (21-8-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/1 Central (Park Hills)   (8-20-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/1 Murphysboro High School   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/1 Saxony Lutheran   (19-11-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/1 St. Vincent   (16-21-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/1 Valle Catholic   (32-4-1) L   0 - 2  
10/4 West County   (16-12) W   2 - 0  
10/4 West County   (16-12)    
10/10-13 MAAA Tournament    
 »  10/10 Bismarck   (25-7-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/10 Valley   (10-17) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/13 Ste. Genevieve   (20-9-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/13 Valle Catholic   (32-4-1) T   1 - 1  
10/17-19 Class 2 District 3 Tournament    
 »  10/17 Kingston   (7-19) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Saxony Lutheran   (19-11-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 St. Pius X (Festus)   (26-5-2) L   0 - 2