Poplar Bluff High School

2016-2017 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4 District 1


Last Game
10/19 vs Poplar Bluff   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (25 - 23, 19 - 25, 21 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (18-17-1) Season Record: (16-10-1)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/23 at Puxico   (11-17-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/23 at Puxico   (11-17-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/25-26 Bernie JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/25 Bloomfield   (21-8-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/25 Portageville   (18-12-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/25 Scott City   (7-25-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/26 Bloomfield   (21-8-5) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/26 Portageville   (18-12-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/26 Twin Rivers   (25-10) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/29 at North County   (4-20-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/29 at North County   (4-20-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/30 at Jackson   (23-9-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/30 at Jackson   (23-9-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/1 at Bloomfield   (21-8-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/1 at Bloomfield   (21-8-5) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/6 West Plains   (14-16-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/6 West Plains   (14-16-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/8 Sikeston   (16-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/8 Sikeston   (16-14) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/9-10 Dig for Life Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/9 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-8-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/9 Puxico   (11-17-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Calvary Lutheran   (28-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 New Haven   (32-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Seckman   (14-14-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/12 at Bernie   (18-11-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/12 at Bernie   (18-11-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/13 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-8-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/13 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-8-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/15 Kennett   (12-16-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/15 Kennett   (12-16-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/19 at Farmington   (26-9) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/19 at Farmington   (26-9) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/20 at Lesterville   (25-8-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/20 at Lesterville   (25-8-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/22 Clearwater   (3-26-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/22 Clearwater   (3-26-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/23-24 Quad State Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/23 Owensboro High School   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/23 West Jessamine High School   L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/24 Friendship Christian High School   W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/24 Hopkins Central High School   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 White Station High School   W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/24 Wilson Central High School   W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 Dexter   (25-8-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/29 Dexter   (25-8-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/4 Winona   (21-12-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/4 Winona   (21-12-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/6 Eminence   (27-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/6 Eminence   (27-10) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/8 Jackson JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/8 Advance   (27-9-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/8 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-8-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/8 Saxony Lutheran   (19-11-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/8 Sikeston   (16-14) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/8 Valle Catholic   (32-4-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/10 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (6-25-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/10 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (6-25-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/11-13 SEMO Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/11 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (6-25-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/11 Jackson   (23-9-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/11 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (26-8-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/11 Sikeston   (16-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/13 Jackson   (23-9-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/13 Scott City   (7-25-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/17-19 Class 4 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/17 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (6-25-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/17 Jackson   (23-9-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/19 Farmington   (26-9) L   1 - 2