Duchesne High School

2010-2011 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 7


Last Game
3/2 vs Mexico HS   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 43 - 44

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/29 St. Dominic   (16-10)    Matchup
11/30 at Troy Buchanan   (21-11) L   44 - 63  Matchup
11/30 at Troy Buchanan   (21-11)    Matchup
12/1-9/4 Riverview Gardens Sophomore Tournament    Matchup
12/1 Holt   (18-6)    Matchup
12/3 Holt   (18-6) L   50 - 57  Matchup
12/3 Holt   (18-6)    Matchup
12/6 Mehlville   (10-15) W   65 - 47  Matchup
12/6 Mehlville   (10-15)    Matchup
12/6 at Troy Buchanan   (21-11)    Matchup
12/8 Francis Howell   (12-14)    Matchup
12/13 Ft. Zumwalt North   (20-8)    Matchup
12/14 at Francis Howell North   (14-13) W   52 - 42  Matchup
12/14 at Francis Howell North   (14-13)    Matchup
12/18 vs Lafayette (Wildwood)   (18-8) L   41 - 52  Matchup
12/20-29 MICDS Invitational    Matchup
 »  12/23 Ladue Horton Watkins   (16-9) L   57 - 62  Matchup
 »  12/27 St. Charles   (9-14) W   52 - 49  Matchup
12/27-31 CBC Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/29 Westminster Christian Academy   (13-10) W   54 - 35  Matchup
 »  12/30 Francis Howell   (12-14) W   63 - 59  Matchup
1/3 at Warrenton   (5-16)    Matchup
1/5 Priory   (9-15) L   44 - 47  Matchup
1/5 Priory   (9-15)    Matchup
1/6 Clayton   (22-7)    Matchup
1/7 Ft. Zumwalt North   (20-8) W   55 - 40  Matchup
1/7 Ft. Zumwalt North   (20-8)    Matchup
1/10 at Francis Howell North   (14-13)    Matchup
1/12 Washington   (11-11)    Matchup
1/13-15 Kirkwood Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/13 Riverview Gardens   (7-19) W   43 - 34  Matchup
 »  1/14 Kirkwood   (12-12) L   40 - 65  Matchup
1/14 at DeSmet   (23-6)    Matchup
 »  1/15 Eureka   (10-13) L   57 - 60  Matchup
1/18 at St. Charles West   (7-16)    Matchup
1/19 Ft. Zumwalt South   (15-10)    Matchup
1/21 at St. Charles   (9-14) W   63 - 49  Matchup
1/21 at St. Charles   (9-14)    Matchup
1/26 Francis Howell   (12-14) L   49 - 50  Matchup
1/26 Francis Howell   (12-14)    Matchup
1/26 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (3-20)    Matchup
1/28 at St. Charles West   (7-16) W   61 - 57  Matchup
1/28 at St. Charles West   (7-16)    Matchup
1/31-2/4 Gateway Athletic Conference Tournament    Matchup
2/4 at Westminster Christian Academy   (13-10) L   46 - 48  Matchup
2/4 at Westminster Christian Academy   (13-10)    Matchup
2/7 St. Clair   (12-15) W   54 - 32  Matchup
2/7 St. Clair   (12-15)    Matchup
2/9 Washington   (11-11) W   61 - 55  Matchup
2/9 Washington   (11-11)    Matchup
2/11 Ft. Zumwalt South   (15-10) W   70 - 65  Matchup
2/11 Ft. Zumwalt South   (15-10)    Matchup
2/14 St. Dominic   (16-10) L   37 - 46  Matchup
2/14 St. Dominic   (16-10)    Matchup
2/16 St. Francis Borgia   (21-9) L   42 - 43  Matchup
2/18 Ft. Zumwalt East   (3-20) W   50 - 19  Matchup
2/18 Ft. Zumwalt East   (3-20)    Matchup
2/21-25 Class 4 District 7 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/22 St. Charles West   (7-16) W   46 - 44  Matchup
 »  2/25 St. Dominic   (16-10) W   62 - 52  Matchup
3/2-12 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/2 Mexico HS   (26-2) L   43 - 44  Matchup