Crane High School

2010-2011 Boys Basketball Schedule
State Champion Class 2

Last Game
3/19 vs Crane  
Varsity:   Win 77 - 63

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/29-12/4 Forsyth Tournament    
 »  11/30 Carl Junction   (12-12) L   77 - 79 (1 OT)  
 »  12/2 Forsyth   (3-19) W   70 - 54  
 »  12/4 Reeds Spring   (10-13) L   52 - 70  
12/7 at Hurley   (11-8) W   87 - 67  
12/7 at Hurley   (11-8) W   40 - 35  
12/10 at Strafford   (27-4) L   52 - 61  
12/10 at Strafford   (27-4) L   40 - 55  
12/13 at Reeds Spring   (10-13) W   80 - 77 (2 OT)  
12/13 at Reeds Spring   (10-13) L   42 - 64  
12/14 Cassville   (17-10) W   65 - 56  
12/14 Cassville   (17-10) W   49 - 33  
12/17 at Chadwick   (20-7) W   79 - 76  
12/17 at Chadwick   (20-7) W   51 - 37  
12/21 Purdy   (17-9) W   65 - 48  
12/21 Purdy   (17-9) W   45 - 40  
1/3-8 SWCL Tournament    
 »  1/3 Forsyth   (3-19) W   64 - 34  
 »  1/7 Galena   (11-11) W   80 - 69  
 »  1/8 Billings   (22-4) L   64 - 71  
1/14 at Billings   (22-4) L   57 - 60  
1/14 at Billings   (22-4) W   56 - 18  
1/18 Clever   (8-14) W   70 - 51  
1/18 Clever   (8-14) W   58 - 26  
1/21 at Marion C. Early   (21-5) W   81 - 67  
1/21 at Marion C. Early   (21-5) W   44 - 39  
1/24-29 Crane Tournament    
 »  1/24 Forsyth   (3-19) W   62 - 45  
 »  1/28 Pierce City   (18-9) W   65 - 55  
 »  1/29 Marionville   (17-8) W   60 - 39  
2/8 Spokane   (12-13) W   62 - 58  
2/8 Spokane   (12-13) W   43 - 32  
2/11 at Blue Eye   (5-18) W   62 - 45  
2/11 at Blue Eye   (5-18) W   25 - 8  
2/14 Sparta   (11-14) W   72 - 49  
2/14 Sparta   (11-14) W   39 - 24  
2/15 Forsyth   (3-19) W   67 - 54  
2/15 Forsyth   (3-19) W   50 - 31  
2/17 at Marionville   (17-8) W   51 - 48  
2/17 at Marionville   (17-8) W   21 - 18  
2/18 Galena   (11-11) W   86 - 63  
2/18 Galena   (11-11) W   61 - 12  
2/22 Ash Grove   (4-19) W   72 - 33  
2/28-3/4 Class 2 District 11 Tournament    
 »  2/28 Galena   (11-11) W   71 - 61  
 »  3/2 Sparta   (11-14) W   70 - 46  
 »  3/4 New Covenant Academy   (16-8) W   66 - 49  
3/9-19 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  3/9 Miller   (21-5) W   56 - 54 (1 OT)  
 »  3/12 Linn   (23-5) W   69 - 51  
 »  3/17 New Bloomfield   (13-18) W   68 - 49  
 »  3/19 Bernie   (28-5) W   77 - 63