Hillcrest High School

2010-2011 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 11


Last Game
3/5 vs Hillcrest  
Varsity:   Loss 42 - 52

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/29-12/6 Republic Tournament    
 »  11/29 Waynesville   (12-16) W   48 - 32  
12/2 at Bolivar   (10-15)    
 »  12/3 Republic   (15-10) W   47 - 34  
 »  12/4 Logan-Rogersville   (22-5) W   58 - 56  
12/6 Rolla   (14-12)    
12/7 at Bolivar   (10-15) W   60 - 32  
12/7 at Bolivar   (10-15)    
12/8 at Republic   (15-10)    
12/9 Ozark   (13-11) W   76 - 50  
12/9 Ozark   (13-11)    
12/9 Ozark   (13-11)    
12/13 Carthage   (17-10) W   55 - 49  
12/13 Carthage   (17-10) W   50 - 48 (1 OT)  
12/13 at Glendale   (22-4)    
12/14 Parkview   (20-7)    
12/15 Central (Springfield)   (1-24)    
12/17 Parkview   (20-7) W   65 - 61 (1 OT)  
12/17 Parkview   (20-7)    
12/21 Willard   (21-8) L   57 - 58  
12/21 Willard   (21-8) L   42 - 60  
12/21 Willard   (21-8) W   45 - 40  
1/3-8 Kickapoo Tournament    
1/4 at Kickapoo   (24-4) L   66 - 83  
1/4 at Kickapoo   (24-4)    
1/7 at Glendale   (22-4) W   67 - 57  
1/7 at Glendale   (22-4)    
1/11 at Rolla   (14-12) W   56 - 39  
1/11 at Rolla   (14-12)    
1/11 at Rolla   (14-12)    
1/12 at Central (Springfield)   (1-24)    
1/17 Kickapoo   (24-4)    
1/18 at Marshfield   (18-8) W   66 - 56  
1/18 at Marshfield   (18-8)    
1/20-22 Lindbergh Tournament (STL)    
 »  1/21 Riverview Gardens   (7-19) W   58 - 40  
 »  1/22 Lindbergh   (10-15) W   51 - 39  
 »  1/22 Smith-Cotton   (13-10) W   55 - 23  
1/25 Waynesville   (12-16) W   59 - 38  
1/25 Waynesville   (12-16)    
1/25 Waynesville   (12-16)    
1/27-29 Nixa Tournament    
 »  1/27 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (23-8) L   65 - 71  
 »  1/28 Aurora   (6-20) W   53 - 32  
 »  1/29 Harrisonville   (20-8) W   53 - 43  
1/31 at Parkview   (20-7)    
2/5-12 City Tournament    
2/8 Joplin   (9-16) W   55 - 46  
2/8 Joplin   (9-16)    
2/8 Joplin   (9-16)    
2/10 at Central (Springfield)   (1-24) W   57 - 31  
2/10 at Central (Springfield)   (1-24)    
2/11 at Lebanon   (9-15) W   55 - 49  
2/11 at Lebanon   (9-15)    
2/15 West Plains   (5-16) W   65 - 52  
2/15 West Plains   (5-16)    
2/18 at Camdenton   (13-6) L   21 - 58  
2/18 at Camdenton   (13-6)    
2/21-26 Class 4 District 11 Tournament    
 »  2/24 Republic   (15-10) W   43 - 33  
 »  2/26 Logan-Rogersville   (22-5) W   53 - 46  
3/2-12 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  3/2 Cassville   (17-10) W   50 - 36  
 »  3/5 St. Francis Borgia   (21-9) L   42 - 52