2010-2011 Boys Basketball


1 Chadwick (18-6)
Class 1 District 4 
41
4 Exeter (7-16)
Class 1 District 4 
40
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Branson Final
2 Hurley (11-7)
Class 1 District 4 
48
3 Verona (8-17)
Class 1 District 4 
46
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Branson Final
1 Dadeville (27-1)
Class 1 District 5 
55
3 Thomas Jefferson Independent (12-12)
Class 1 District 5 
43
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Willard Final
1 Climax Springs (26-1)
Class 1 District 6 
68
3 Wheatland (17-9)
Class 1 District 6 
55
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Bolivar Final
1 Glasgow (22-6)
Class 1 District 10 
43
2 Tina-Avalon (25-2)
Class 1 District 10 
51
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Tina Final
1 La Plata (28-0)
Class 1 District 11 
61
2 Marion County (18-8)
Class 1 District 11 
54
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Madison Final
1 Meadville (22-3)
Class 1 District 12 
87
2 Newtown-Harris (19-7)
Class 1 District 12 
63
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Green City Final
1 Braymer (14-9)
Class 1 District 13 
60
2 Hardin-Central (12-15)
Class 1 District 13 
47
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Braymer Final
2 St. Joseph Christian (18-8)
Class 1 District 14 
49
4 King City (15-11)
Class 1 District 14 
46
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Rosendale Final 1 OT
1 Gilman City with North Daviess (22-4)
Class 1 District 15 
68
3 Princeton (13-12)
Class 1 District 15 
44
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Pattonsburg Final
1 Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway (24-3)
Class 1 District 16 
49
3 Stanberry (15-12)
Class 1 District 16 
34
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Stanberry Final
1 Bernie (25-4)
Class 2 District 1 
57
2 Portageville (17-8)
Class 2 District 1 
47
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Portageville Final
1 Winona (16-9)
Class 2 District 2 
28
2 Thayer (18-11)
Class 2 District 2 
41
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Van Buren Final
1 New Haven (23-4)
Class 2 District 4 
53
2 Viburnum (22-6)
Class 2 District 4 
41
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Perryville Final
1 Linn (22-4)
Class 2 District 9 
68
3 Stoutland (17-9)
Class 2 District 9 
66
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final 1 OT
2 Crane (23-5)
Class 2 District 11 
66
8 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory (16-8)
Class 2 District 11 
49
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Spokane Final
1 Miller (21-4)
Class 2 District 12 
47
3 Wheaton (17-12)
Class 2 District 12 
45
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Carthage Final
1 Archie (24-2)
Class 2 District 13 
62
6 Midway (8-18)
Class 2 District 13 
49
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Appleton City Final
1 Wellington-Napoleon (24-1)
Class 2 District 14 
53
3 Lone Jack (19-8)
Class 2 District 14 
50
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Centerview Final
1 DeKalb (23-4)
Class 2 District 16 
61
2 Tarkio with Fairfax (21-7)
Class 2 District 16 
45
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Maysville Final
1 Charleston (22-5)
Class 3 District 1 
64
2 Kennett (22-6)
Class 3 District 1 
54
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, New Madrid Final
1 Cardinal Ritter (22-5)
Class 3 District 5 
62
2 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (13-11)
Class 3 District 5 
58
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Maplewood Final 1 OT
2 Whitfield (17-9)
Class 3 District 6 
44
4 Orchard Farm (24-4)
Class 3 District 6 
57
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final 1 OT
1 East Newton (20-7)
Class 3 District 12 
55
4 Diamond (18-8)
Class 3 District 12 
54
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Seneca Final
2 Pierce City (18-9)
Class 3 District 12 
35
3 Mt. Vernon (13-12)
Class 3 District 12 
66
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Seneca Final
1 O'Hara (19-5)
Class 3 District 14 
41
2 Hogan Prep Academy Charter (19-8)
Class 3 District 14 
55
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Penney (26-1)
Class 3 District 15 
67
3 Lafayette County (20-8)
Class 3 District 15 
44
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Higginsville Final



Processing. Please wait.