Kennett High School

2011-2012 Boys Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 1


Last Game
3/2 vs Kennett  
Varsity:   Loss 42 - 73

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/25 vs North Little Rock   L   59 - 70  
11/26 vs Covington High School   W   61 - 59  
11/29-12/1 Kennett Invitational Tournament    
 »  11/29 Dyer Co.   L   37 - 74  
 »  11/30 Central (New Madrid County)   (8-16) L   27 - 43  
 »  12/1 Poplar Bluff   (9-16) W   61 - 52  
12/2 vs Valley View High School   L   61 - 62  
12/3 at Rector High School   L   44 - 50  
12/3 at Poplar Bluff   (9-16) L   50 - 52 (1 OT)  
12/5 Dexter   (13-12) W   54 - 22  
12/6 at Caruthersville   (16-9) W   74 - 64  
12/6 at Caruthersville   (16-9) L   53 - 64  
12/8 at Central (New Madrid County)   (8-16) L   45 - 49  
12/13 Hayti   (22-10) W   69 - 54  
12/13 Hayti   (22-10) W   35 - 31  
12/16 Portageville   (20-7) L   57 - 70  
12/16 Portageville   (20-7) W   42 - 39  
12/17 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (21-7) L   37 - 52  
12/17 at Jackson   (15-13) L   38 - 56  
12/26-29 Bloomfield Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/26 Richland (Essex)   (4-16) W   74 - 30  
 »  12/27 Hayti   (22-10) W   55 - 46  
 »  12/28 Dexter   (13-12) W   49 - 48  
 »  12/29 Portageville   (20-7) W   55 - 52  
1/3 at Malden   (12-13) W   57 - 44  
1/3 at Malden   (12-13) W   48 - 43  
1/5 Twin Rivers   (9-18) W   41 - 35  
1/6 Poplar Bluff   (9-16) W   47 - 32  
1/6 Poplar Bluff   (9-16) L   39 - 52  
1/9-14 Malden JV Tourn    
 »  1/9 Malden   (12-13) W   51 - 42  
 »  1/12 Bernie   (17-11) L   13 - 51  
1/13 at Senath-Hornersville   (6-18) W   73 - 49  
1/13 at Senath-Hornersville   (6-18) W   51 - 36  
 »  1/14 South Pemiscot   (10-12) L   41 - 44  
1/17 at South Pemiscot   (10-12) W   80 - 69  
1/17 at South Pemiscot   (10-12) W   46 - 42  
1/19 Poplar Bluff   (9-16) W   53 - 52 (1 OT)  
1/20 at Sikeston   (23-5) L   50 - 69  
1/20 at Sikeston   (23-5) L   13 - 66  
1/23-26 Campbell Tournament    
 »  1/23 North Pemiscot   (18-8) W   55 - 13  
1/24 at Twin Rivers   (9-18) W   81 - 58  
1/24 at Twin Rivers   (9-18) W   58 - 52  
 »  1/25 Cooter   (4-20) W   83 - 53  
 »  1/26 Malden   (12-13) L   51 - 53  
 »  1/26 Malden   (12-13) L   51 - 53  
1/27 at Charleston   (31-2) L   74 - 88  
1/27 at Charleston   (31-2) L   27 - 79  
1/30-2/3 Bootheel Conference Tournament    
1/30-2/3 Bootheel Conference Tournament    
 »  1/30 Senath-Hornersville   (6-18) W   43 - 31  
 »  1/31 South Pemiscot   (10-12) W   60 - 51  
 »  1/31 South Pemiscot   (10-12) W   45 - 26  
 »  2/2 Portageville   (20-7) W   54 - 43  
 »  2/3 Hayti   (22-10) L   51 - 53  
 »  2/3 Caruthersville   (16-9) W   43 - 35  
2/7 at Central (New Madrid County)   (8-16) L   45 - 57  
2/7 at Central (New Madrid County)   (8-16) L   32 - 54  
2/10 Dexter   (13-12) W   70 - 63  
2/10 Dexter   (13-12) W   41 - 30  
2/14 Doniphan   (22-5) W   70 - 67  
2/14 Doniphan   (22-5) L   27 - 57  
2/21 Scott County Central   (22-10) W   78 - 63  
2/21 Scott County Central   (22-10) L   39 - 56  
2/25-3/2 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    
 »  2/27 Bloomfield   (13-14) W   48 - 35  
 »  2/29 Doniphan   (22-5) W   59 - 51  
 »  3/2 Charleston   (31-2) L   42 - 73