Malden High School

2011-2012 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 1


Last Game
2/27 vs Malden  
Varsity:   Loss 68 - 83

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/28-12/2 Oran Invitational    
 »  11/29 Bell City   (1-13) W   61 - 45  
 »  12/1 Scott County Central   (22-10) L   57 - 88  
 »  12/2 Oran   (19-11) L   58 - 62 (1 OT)  
12/6 at Gideon   (15-11) L   41 - 57  
12/6 at Gideon   (15-11) W   45 - 22  
12/9 Campbell   (5-19) W   54 - 27  
12/9 Campbell   (5-19) W   43 - 12  
12/16 South Pemiscot   (10-12) W   57 - 51  
12/16 South Pemiscot   (10-12) L   43 - 44  
12/26-29 Bloomfield Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/26 Holcomb   (23-6) L   40 - 61  
 »  12/27 South Pemiscot   (10-12) W   69 - 38  
 »  12/28 Puxico   (15-10) W   70 - 37  
 »  12/29 Bloomfield   (13-14) W   58 - 51  
1/2 Kennett   (19-9) L   44 - 57  
1/2 Kennett   (19-9) L   43 - 48  
1/5 at Holcomb   (23-6) L   39 - 66  
1/5 at Holcomb   (23-6) W   44 - 41  
1/9 at Senath-Hornersville   (6-18) W   52 - 19  
1/9-14 Malden JV Tournament    
 »  1/9 Kennett   (19-9) L   42 - 51  
1/9 at Senath-Hornersville   (6-18) W   50 - 29  
1/12 Bloomfield   (13-14) W   62 - 59  
 »  1/12 Twin Rivers   (9-18) W   46 - 44  
1/12 Bloomfield   (13-14) W   65 - 19  
 »  1/14 Hayti   (22-10) L   48 - 51  
1/16 at Hayti   (22-10) L   54 - 67  
1/16 at Hayti   (22-10) L   39 - 59  
1/20 at Portageville   (20-7) L   49 - 63  
1/20 at Portageville   (20-7) W   56 - 53  
1/23 at Caruthersville   (16-9) L   67 - 96  
1/23-26 Campbell JV Tournament    
1/23 at Caruthersville   (16-9) L   27 - 57  
 »  1/23 Southland   (5-17) W   56 - 12  
 »  1/25 Campbell   (5-19) W   39 - 35  
1/26 at Doniphan   (22-5) L   54 - 75  
 »  1/26 Kennett   (19-9) W   53 - 51  
1/26 at Doniphan   (22-5) L   47 - 53  
1/30-2/3 Bootheel Conference Tournament    
 »  1/30 Hayti   (22-10) L   53 - 68  
1/30-2/3 Bootheel conference Tournament    
 »  1/30 Hayti   (22-10) W   48 - 40  
 »  1/31 Caruthersville   (16-9) L   46 - 53  
2/6 Clarkton   (12-12) W   86 - 40  
2/6 Clarkton   (12-12) W   52 - 37  
2/9 Bernie   (17-11) W   64 - 62  
2/9 Bernie   (17-11) L   24 - 63  
2/13 at East Prairie   (3-20) W   82 - 60  
2/13 at East Prairie   (3-20) L   48 - 50  
2/16 Puxico   (15-10) L   73 - 77  
2/16 Puxico   (15-10) L   61 - 67  
2/20 Twin Rivers   (9-18) W   67 - 42  
2/20 Twin Rivers   (9-18) W   38 - 37  
2/25-3/2 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    
 »  2/27 Doniphan   (22-5) L   68 - 83