2021-2022 Boys Basketball


1 Cooter (22-6)
Class 1 District 1 
57
2 Clarkton (16-10)
Class 1 District 1 
63
Class 1 District 1 Championship, Clarkton Final
1 Leopold (19-6)
Class 1 District 2 
73
2 Scott County Central (10-13)
Class 1 District 2 
36
Class 1 District 2 Championship, Essex Final
1 Golden City (18-8)
Class 1 District 5 
62
4 McAuley Catholic (7-21)
Class 1 District 5 
51
Class 1 District 5 Semifinal 1, Joplin Final
2 Lockwood (18-9)
Class 1 District 5 
44
3 Thomas Jefferson Independent (20-6)
Class 1 District 5 
60
Class 1 District 5 Semifinal 2, Joplin Final
1 Dadeville (18-8)
Class 1 District 7 
59
3 Wheatland (19-10)
Class 1 District 7 
63
Class 1 District 7 Championship, Bolivar Final 1 OT
1 St. Elizabeth (15-10)
Class 1 District 8 
65
4 Calvary Lutheran (15-7)
Class 1 District 8 
43
Class 1 District 8 Semifinal 1, Jefferson City Final
2 Climax Springs (17-7)
Class 1 District 8 
50
3 Macks Creek (13-12)
Class 1 District 8 
48
Class 1 District 8 Semifinal 2, Jefferson City Final
1 Wellsville-Middletown (18-6)
Class 1 District 10 
38
2 Higbee (26-3)
Class 1 District 10 
34
Class 1 District 10 Championship, Pilot Grove Final
1 North Shelby (19-6)
Class 1 District 11 
64
2 Atlanta (21-5)
Class 1 District 11 
57
Class 1 District 11 Championship, Laplata Final
2 Northwestern (Mendon) (18-9)
Class 1 District 12 
60
4 Brunswick (16-12)
Class 1 District 12 
42
Class 1 District 12 Championship, Meadville Final
2 Braymer (15-13)
Class 1 District 13 
55
4 Orrick (8-17)
Class 1 District 13 
47
Class 1 District 13 Championship, Tina Final
1 Green City (22-6)
Class 1 District 14 
63
2 Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (20-8)
Class 1 District 14 
38
Class 1 District 14 Championship, Mercer Final
1 Stanberry (22-3)
Class 1 District 15 
52
2 Winston (25-2)
Class 1 District 15 
43
Class 1 District 15 Championship, St. Joseph Final
1 South Pemiscot (18-8)
Class 2 District 1 
65
2 Hayti (12-7)
Class 2 District 1 
63
Class 2 District 1 Championship, Holcomb Final
1 Bernie (26-1)
Class 2 District 3 
65
2 Advance (22-6)
Class 2 District 3 
36
Class 2 District 3 Championship, Bloomfield Final
1 Valle Catholic (15-10)
Class 2 District 4 
82
5 Bismarck (6-21)
Class 2 District 4 
39
Class 2 District 4 Semifinal 1, Crystal City Final
2 New Haven (14-13)
Class 2 District 4 
38
3 Crystal City (11-14)
Class 2 District 4 
33
Class 2 District 4 Semifinal 2, Crystal City Final
1 Putnam County (21-2)
Class 2 District 6 
70
5 Princeton (10-17)
Class 2 District 6 
34
Class 2 District 6 Semifinal 1, Queen City Final
2 Knox County (15-10)
Class 2 District 6 
55
6 Canton (8-17)
Class 2 District 6 
48
Class 2 District 6 Semifinal 2, Queen City Final
1 Norwood (27-1)
Class 2 District 10 
57
3 Seymour (19-8)
Class 2 District 10 
55
Class 2 District 10 Championship, Cabool Final
1 Lakeland (26-2)
Class 2 District 14 
56
3 Crest Ridge (14-13)
Class 2 District 14 
45
Class 2 District 14 Championship, Archie Final
1 Bishop LeBlond (18-10)
Class 2 District 16 
39
2 North Andrew (18-10)
Class 2 District 16 
33
Class 2 District 16 Championship, Rosendale Final
1 Caruthersville (17-6)
Class 3 District 1 
60
2 Charleston (25-3)
Class 3 District 1 
88
Class 3 District 1 Championship, Charleston Final
1 Saxony Lutheran (19-8)
Class 3 District 2 
44
2 Kelly (20-8)
Class 3 District 2 
51
Class 3 District 2 Championship, Chaffee Final
1 Bishop DuBourg (12-9)
Class 3 District 4 
54
4 McKinley Classical Leadership (10-8)
Class 3 District 4 
46
Class 3 District 4 Semifinal 1, St. Louis Final
1 Elsberry (21-5)
Class 3 District 5 
32
4 Louisiana (19-9)
Class 3 District 5 
44
Class 3 District 5 Semifinal 1, Louisiana Final
2 Brentwood (15-5)
Class 3 District 5 
39
3 Duchesne (12-16)
Class 3 District 5 
51
Class 3 District 5 Semifinal 2, Louisiana Final
1 Monroe City (21-4)
Class 3 District 6 
71
4 South Shelby (10-16)
Class 3 District 6 
52
Class 3 District 6 Semifinal 1, Monroe City Final
2 Palmyra (14-12)
Class 3 District 6 
43
3 Highland (19-9)
Class 3 District 6 
64
Class 3 District 6 Semifinal 2, Monroe City Final
1 Hermann (21-5)
Class 3 District 7 
68
4 South Callaway (15-11)
Class 3 District 7 
36
Class 3 District 7 Semifinal 1, Mokane Final
2 North Callaway HS (14-11)
Class 3 District 7 
37
3 Montgomery County (16-12)
Class 3 District 7 
45
Class 3 District 7 Semifinal 2, Mokane Final
1 Cole Camp (15-10)
Class 3 District 8 
58
5 Russellville (13-14)
Class 3 District 8 
57
Class 3 District 8 Semifinal 1, Cole Camp Final 1 OT
2 Tipton (17-10)
Class 3 District 8 
39
3 Stover (15-11)
Class 3 District 8 
43
Class 3 District 8 Semifinal 2, Cole Camp Final
3 Strafford (20-8)
Class 3 District 11 
56
4 Sparta (18-11)
Class 3 District 11 
45
Class 3 District 11 Championship, Sparta Final
1 Ash Grove (22-3)
Class 3 District 12 
72
5 Clever (3-22)
Class 3 District 12 
38
Class 3 District 12 Semifinal 1, Diamond Final
2 Diamond (15-12)
Class 3 District 12 
72
3 Southwest (Washburn) (17-10)
Class 3 District 12 
65
Class 3 District 12 Semifinal 2, Diamond Final
1 Stockton (18-9)
Class 3 District 13 
43
4 Butler (18-8)
Class 3 District 13 
57
Class 3 District 13 Semifinal 1, Butler Final
2 Adrian (16-6)
Class 3 District 13 
52
3 El Dorado Springs (15-12)
Class 3 District 13 
58
Class 3 District 13 Semifinal 2, Butler Final
1 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (15-13)
Class 3 District 15 
75
2 Mid-Buchanan (21-6)
Class 3 District 15 
80
Class 3 District 15 Championship, Lawson Final 4 OT
2 Carrollton (10-15)
Class 3 District 16 
29
3 Marceline (10-14)
Class 3 District 16 
48
Class 3 District 16 Semifinal 2, Trenton Final
Kickapoo (23-3)
Class 6 District 5 
67
Bolivar (22-4)
Class 5 District 6 
33
Bolivar Final
Lamar (14-11)
Class 4 District 12 
72
Buffalo (6-17)
Class 4 District 10 
46
Buffalo Final
Link Academy (1-0)
 
79
Central (Springfield) (8-16)
Class 6 District 5 
31
Omaha Final
Holt (10-16)
Class 6 District 4 
63
Christian (2-19)
Class 4 District 7 
42
O'fallon Final
Osage (14-10)
Class 4 District 10 
66
Eldon (7-18)
Class 4 District 10 
57
Eldon Final
Logan-Rogersville (12-12)
Class 4 District 11 
58
Fair Grove (13-13)
Class 4 District 10 
53
Fair Grove Final
Dexter (15-11)
Class 4 District 1 
65
Farmington (12-13)
Class 5 District 1 
53
Farmington Final
Washington (11-15)
Class 5 District 2 
62
Francis Howell North (9-17)
Class 6 District 3 
67
St. Charles Final
Rockwood Summit (9-14)
Class 5 District 2 
52
Hazelwood West (12-12)
Class 6 District 3 
56
St. Louis Final
Hazelwood East (6-19)
Class 5 District 4 
52
McCluer North (4-21)
Class 5 District 4 
74
Florissant Final
East Newton (16-10)
Class 4 District 12 
39
Nevada (7-18)
Class 4 District 13 
45
Nevada Final
Lafayette (Wildwood) (15-10)
Class 6 District 2 
64
Ritenour (5-13)
Class 6 District 3 
60
St. Louis Final 1 OT
Helias Catholic (13-13)
Class 5 District 7 
52
Rock Bridge (16-10)
Class 6 District 7 
61
Columbia Final
St. Charles West (15-10)
Class 4 District 7 
62
Troy Buchanan (20-4)
Class 6 District 4 
69
Troy Final 1 OT
Vashon (21-4)
Class 4 District 5 
72
Webster Groves (18-8)
Class 5 District 2 
63
Webster Groves Final
Gateway Legacy Sr. H. (9-11)
 
Jackson (12-13)
Class 6 District 1 
Jackson 7:00 PM



Processing. Please wait.