Leopold High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 2


Last Game
3/5 vs South Iron   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 39 - 74

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (20-7) Season Record: (1-4)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/29-12/3 Woodland Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/29 Delta   (6-18) W   82 - 39  Matchup
 »  12/2 Meadow Heights   (18-8) L   43 - 52  Matchup
 »  12/3 Oak Ridge   (12-13) W   72 - 46  Matchup
12/7 Woodland   (15-9) W   60 - 41  Matchup
12/7 Woodland   (15-9) L   36 - 66  Matchup
12/14 Bell City   (2-20) W   74 - 37  Matchup
12/14 Bell City   (2-20) L   49 - 59  Matchup
12/16 Delta   (6-18) W   67 - 44  Matchup
12/16 Delta   (6-18)    Matchup
12/18 vs St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (6-21) W   61 - 28  Matchup
12/27-30 S.E. Missourian Christmas Tournament    Matchup
12/27-30 Southeast Missourian Christmas Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/27 Woodland   (15-9) W   66 - 52  Matchup
 »  12/28 Charleston   (29-3) L   55 - 61  Matchup
 »  12/29 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (12-15) L   44 - 46  Matchup
1/4 at Gideon   (5-17) Postponed  
1/4 at Gideon   (5-17) Postponed  
1/7 at Greenville   (18-8) Postponed  
1/7 at Greenville   (18-8) Postponed  
1/11 Oak Ridge   (12-13) W   77 - 58  Matchup
1/11 Oak Ridge   (12-13) L   26 - 58  Matchup
1/18 St. Vincent   (11-13) W   69 - 47  Matchup
1/18 St. Vincent   (11-13)    Matchup
1/20 at Richland (Essex)   (10-16) W   71 - 49  Matchup
1/20 at Richland (Essex)   (10-16)    Matchup
1/25 at Chaffee   (10-17) W   61 - 43  Matchup
1/25 at Chaffee   (10-17)    Matchup
1/27 Meadow Heights   (18-8) W   62 - 55  Matchup
1/27 Meadow Heights   (18-8) W   58 - 40  Matchup
1/28 at Oran   (12-11) L   40 - 45  Matchup
1/28 at Oran   (12-11)    Matchup
1/31-2/3 Mississippi Valley Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/31 Zalma   (1-15) W   65 - 21  Matchup
 »  2/1 Meadow Heights   (18-8) L   65 - 66  Matchup
2/7 Marquand-Zion   (4-14) W   78 - 51  Matchup
2/8 Scott City   (13-14) W   63 - 53  Matchup
2/8 Scott City   (13-14) L   46 - 64  Matchup
2/11 Advance   (22-6) L   58 - 74  Matchup
2/11 Advance   (22-6)    Matchup
2/14 at Gideon   (5-17) W   61 - 40  Matchup
2/14 at Gideon   (5-17)    Matchup
2/15 Zalma   (1-15) W   73 - 32  Matchup
2/15 Zalma   (1-15)    Matchup
2/19-24 Class 1 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/22 Delta   (6-18) W   65 - 29  Matchup
 »  2/25 Scott County Central   (10-13) W   73 - 36  Matchup
3/1-12 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/1 Clarkton   (16-11) W   75 - 64  
 »  3/5 South Iron   (28-4) L   39 - 74  Matchup