St. Pius X (Kansas City) High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 15


Last Game
1/25 at Center   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 53 - 62
Junior Varsity:   Loss 36 - 48
Freshman:   n/a
Next Game
1/28 at Central (Kansas City) HS   Next Game
7:00 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/23 Kearney   (5-11) W   44 - 41  Matchup
11/23 Kearney   (5-11) W   38 - 31  Matchup
11/29 Pembroke Hill   (10-2) L   61 - 67  Matchup
11/29 Pembroke Hill   (10-2) W   68 - 65 (1 OT)  Matchup
11/29 Pembroke Hill   (10-2) L   39 - 47  Matchup
11/30 at Warrensburg   (2-4) W   67 - 61  Matchup
11/30 at Warrensburg   (2-4)    Matchup
11/30 at Warrensburg   (2-4) W   65 - 34  Matchup
12/6-8 Kearney JV Inv.    Matchup
 »  12/6 Liberty North   (7-9) L   35 - 71  Matchup
12/6-9 Lafayette Fr. Inv.    Matchup
12/7 at Oak Park   (12-5) L   36 - 65  Matchup
12/7 at Oak Park   (12-5) L   39 - 67  Matchup
 »  12/7 Leavenworth      Matchup
 »  12/8 Oak Park High School   L   42 - 51  Matchup
 »  12/9 TBA      Matchup
12/10 Smithville   (11-5) W   71 - 62  Matchup
12/10 Smithville   (11-5) L   31 - 47  Matchup
 »  12/10 TBA      Matchup
12/13 North Kansas City   (13-3) L   25 - 70  Matchup
12/14 at North Kansas City   (13-3) L   29 - 62  Matchup
12/15 at St. Michael the Archangel   (11-6) L   45 - 57  Matchup
12/15 at St. Michael the Archangel   (11-6) L   37 - 62  Matchup
12/15 at St. Michael the Archangel   (11-6) L   24 - 53  Matchup
12/17 vs Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (7-7) W   60 - 57  Matchup
12/18 Bishop Miege   L   49 - 67  Matchup
12/18 Bishop Miege   L   50 - 52  Matchup
1/6 at Benton   (11-5) L   59 - 79  Matchup
1/6 at Benton   (11-5) W   46 - 42  Matchup
1/6 at Benton   (11-5) L   11 - 70  Matchup
1/7 at Excelsior Springs   (1-13) W   68 - 46  Matchup
1/7 at Excelsior Springs   (1-13) W   57 - 25  Matchup
1/10 Bishop Ward High School   L   27 - 43  Matchup
1/11-14 Benton Inv.    Matchup
 »  1/11 Metro Academy   L   66 - 69  Matchup
1/12 at Richmond   (11-3) L   40 - 49  Matchup
 »  1/13 Savannah   (3-13) W   65 - 48  Matchup
1/13 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (7-7) L   38 - 42  Matchup
1/13 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (7-7) L   41 - 46  Matchup
 »  1/14 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (7-7) W   61 - 60  Matchup
1/14 Park Hill South   (9-5) L   31 - 46  Matchup
1/17-21 North Kansas City Inv.    Matchup
 »  1/17 Park Hill South   (9-5) L   49 - 74  Matchup
1/17-19 St. Pius X JV Shootout    Matchup
 »  1/17 North Kansas City   (13-3) L   38 - 81  Matchup
 »  1/19 Truman   (4-9) W   79 - 63  Matchup
 »  1/19 Kearney   (5-11) L   24 - 49  Matchup
 »  1/21 Raymore-Peculiar   (8-8) W   64 - 59  Matchup
1/25 at Center   (11-3) L   53 - 62  Matchup
1/25 at Center   (11-3) L   36 - 48  Matchup
1/25 at Center   (11-3)    Matchup
1/28 at Central (Kansas City) HS   (3-13) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/28 at Central (Kansas City) HS   (3-13) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/1 at Chillicothe   (10-4) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/1 at Chillicothe   (10-4) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/1 at Chillicothe   (10-4) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/4 Maryville   (7-8) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/4 Maryville   (7-8) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/4 Maryville   (7-8) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/8 Savannah   (3-13) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/8 Savannah   (3-13) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/8 Savannah   (3-13) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/9 Winnetonka   (5-10)  Matchup
2/9 Winnetonka   (5-10)  Matchup
2/11 at Cameron   (1-7) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/11 at Cameron   (1-7) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/11 at Cameron   (1-7) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 Bishop LeBlond   (12-6) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 Bishop LeBlond   (12-6) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/15 at Bishop LeBlond   (12-6) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/18 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-4) 6:30 pm  Matchup
2/18 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-4) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/18 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-4) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/19-25 Class 3 District 15 Tournament    Matchup