Saxony Lutheran High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 2


Last Game
11/23 vs Central (Cape Girardeau)   Last Game
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
11/30 vs St. Louis Patriots Sr.   Next Game
n/a:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22-24 Notre Dame JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/22 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)      Matchup
 »  11/23 Central (Cape Girardeau)      Matchup
11/29-12/3 Rolla "Duke' Herbert Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/30 St. Louis Patriots Sr.    Matchup
12/6-9/9 Meadow Heights JV Tournament    Matchup
12/7 at Ste. Genevieve   7:30 pm  Matchup
12/7 at Ste. Genevieve   6:00 pm  Matchup
12/10 Farmington   7:30 pm  Matchup
12/10 Farmington   6:00 pm  Matchup
12/14 at North County   7:30 pm  Matchup
12/14 at North County   6:00 pm  Matchup
12/17 Arcadia Valley   7:30 pm  Matchup
12/17 Arcadia Valley   6:00 pm  Matchup
12/21 Doniphan   (1-1) 7:30 pm  Matchup
12/21 Doniphan   (1-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
12/27-29 Valle Christmas Tournament    Matchup
1/4 Central (Park Hills)   7:30 pm  Matchup
1/4 Central (Park Hills)   6:00 pm  Matchup
1/7 at Herculaneum   (1-0) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/7 at Herculaneum   (1-0) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/10-15 Chester Invitational Tournament    Matchup
1/18 at Delta   (1-1) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/18 at Delta   (1-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/21 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   7:30 pm  Matchup
1/21 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   6:00 pm  Matchup
1/25 Kelly   7:30 pm  Matchup
1/25 Kelly   6:00 pm  Matchup
1/27 at Scott City   7:30 pm  Matchup
1/27 at Scott City   6:00 pm  Matchup
2/1 St. Vincent   7:30 pm  Matchup
2/1 St. Vincent   6:00 pm  Matchup
2/4 at St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (1-2) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/4 at St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (1-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/8 at Perryville   (0-2) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/8 at Perryville   (0-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/11 Oak Ridge   7:30 pm  Matchup
2/11 Oak Ridge   6:00 pm  Matchup
2/15 at Twin Rivers   (0-2) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/15 at Twin Rivers   (0-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
   = Homecoming