Duchesne High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule 4th Place Class 3


Last Game
3/11 vs Thayer   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 45 - 70

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/7-10 St. Charles West Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/7 Holt   (11-17) W   70 - 51  Matchup
 »  12/8 Marquette   (11-15) L   29 - 56  Matchup
 »  12/10 Ft. Zumwalt West   (11-14) L   35 - 52  Matchup
12/14 at St. Francis Borgia   (16-12) L   40 - 64  Matchup
12/14 at St. Francis Borgia   (16-12) L   22 - 62  Matchup
12/14 at St. Francis Borgia   (16-12) L   34 - 61  Matchup
12/17 St. Dominic   (23-6) L   49 - 70  Matchup
12/17 St. Dominic   (23-6)    Matchup
12/17 St. Dominic   (23-6)    Matchup
12/18 vs Parkway Central   (16-10) L   35 - 53  Matchup
12/23-30 MICDS Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/23 Francis Howell   (20-9) L   41 - 61  Matchup
 »  12/28 St. Charles   (16-9) L   44 - 49  Matchup
 »  12/29 Ritenour   (5-14) W   72 - 56  Matchup
1/4 St. Charles West   (17-11) L   47 - 55  Matchup
1/4 St. Charles West   (17-11)    Matchup
1/7 Lutheran South   (5-23) W   55 - 41  Matchup
1/10 at Priory   (19-9) L   47 - 60  Matchup
1/10 at Priory   (19-9)    Matchup
1/10 at Priory   (19-9)    Matchup
1/12 North Point HS   (1-10) W   71 - 18  Matchup
1/12 North Point HS   (1-10) W   54 - 24  Matchup
1/14 at Bishop DuBourg   (14-10) W   51 - 45  Matchup
1/14 at Bishop DuBourg   (14-10)    Matchup
1/14 at Bishop DuBourg   (14-10)    Matchup
1/18 Clopton   (18-11) W   57 - 29  Matchup
1/18 Clopton   (18-11)    Matchup
1/19 Winfield   (14-13) W   55 - 48  Matchup
1/19 Winfield   (14-13) W   41 - 37  Matchup
1/19 Winfield   (14-13)    Matchup
1/21 at Clayton   (11-14) L   49 - 66  Matchup
1/21 at Clayton   (11-14)    Matchup
1/21 at Clayton   (11-14)    Matchup
1/24-29 St. Dominic Tournament    Matchup
1/25 at St. Charles   (16-9) L   56 - 78  Matchup
1/25 at St. Charles   (16-9)    Matchup
1/25 at St. Charles   (16-9)    Matchup
1/28 Christian   (2-20) W   77 - 42  Matchup
1/28 Christian   (2-20)    Matchup
1/31 at Orchard Farm   (21-8) L   42 - 55  Matchup
2/1 Bishop DuBourg   (14-10) L   43 - 46  Matchup
2/1 Bishop DuBourg   (14-10)    Matchup
2/1 Bishop DuBourg   (14-10)    Matchup
2/7 Lutheran St. Charles   (14-12) L   45 - 52  Matchup
2/9 Orchard Farm   (21-8) L   52 - 64  Matchup
2/9 Orchard Farm   (21-8) L   32 - 54  Matchup
2/11 at Lutheran St. Charles   (14-12) L   52 - 59  Matchup
2/11 at Lutheran St. Charles   (14-12)    Matchup
2/11 at Lutheran St. Charles   (14-12)    Matchup
2/14 Ft. Zumwalt East   (2-22) W   68 - 43  Matchup
2/15 at Christian   (2-20) W   67 - 46  Matchup
2/15 at Christian   (2-20)    Matchup
2/17 at St. Dominic   (23-6) L   62 - 68  Matchup
2/17 at St. Dominic   (23-6)    Matchup
2/17 at St. Dominic   (23-6)    Matchup
2/22-26 Class 3 District 5 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/22 Sumner   (2-12) W   71 - 33  Matchup
 »  2/25 Brentwood   (15-5) W   51 - 39  
 »  2/26 Louisiana   (19-10) W   54 - 35  
3/2-11 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/2 Monroe City   (22-5) W   45 - 44  Matchup
 »  3/5 Cole Camp   (17-11) W   51 - 42  Matchup
 »  3/10 Charleston   (29-3) L   53 - 56  
 »  3/11 Thayer   (29-2) L   45 - 70  Matchup