Bishop LeBlond High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 16


Last Game
1/21 vs Cameron   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 66 - 30
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Freshman:   n/a
Next Game
2/1 at East Buchanan   Next Game
7:30 PM:   Varsity
6:15 PM:   Junior Varsity
5:00 PM:   Freshman

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 West Platte   (12-4) W   59 - 49  Matchup
11/22 West Platte   (12-4)    Matchup
11/22 West Platte   (12-4)    Matchup
11/29-12/4 Mound City Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/30 Northland Christian HS   (2-10) W   64 - 31  Matchup
 »  12/1 Rock Port   (9-6) W   67 - 39  Matchup
 »  12/4 Mound City with Craig   (16-0) L   56 - 63  Matchup
12/6-9 Lafayette Freshmen Tournament    Matchup
12/7 at St. Joseph Christian   (11-5) W   62 - 51  Matchup
12/10 Stanberry   (13-1) L   35 - 38  Matchup
12/13 at Benton   (11-5)    Matchup
12/13 at Benton   (11-5)    Matchup
12/16 at Maryville   (6-8) W   45 - 31  Matchup
12/16 at Maryville   (6-8)    Matchup
12/16 at Maryville   (6-8)    Matchup
12/22 vs Lift for Life Academy Charter   (5-0) L   58 - 61 (3 OT)  Matchup
12/27-29 Bishop LeBlond Holiday Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/27 West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt   (6-12) W   59 - 40  Matchup
 »  12/28 North Andrew   (10-7) W   59 - 22  Matchup
 »  12/29 Smithville   (10-5) L   46 - 61  Matchup
1/4 at Mid-Buchanan   (12-5) L   35 - 41  Matchup
1/6 Chillicothe   (10-4) L   40 - 45  Matchup
1/6 Chillicothe   (10-4) W   49 - 29  Matchup
1/6 Chillicothe   (10-4) W   29 - 27  Matchup
1/8 Sacred Heart   W   53 - 44  Matchup
1/11 Mid-Buchanan   (12-5) W   54 - 20  Matchup
1/11 Mid-Buchanan   (12-5) W   45 - 18  Matchup
1/14 Excelsior Springs   (1-12) W   67 - 47  Matchup
1/18 at Lawson   (7-10) W   50 - 43  Matchup
1/18 at Lawson   (7-10) W   33 - 26  Matchup
1/18 at Lawson   (7-10) L   33 - 34  Matchup
1/21 Cameron   (1-7) W   66 - 30  Matchup
1/21 Cameron   (1-7)    Matchup
1/21 Cameron   (1-7)    Matchup
1/24-29 Richmond Winter Classic    Matchup
2/1 at East Buchanan   (6-7) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/1 at East Buchanan   (6-7) 6:15 pm  Matchup
2/1 at East Buchanan   (6-7) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/3 Savannah   (3-12) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/3 Savannah   (3-12) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/4 at Savannah   (3-12) 8:00 pm  Matchup
2/11 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-4) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/11 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-4) 6:15 pm  Matchup
2/11 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-4) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/12 Hall of Fame Classic    Matchup
2/14 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (8-8) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (8-8) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/15 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (8-8) 7:45 pm  Matchup
2/17 Benton   (11-5) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/17 Benton   (11-5) 6:15 pm  Matchup
2/17 Benton   (11-5) 5:00 pm  Matchup