Helias Catholic High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 5 District 7


Last Game
11/22 vs Rock Bridge   Last Game
Freshman:   n/a
Next Game
11/29 vs Blair Oaks   Next Game
7:30 PM:   Freshman

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 Rock Bridge      Matchup
11/29 Blair Oaks   7:30 pm  Matchup
12/2-4 Arvest Classic    Matchup
12/6-11 Mexico 9th Grade Tourney    Matchup
12/10 at Norm Stewart Classic   4:00 pm  Matchup
12/13 at Lift for Life Academy Charter   7:00 pm  Matchup
12/13 at Lift for Life Academy Charter   5:30 pm  Matchup
12/15 at Capital City High   (1-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
12/16 Battle   7:00 pm  Matchup
12/16 at Battle   7:00 pm  Matchup
12/16 Battle   5:30 pm  Matchup
12/16 at Battle   5:30 pm  Matchup
12/20 at 12 Courts of Christmas    Matchup
12/21 at Linn   (1-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
12/27-29 Joe Machen's Great Eight    Matchup
1/6 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (2-0)  Matchup
1/6 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (2-0)  Matchup
1/6 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (2-0)  Matchup
1/10 at Rock Bridge   7:15 pm  Matchup
1/11 Marshall   (0-1) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/13 Hickman   7:00 pm  Matchup
1/14 Fatima   7:00 pm  Matchup
1/14 Fatima   5:30 pm  Matchup
1/15 Harrisburg/Ramey Showcase    Matchup
1/18 Jefferson City   7:30 pm  Matchup
1/18 Jefferson City   6:00 pm  Matchup
1/18 Jefferson City   4:30 pm  Matchup
1/20 at Southern Boone   7:15 pm  Matchup
1/21 at Capital City High   (1-1) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/21 at Capital City High   (1-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/24 Hickman   7:30 pm  Matchup
1/24 Hickman   6:00 pm  Matchup
1/24 Hickman    Matchup
1/26 Hallsville   (1-0) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/27-29 87th Liberator Tournament    Matchup
1/31-2/3 Helias Catholic JV Tourney    Matchup
1/31-2/3 Bruin 9th Grade Boys Tourney    Matchup
2/5 Central Bank Shootout at Helias Catholic    Matchup
2/7 DeSmet   7:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 DeSmet   5:30 pm  Matchup
2/8 at Battle   5:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 Rolla   (0-1) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 Rolla   (0-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 Rolla   (0-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Hickman   7:15 pm  Matchup
2/15 Smith-Cotton   7:30 pm  Matchup
2/15 Smith-Cotton   6:00 pm  Matchup
2/15 Smith-Cotton   4:30 pm  Matchup
2/18 Confluence Prep Academy Charter   (1-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/18 Confluence Prep Academy Charter   (1-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/22 at Bolivar   7:00 pm  Matchup
2/22 at Bolivar   5:30 pm  Matchup
2/25 at Rock Bridge   7:00 pm  Matchup
2/25 at Rock Bridge   5:30 pm  Matchup