2016-2017 Boys Basketball


1 Glasgow (26-3)
Class 1 District 9 
58
3 St. Elizabeth (12-16)
Class 1 District 9 
52
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Bunceton Final
1 Meadville (24-4)
Class 1 District 12 
57
2 Northwestern (Mendon) (24-3)
Class 1 District 12 
52
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Norborne Final
1 Winston (26-1)
Class 1 District 13 
43
2 Braymer (21-6)
Class 1 District 13 
55
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Orrick Final
1 North Andrew (27-1)
Class 1 District 15 
78
2 South Holt (24-4)
Class 1 District 15 
62
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
3 Louisiana (22-6)
Class 2 District 6 
45
4 Clopton (22-6)
Class 2 District 6 
59
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Clarksville Final
1 Salisbury (26-3)
Class 2 District 7 
76
3 Putnam County (17-12)
Class 2 District 7 
46
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Salisbury Final
1 Eugene (21-7)
Class 2 District 8 
75
2 Harrisburg (20-8)
Class 2 District 8 
91
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
1 Greenwood (24-3)
Class 2 District 10 
60
2 Fair Play (20-9)
Class 2 District 10 
50
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Urbana Final
1 Adrian (22-7)
Class 2 District 13 
49
3 Lockwood (17-11)
Class 2 District 13 
68
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Rich Hill Final
1 Sacred Heart (24-5)
Class 2 District 14 
64
3 Smithton (20-7)
Class 2 District 14 
38
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Smithton Final
1 Wellington-Napoleon (26-1)
Class 2 District 15 
58
2 Santa Fe (18-10-1)
Class 2 District 15 
44
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Lone Jack Final
1 Stanberry (23-5)
Class 2 District 16 
38
2 Mid-Buchanan (18-9)
Class 2 District 16 
51
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Faucett Final
1 Whitfield (19-9)
Class 3 District 4 
76
2 Hancock (22-4)
Class 3 District 4 
47
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Valley Park Final
1 Montgomery County (27-2)
Class 3 District 7 
62
2 Christian (15-13)
Class 3 District 7 
54
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Montgomery City Final
1 Monroe City (27-3)
Class 3 District 8 
61
2 Hallsville (21-7)
Class 3 District 8 
58
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Palmyra Final
1 Blair Oaks (23-5)
Class 3 District 9 
54
2 Southern Boone (26-3)
Class 3 District 9 
67
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
1 Mountain Grove (26-2)
Class 3 District 10 
77
2 Licking (24-4)
Class 3 District 10 
65
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Cabool Final
1 Fair Grove (25-5)
Class 3 District 11 
66
3 Springfield Catholic (20-8)
Class 3 District 11 
58
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Fair Grove Final
1 Lamar (22-4)
Class 3 District 12 
63
2 Mt. Vernon (17-12)
Class 3 District 12 
57
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Seneca Final 2 OT
3 Cole Camp (23-6)
Class 3 District 13 
63
4 California (11-15)
Class 3 District 13 
57
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Versailles Final
1 Maryville (23-4)
Class 3 District 16 
67
2 Penney (22-6)
Class 3 District 16 
60
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Lathrop Final
4 Dexter (17-10)
Class 4 District 1 
69
5 Perryville (14-13)
Class 4 District 1 
57
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Ste Genevieve Final
3 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (21-6)
Class 4 District 1 
52
6 Ste. Genevieve (11-18)
Class 4 District 1 
42
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Ste Genevieve Final
4 North County (16-11)
Class 4 District 2 
62
5 Potosi (12-15)
Class 4 District 2 
73
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Hillsboro Final
3 DeSoto (14-15)
Class 4 District 2 
66
6 Festus (15-11)
Class 4 District 2 
54
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Hillsboro Final
4 Lutheran South (15-11)
Class 4 District 3 
71
5 Affton (15-8)
Class 4 District 3 
76
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Gateway (11-11)
Class 4 District 3 
59
6 Windsor (Imperial) (10-15)
Class 4 District 3 
73
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 University City (11-14)
Class 4 District 4 
71
5 Normandy Collaborative (10-13)
Class 4 District 4 
63
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Clayton Final
3 Soldan International Studies (14-9)
Class 4 District 4 
48
6 Clayton (10-16)
Class 4 District 4 
56
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Clayton Final
4 Priory (15-10)
Class 4 District 5 
53
5 John Burroughs (8-17)
Class 4 District 5 
42
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Chesterfield Final
3 Westminster Christian Academy (17-8)
Class 4 District 5 
66
6 Parkway North (2-24)
Class 4 District 5 
52
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Chesterfield Final
4 Pacific (18-8)
Class 4 District 6 
64
5 Union (12-14)
Class 4 District 6 
16
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, St. Clair Final
3 St. Francis Borgia (16-10)
Class 4 District 6 
62
6 St. Clair (11-15)
Class 4 District 6 
44
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, St. Clair Final
4 Salem (13-13)
Class 4 District 11 
69
5 Owensville (8-17)
Class 4 District 11 
66
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Osage Beach Final
3 Osage (15-11)
Class 4 District 11 
67
6 Eldon (1-22)
Class 4 District 11 
36
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Osage Beach Final
4 Oak Grove (14-13)
Class 4 District 13 
63
5 Odessa (10-14)
Class 4 District 13 
61
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Grain Valley Final
3 Moberly (15-8)
Class 4 District 13 
49
6 Marshall (3-22)
Class 4 District 13 
46
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Grain Valley Final
4 Chillicothe (15-11)
Class 4 District 16 
46
5 Kirksville (16-8)
Class 4 District 16 
44
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Cameron Final
3 Savannah (13-12)
Class 4 District 16 
55
6 Cameron (8-18)
Class 4 District 16 
35
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Cameron Final
4 Northwest (Cedar Hill) (5-20)
Class 5 District 1 
53
5 Seckman (5-18)
Class 5 District 1 
59
Class 5 District 1 Tournament, Poplar Bluff Final
4 Francis Howell North (5-20)
Class 5 District 3 
50
5 Hazelwood West (5-20)
Class 5 District 3 
58
Class 5 District 3 Tournament, Florissant Final
4 Ritenour (17-7)
Class 5 District 4 
77
5 Hazelwood East (7-14)
Class 5 District 4 
71
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Washington (12-14)
Class 5 District 5 
49
5 Marquette (13-13)
Class 5 District 5 
53
Class 5 District 5 Tournament, Eureka Final
4 Kirkwood (11-12)
Class 5 District 6 
56
5 Rockwood Summit (9-16)
Class 5 District 6 
52
Class 5 District 6 Tournament, Manchester Final
4 Oakville (6-15)
Class 5 District 7 
44
5 Mehlville (9-13)
Class 5 District 7 
49
Class 5 District 7 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Waynesville (8-18)
Class 5 District 10 
68
5 Camdenton (5-18)
Class 5 District 10 
37
Class 5 District 10 Tournament, Waynesville Final
4 Parkview (18-7)
Class 5 District 11 
75
5 Branson (5-24)
Class 5 District 11 
59
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Springfield Final
4 Joplin (12-14)
Class 5 District 12 
64
5 Carthage (7-17)
Class 5 District 12 
40
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Nixa Final
4 Staley (16-9)
Class 5 District 16 
65
5 Winnetonka (3-22)
Class 5 District 16 
55
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
Logan-Rogersville (15-11)
Class 4 District 9 
46
Marshfield (13-13)
Class 4 District 9 
33
Family Pharmacy Panther Classic,  Mountain Grove Final



Processing. Please wait.