Pacific High School

2016-2017 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 6


Last Game
2/28 vs Pacific  
Varsity:   Loss 66 - 68 (2 OTs)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/21-26 St. Francis Borgia Turkey Tournament    
 »  11/21 McCluer North   (11-13) L   44 - 52  
 »  11/25 Washington   (12-14) W   66 - 33  
 »  11/26 North Technical   (14-9) L   69 - 71 (1 OT)  
11/29 Festus   (15-11) W   56 - 34  
11/29 Festus   (15-11)    
12/5 Sullivan   (20-7)    
12/6 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (16-13) W   59 - 51  
12/6 at Eureka   (8-14)    
12/8 Rolla   (15-12) Rescheduled 2/21  
12/8 at Rolla   (15-12)    
12/12 St. Clair   (11-15)    
12/13 at Union   (12-14) W   55 - 49  
12/13 at Union   (12-14) L   36 - 37  
12/13 at Owensville   (8-17)    
12/15 Hillsboro   (25-4)    
12/26-31 Rolla Holiday Invitational    
 »  12/28 Mexico   (7-19) W   49 - 43  
 »  12/29 Rolla   (15-12) L   35 - 51  
 »  12/30 Hickman   (12-15) L   44 - 62  
1/3 Union   (12-14) L   29 - 30  
1/4 at St. Clair   (11-15)    
1/4 at St. Clair   (11-15)    
1/4 at St. Clair   (11-15)    
1/5 at Warrenton   (18-8)    
1/6 at Washington   (12-14) W   55 - 43  
1/6 at Washington   (12-14)    
1/9 at St. James   (15-11)    
1/10 at Hermann   (19-8)    
1/12 at Jefferson City   (10-16) W   60 - 58  
1/12 at Jefferson City   (10-16)    
1/12 New Haven   (7-20)    
1/17 New Haven   (7-20) W   59 - 26  
1/19-21 Kansas Army National Guard Tournament    
 »  1/19 Fort Scott   W   65 - 50  
1/19 at Union   (12-14)    
 »  1/20 Piedmont   L   55 - 57  
1/20 at Washington   (12-14)    
 »  1/21 Frontenac   W   58 - 44  
1/24 Carnahan   (15-12) L   47 - 51  
1/27 Eureka   (8-14) W   38 - 35  
1/31 at St. Francis Borgia   (18-11) L   48 - 53  
1/31 at St. Francis Borgia   (18-11)    
1/31 at St. Francis Borgia   (18-11)    
2/3 at St. James   (15-11) W   60 - 42  
2/7 at Hermann   (19-8) W   61 - 56  
2/10 St. Clair   (11-15) W   67 - 24  
2/10 St. Clair   (11-15)    
2/14 Owensville   (8-17) W   55 - 26  
2/17 at Sullivan   (20-7) L   41 - 57  
2/17 at Sullivan   (20-7)    
2/21 Rolla   (15-12) W   76 - 66  
2/23 at Farmington   (19-9) W   58 - 52  
2/25-3/3 Class 4 District 6 Tournament    
 »  2/25 Union   (12-14) W   64 - 16  
 »  2/28 Sullivan   (20-7) L   66 - 68 (2 OT)