St. Francis Borgia High School

2016-2017 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 6


Last Game
3/7 vs St. Francis Borgia  
Varsity:   Loss 68 - 70

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/21-26 Borgia Turkey Tournament    
 »  11/23 Normandy Collaborative   (10-13) W   63 - 52  
 »  11/25 Cardinal Ritter   (21-7) L   51 - 63  
 »  11/26 St. Louis Christian Academy   W   56 - 44  
11/29-12/2 DeSmet Tournament    
 »  11/29 DeSmet   (12-17) L   46 - 49  
11/30-12/2 St. Mary's / Borgia Tournament    
 »  11/30 Hickman   (12-15) W   43 - 33  
 »  12/1 Christian Brothers College   (20-9) L   27 - 47  
 »  12/1 Lutheran St. Charles   (14-15) W   63 - 17  
12/2 at MICDS   (19-9) L   66 - 75  
12/2 Christian   (15-13)    
 »  12/2 Francis Howell North   (5-20) W   56 - 38  
 »  12/2 St. Dominic   (8-18) W   49 - 36  
12/7 at Sullivan   (20-7)    
12/9 Duchesne   (17-9) L   74 - 76 (2 OT)  
12/9 Duchesne   (17-9)    
12/9 Duchesne   (17-9)    
12/10 vs Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (15-10) L   53 - 69  
12/13 Union   (12-14)    
12/15 at DeSmet   (12-17)    
12/16 at St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (25-4) L   58 - 61  
12/16 at St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (25-4)    
12/16 at St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (25-4)    
12/20 Sullivan   (20-7) L   50 - 57  
12/20 Sullivan   (20-7) W   55 - 45  
12/20 Sullivan   (20-7) W   63 - 46  
1/3 Ladue Horton Watkins   (16-10) W   69 - 63  
1/3 Ladue Horton Watkins   (16-10)    
1/3 Ladue Horton Watkins   (16-10)    
1/4 at Webster Groves   (29-2)    
1/6 at St. Dominic   (8-18) W   47 - 14  
1/6 at St. Dominic   (8-18)    
1/6 at St. Dominic   (8-18)    
1/7-14 Borgia Tournament    
 »  1/7 Union   (12-14) W   56 - 32  
1/9-14 Washington Tournament    
 »  1/9 Washington   (12-14) L   53 - 54  
 »  1/11 Pacific   (18-9) W   49 - 25  
 »  1/12 St. Clair   (11-15) W   67 - 45  
1/12 at MICDS   (19-9)    
1/12 at MICDS   (19-9)    
1/14-16 Chaminade Tournament    
 »  1/16 Union   (12-14) W   61 - 47  
 »  1/16 Eureka   (8-14)    
 »  1/16 SLUH   (21-7)    
1/20 at John F. Kennedy   (9-16) W   64 - 34  
1/20 at John F. Kennedy   (9-16)    
1/23-28 Union Tournament    
 »  1/23 Union   (12-14) W   62 - 32  
1/26 at Vianney   (13-14)    
 »  1/27 Washington   (12-14) W   66 - 32  
 »  1/28 Lutheran South   (15-11) W   65 - 57  
1/31 Pacific   (18-9) W   53 - 48  
1/31 Pacific   (18-9)    
1/31 Pacific   (18-9)    
2/2 at Lutheran North   (14-14) W   59 - 37  
2/2 at Lutheran North   (14-14) W   61 - 41  
2/2 at Lutheran North   (14-14) W   56 - 43  
2/3 at Washington   (12-14) W   51 - 43  
2/7 at Westminster Christian Academy   (17-9) W   68 - 46  
2/7 at Westminster Christian Academy   (17-9) W   44 - 42 (1 OT)  
2/7 at Westminster Christian Academy   (17-9) W   57 - 39  
2/10 St. Dominic   (8-18) W   54 - 43  
2/10 St. Dominic   (8-18)    
2/10 St. Dominic   (8-18)    
2/14 Lutheran St. Charles   (14-15) W   61 - 28  
2/14 Lutheran St. Charles   (14-15) W   56 - 36  
2/14 Lutheran St. Charles   (14-15) W   55 - 23  
2/16 at Duchesne   (17-9) L   57 - 62  
2/16 at Duchesne   (17-9)    
2/16 at Duchesne   (17-9)    
2/21 at Vianney   (13-14) L   46 - 57  
2/21 at Vianney   (13-14)    
2/23 St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (25-4) L   53 - 61  
2/23 St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (25-4)    
2/23 St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (25-4)    
2/25-3/3 Class 4 District 6 Tournament    
 »  2/25 St. Clair   (11-15) W   62 - 44  
 »  2/28 Parkway West   (19-7) W   61 - 44  
 »  3/3 Sullivan   (20-7) W   68 - 45  
3/7-18 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  3/7 Parkway Central   (23-10) L   68 - 70