2016-2017 Boys Basketball


1 Risco (25-3)
Class 1 District 1 
56
5 Cooter (12-13)
Class 1 District 1 
38
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Gideon Final
2 Scott County Central (22-6)
Class 1 District 1 
75
3 Clarkton (13-12)
Class 1 District 1 
55
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Gideon Final
1 Advance (22-6)
Class 1 District 2 
99
4 Oak Ridge (10-15)
Class 1 District 2 
53
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Advance Final
2 Bell City (12-13)
Class 1 District 2 
59
3 Zalma (13-13)
Class 1 District 2 
41
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Advance Final
1 South Iron (21-6)
Class 1 District 3 
48
4 Valley (10-14)
Class 1 District 3 
27
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Viburnum Final
2 Eminence (18-9)
Class 1 District 3 
59
3 Bunker (15-12)
Class 1 District 3 
45
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Viburnum Final
1 Bradleyville (20-7)
Class 1 District 4 
75
4 Couch (6-16)
Class 1 District 4 
44
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Bakersfield Final
2 Bakersfield (9-18)
Class 1 District 4 
52
3 Dora (12-13)
Class 1 District 4 
64
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Bakersfield Final
1 Walnut Grove (25-3)
Class 1 District 5 
91
4 Everton (12-14)
Class 1 District 5 
47
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Willard Final
2 Greenfield (24-3)
Class 1 District 5 
86
3 Hurley (15-10)
Class 1 District 5 
59
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Willard Final
1 Montrose (18-7)
Class 1 District 6 
69
8 Hume (1-24)
Class 1 District 6 
17
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Drexel Final
4 Bronaugh (9-16)
Class 1 District 6 
47
5 Ballard (7-13)
Class 1 District 6 
45
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Drexel Final
2 Drexel (11-15)
Class 1 District 6 
70
7 Northeast Vernon County (3-18)
Class 1 District 6 
28
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Drexel Final
3 Sheldon (15-11)
Class 1 District 6 
60
6 Miami (7-18)
Class 1 District 6 
53
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Drexel Final
1 Green Ridge (10-11)
Class 1 District 8 
72
8 La Monte (2-20)
Class 1 District 8 
41
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Leeton Final
4 Chilhowee (14-12)
Class 1 District 8 
69
5 Northwest (Hughesville) (10-16)
Class 1 District 8 
83
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Leeton Final
2 Leeton (21-5)
Class 1 District 8 
67
7 Calhoun (12-14)
Class 1 District 8 
36
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Leeton Final
3 Otterville (11-16)
Class 1 District 8 
67
6 Kingsville (9-16)
Class 1 District 8 
58
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Leeton Final
1 Glasgow (24-3)
Class 1 District 9 
75
8 Bunceton (3-18)
Class 1 District 9 
22
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Bunceton Final
4 Prairie Home with Bunceton (15-11)
Class 1 District 9 
73
5 Tuscumbia (9-16)
Class 1 District 9 
66
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Bunceton Final 1 OT
2 Jamestown (18-8)
Class 1 District 9 
70
7 Pilot Grove (7-20)
Class 1 District 9 
57
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Bunceton Final
3 St. Elizabeth (11-15)
Class 1 District 9 
84
6 Higbee (13-13)
Class 1 District 9 
57
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Bunceton Final
1 Novinger (18-9)
Class 1 District 11 
46
4 Bevier (11-13)
Class 1 District 11 
39
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Green City Final
2 Linn County (17-12)
Class 1 District 11 
52
3 Green City (11-15)
Class 1 District 11 
49
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Green City Final
1 Meadville (22-4)
Class 1 District 12 
70
8 Hale with Bosworth (7-16)
Class 1 District 12 
24
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Norborne Final
4 Brunswick (10-14)
Class 1 District 12 
64
5 Slater (9-17)
Class 1 District 12 
61
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Norborne Final
2 Northwestern (Mendon) (23-2)
Class 1 District 12 
69
7 Tina-Avalon (10-14)
Class 1 District 12 
36
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Norborne Final
3 Keytesville (18-8)
Class 1 District 12 
50
6 Norborne (8-13)
Class 1 District 12 
37
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Norborne Final
1 Winston (25-0)
Class 1 District 13 
87
8 Breckenridge (2-17)
Class 1 District 13 
13
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Orrick Final
4 Southwest (Livingston County) (9-14)
Class 1 District 13 
72
5 Orrick (1-24)
Class 1 District 13 
53
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Orrick Final
2 Braymer (19-6)
Class 1 District 13 
75
7 Tri-County (1-15)
Class 1 District 13 
20
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Orrick Final
3 Hardin-Central (16-9)
Class 1 District 13 
66
6 Wentworth Military Academy (2-18)
Class 1 District 13 
23
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Orrick Final
1 North Andrew (25-1)
Class 1 District 15 
86
8 Osborn (2-22)
Class 1 District 15 
27
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
4 St. Joseph Christian (15-10)
Class 1 District 15 
41
5 King City (13-12)
Class 1 District 15 
45
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
2 South Holt (23-3)
Class 1 District 15 
79
7 DeKalb (3-21)
Class 1 District 15 
30
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
3 Stewartsville (17-9)
Class 1 District 15 
62
6 Union Star (4-21)
Class 1 District 15 
40
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
1 Hayti (18-11)
Class 2 District 1 
74
4 Bloomfield (15-12)
Class 2 District 1 
48
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Steele Final
2 Bernie (14-13)
Class 2 District 1 
44
6 Campbell (16-9)
Class 2 District 1 
61
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Steele Final
1 Oran (18-8)
Class 2 District 2 
72
5 Valle Catholic (13-13)
Class 2 District 2 
43
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Perryville Final
2 Meadow Heights (21-7)
Class 2 District 2 
44
3 Scott City (15-13)
Class 2 District 2 
61
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Perryville Final
1 Knox County (21-5)
Class 2 District 6 
77
8 Paris with Faith Walk (8-18)
Class 2 District 6 
50
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Clarksville Final
4 Clopton (20-6)
Class 2 District 6 
51
5 Van-Far (15-10)
Class 2 District 6 
42
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Clarksville Final
2 Canton (18-7)
Class 2 District 6 
59
7 Scotland County (16-8)
Class 2 District 6 
64
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Clarksville Final
3 Louisiana (21-5)
Class 2 District 6 
61
6 South Shelby (16-13)
Class 2 District 6 
49
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Clarksville Final
1 Salisbury (24-3)
Class 2 District 7 
69
8 Westran (3-22)
Class 2 District 7 
26
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Salisbury Final
4 La Plata (17-9)
Class 2 District 7 
53
5 Milan (15-11)
Class 2 District 7 
50
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Salisbury Final
2 Marceline (13-12)
Class 2 District 7 
59
7 Northeast (Cairo) (10-16)
Class 2 District 7 
63
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Salisbury Final
3 Putnam County (16-11)
Class 2 District 7 
71
6 Schuyler County (9-17)
Class 2 District 7 
58
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Salisbury Final
1 Eugene (20-6)
Class 2 District 8 
74
8 Russellville (4-21)
Class 2 District 8 
29
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
4 Linn (12-13)
Class 2 District 8 
40
5 New Bloomfield (16-10)
Class 2 District 8 
51
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
2 Harrisburg (18-8)
Class 2 District 8 
87
7 Calvary Lutheran (14-11)
Class 2 District 8 
53
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
3 Fayette (18-9)
Class 2 District 8 
77
6 Sturgeon (18-8)
Class 2 District 8 
61
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
1 Greenwood (22-3)
Class 2 District 10 
66
8 Osceola (7-17)
Class 2 District 10 
32
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Urbana Final
4 Marion C. Early (13-13)
Class 2 District 10 
73
5 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory (7-17)
Class 2 District 10 
64
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Urbana Final
2 Fair Play (19-8)
Class 2 District 10 
50
7 Spokane (3-21)
Class 2 District 10 
43
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Urbana Final
3 Skyline (14-11)
Class 2 District 10 
57
6 Pleasant Hope (9-16)
Class 2 District 10 
37
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Urbana Final
1 Marionville (23-3)
Class 2 District 11 
63
8 Miller (3-23)
Class 2 District 11 
19
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Galena Final
4 School of the Ozarks (16-8)
Class 2 District 11 
53
5 Galena (12-15)
Class 2 District 11 
63
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Galena Final
2 Crane (15-10)
Class 2 District 11 
68
7 Verona (10-17)
Class 2 District 11 
44
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Galena Final
3 Blue Eye (16-9)
Class 2 District 11 
55
6 Billings (12-14)
Class 2 District 11 
60
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Galena Final
1 McAuley Catholic (22-4)
Class 2 District 12 
64
8 Thomas Jefferson Independent (12-12)
Class 2 District 12 
57
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Sarcoxie Final
4 Southwest (Washburn) (13-12)
Class 2 District 12 
64
5 Sarcoxie (12-15)
Class 2 District 12 
44
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Sarcoxie Final
2 Pierce City (20-7)
Class 2 District 12 
85
7 College Heights Christian (10-16)
Class 2 District 12 
46
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Sarcoxie Final
3 Purdy (18-8)
Class 2 District 12 
77
6 Jasper (11-15)
Class 2 District 12 
66
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Sarcoxie Final
1 Adrian (21-6)
Class 2 District 13 
70
8 Midway (7-16)
Class 2 District 13 
42
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Rich Hill Final
4 Crest Ridge (17-10)
Class 2 District 13 
47
5 Liberal (9-16)
Class 2 District 13 
27
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Rich Hill Final
2 Appleton City (19-7)
Class 2 District 13 
52
7 Rich Hill (11-15)
Class 2 District 13 
51
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Rich Hill Final
3 Lockwood (15-11)
Class 2 District 13 
56
6 Archie (13-12)
Class 2 District 13 
44
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Rich Hill Final
1 Sacred Heart (22-5)
Class 2 District 14 
80
8 Stover (6-19)
Class 2 District 14 
58
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Smithton Final
4 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (15-11)
Class 2 District 14 
66
5 New Franklin (13-13)
Class 2 District 14 
61
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Smithton Final
2 Lincoln (25-1)
Class 2 District 14 
74
7 Tipton (8-18)
Class 2 District 14 
35
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Smithton Final
3 Smithton (19-6)
Class 2 District 14 
61
6 Windsor (8-19)
Class 2 District 14 
50
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Smithton Final
1 Wellington-Napoleon (24-1)
Class 2 District 15 
56
8 West Platte (2-20)
Class 2 District 15 
22
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Lone Jack Final
4 Lone Jack (11-14)
Class 2 District 15 
41
5 Concordia (7-20)
Class 2 District 15 
40
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Lone Jack Final
2 Santa Fe (17-9-1)
Class 2 District 15 
55
7 Northland Christian (5-22)
Class 2 District 15 
43
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Lone Jack Final
3 Lutheran (Kansas City) (14-11)
Class 2 District 15 
49
6 North Platte (7-16)
Class 2 District 15 
34
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Lone Jack Final
1 Stanberry (22-4)
Class 2 District 16 
54
8 Polo (8-17)
Class 2 District 16 
44
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Faucett Final
4 Plattsburg (14-11)
Class 2 District 16 
68
5 Princeton (12-13)
Class 2 District 16 
65
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Faucett Final
2 Mid-Buchanan (16-9)
Class 2 District 16 
49
7 Gallatin (10-15)
Class 2 District 16 
34
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Faucett Final
3 Tarkio with Fairfax (20-7)
Class 2 District 16 
58
6 Maysville (13-13)
Class 2 District 16 
64
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Faucett Final
1 Charleston (23-5)
Class 3 District 1 
76
5 Central (New Madrid County) (10-18)
Class 3 District 1 
70
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
2 Caruthersville (19-4)
Class 3 District 1 
60
3 Kennett (13-13)
Class 3 District 1 
57
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
1 Saxony Lutheran (24-3)
Class 3 District 2 
96
4 Woodland (15-10)
Class 3 District 2 
42
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Piedmont Final
2 Doniphan (17-10)
Class 3 District 2 
77
6 Clearwater (3-19)
Class 3 District 2 
34
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Piedmont Final
1 Montgomery County (25-2)
Class 3 District 7 
81
8 Wright City (5-20)
Class 3 District 7 
62
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Montgomery City Final
4 Lutheran St. Charles (14-14)
Class 3 District 7 
51
5 Bowling Green (9-16)
Class 3 District 7 
35
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Montgomery City Final
2 Christian (14-12)
Class 3 District 7 
71
7 Winfield (4-20)
Class 3 District 7 
41
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Montgomery City Final
3 North Callaway (16-10)
Class 3 District 7 
56
6 Missouri Military Academy (9-14)
Class 3 District 7 
41
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Montgomery City Final
1 Blair Oaks (22-4)
Class 3 District 9 
68
8 Dixon (9-17)
Class 3 District 9 
39
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
4 St. James (15-11)
Class 3 District 9 
53
5 Hermann (19-7)
Class 3 District 9 
62
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
2 Southern Boone (24-3)
Class 3 District 9 
77
7 South Callaway (9-18)
Class 3 District 9 
45
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
3 Father Tolton Regional Catholic (15-9)
Class 3 District 9 
63
6 Fatima (14-10)
Class 3 District 9 
52
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
2 Licking (23-3)
Class 3 District 10 
63
7 Willow Springs (9-16)
Class 3 District 10 
29
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Cabool Final
3 Liberty (Mountain View) (17-9)
Class 3 District 10 
75
6 Ava (8-18)
Class 3 District 10 
44
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Cabool Final
1 Fair Grove (23-5)
Class 3 District 11 
83
8 Buffalo (4-22)
Class 3 District 11 
44
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Fair Grove Final
4 Strafford (14-10)
Class 3 District 11 
65
5 Forsyth (13-13)
Class 3 District 11 
63
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Fair Grove Final
2 Clever (21-5)
Class 3 District 11 
39
7 Hollister (8-19)
Class 3 District 11 
27
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Fair Grove Final
3 Springfield Catholic (19-7)
Class 3 District 11 
70
6 Ash Grove (11-16)
Class 3 District 11 
46
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Fair Grove Final
1 Lamar (20-4)
Class 3 District 12 
70
8 East Newton (7-20)
Class 3 District 12 
31
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Seneca Final
4 Seneca (9-17)
Class 3 District 12 
66
5 Stockton (11-15)
Class 3 District 12 
46
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Seneca Final
2 Mt. Vernon (16-11)
Class 3 District 12 
64
7 El Dorado Springs (8-17)
Class 3 District 12 
35
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Seneca Final
3 Butler (15-11)
Class 3 District 12 
61
6 Diamond (13-13)
Class 3 District 12 
50
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Seneca Final
1 Boonville (16-10)
Class 3 District 13 
68
8 Holden (1-21)
Class 3 District 13 
25
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Versailles Final
4 California (10-14)
Class 3 District 13 
70
5 Knob Noster (18-8)
Class 3 District 13 
47
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Versailles Final
2 Versailles (12-14)
Class 3 District 13 
52
7 Warsaw (2-22)
Class 3 District 13 
45
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Versailles Final
3 Cole Camp (21-6)
Class 3 District 13 
56
6 Sherwood (14-11)
Class 3 District 13 
45
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Versailles Final
1 Hogan Prep Academy Charter (19-7)
Class 3 District 14 
65
8 Frontier School of Excellence Charter (0-1)
Class 3 District 14 
20
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
4 Southeast (12-9)
Class 3 District 14 
77
5 O'Hara (16-11)
Class 3 District 14 
88
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Barstow (19-5)
Class 3 District 14 
84
7 University Academy Charter (2-9)
Class 3 District 14 
47
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
3 Summit Christian Academy (19-6)
Class 3 District 14 
78
6 Cristo Rey (10-9)
Class 3 District 14 
56
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
4 Richmond (13-13)
Class 3 District 15 
53
5 Carrollton (9-17)
Class 3 District 15 
58
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Higginsville Final
2 Lafayette County (20-6)
Class 3 District 15 
85
7 Guadalupe Centers Charter (8-11)
Class 3 District 15 
34
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Higginsville Final
3 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (16-9)
Class 3 District 15 
63
6 Lexington (6-19)
Class 3 District 15 
58
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Higginsville Final 1 OT
1 Maryville (21-4)
Class 3 District 16 
77
8 Brookfield (6-19)
Class 3 District 16 
29
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Lathrop Final
4 Lathrop (17-10)
Class 3 District 16 
35
5 Bishop LeBlond (9-17)
Class 3 District 16 
43
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Lathrop Final
2 Penney (21-5)
Class 3 District 16 
64
7 South Harrison (11-15)
Class 3 District 16 
42
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Lathrop Final
3 Trenton (21-8)
Class 3 District 16 
73
6 East Buchanan (10-17)
Class 3 District 16 
49
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Lathrop Final
McDonald County (3-22)
Class 4 District 10 
49
Aurora (13-12)
Class 4 District 10 
72
Aurora Final
Rock Bridge (18-4)
Class 5 District 9 
71
Battle (10-15)
Class 5 District 8 
40
Columbia Final
Rockhurst (11-13)
Class 5 District 14 
64
Blue Springs (16-8)
Class 5 District 9 
66
Blue Springs Final
Willard (15-9)
Class 5 District 10 
64
Branson (5-22)
Class 5 District 11 
47
Branson Final
Lebanon (12-14)
Class 5 District 10 
71
Camdenton (5-17)
Class 5 District 10 
57
Camdenton Final
Chillicothe (14-11)
Class 4 District 16 
69
Cameron (8-17)
Class 4 District 16 
42
Cameron Final
Webb City (13-12)
Class 4 District 10 
73
Carthage (7-15)
Class 5 District 12 
53
Carthage Final
Monett (3-22)
Class 4 District 10 
50
Cassville (13-12)
Class 4 District 10 
59
Cassville Final
Clinton (8-15)
Class 4 District 12 
57
Center (17-5)
Class 4 District 14 
87
Kansas City Final
Potosi (11-13)
Class 4 District 2 
27
Central (Cape Girardeau) (16-9)
Class 4 District 1 
85
Cape Girardeau Final
Liberty North (12-12)
Class 5 District 15 
42
Central (St. Joseph) (19-5)
Class 5 District 16 
69
St. Joseph Final
Normandy Collaborative (10-11)
Class 4 District 4 
57
Christian (14-12)
Class 3 District 7 
50
O'fallon Final
Ladue Horton Watkins (16-9)
Class 5 District 4 
37
DeSmet (11-15)
Class 5 District 6 
55
St. Louis Final
Odessa (9-13)
Class 4 District 13 
56
Excelsior Springs (8-15)
Class 4 District 15 
50
Excelsior Springs Final
St. Charles West (10-13)
Class 4 District 7 
60
Francis Howell North (5-17)
Class 5 District 3 
56
St. Charles Final
Holt (8-16)
Class 5 District 8 
41
Ft. Zumwalt North (8-15)
Class 5 District 2 
46
O'fallon Final
Parkway West (18-6)
Class 4 District 6 
44
Ft. Zumwalt West (15-9)
Class 5 District 2 
65
O'fallon Final
Moberly (13-8)
Class 4 District 13 
58
Fulton (18-5)
Class 4 District 8 
55
Fulton Final
Central (Springfield) (6-21)
Class 5 District 10 
75
Glendale (20-6)
Class 5 District 11 
112
Springfield Final
Belton (16-8)
Class 5 District 13 
45
Grandview (20-4)
Class 4 District 12 
69
Grandview Final
Pleasant Hill (11-12)
Class 4 District 12 
53
Harrisonville (10-13)
Class 4 District 12 
55
Harrisonville Final
Parkway South (18-8)
Class 5 District 6 
71
Hazelwood Central (18-6)
Class 5 District 3 
75
St. Louis Final
Mehlville (7-13)
Class 5 District 7 
46
Hazelwood East (7-13)
Class 5 District 4 
53
St. Louis Final
Mehlville (7-13)
Class 5 District 7 
46
hazelwood east (st louis, MO)
 
53
st louis, MO Final
Marquette (12-12)
Class 5 District 5 
60
Hazelwood West (4-19)
Class 5 District 3 
55
St. Louis Final
Van Horn (6-17)
Class 4 District 14 
50
Heritage Christian (Olathe, KS)
 
48
Olathe, KS Final
Miller Career Academy (18-7)
Class 4 District 4 
70
Hickman (Columbia, MO)
 
58
Columbia, MO Final
North County (16-10)
Class 4 District 2 
47
Hillsboro (23-3)
Class 4 District 2 
72
Hillsboro Final
Winnetonka (3-20)
Class 5 District 16 
42
Kearney (17-6)
Class 4 District 15 
53
Kearney Final
Hillcrest (18-7)
Class 4 District 9 
62
Kickapoo (20-4)
Class 5 District 11 
79
Springfield Final
Blue Springs South (10-15)
Class 5 District 9 
69
Lee's Summit North (12-10)
Class 5 District 13 
83
Lee's Summit Final
Lee's Summit (5-19)
Class 5 District 13 
52
Lee's Summit West (21-2)
Class 5 District 13 
70
Lee's Summit Final
Ft. Zumwalt South (12-12)
Class 5 District 2 
61
Liberty (Wentzville) (19-6)
Class 4 District 8 
62
Lake St. Louis Final
Kirksville (15-7)
Class 4 District 16 
68
Marshall (3-20)
Class 4 District 13 
57
Marshall Final
Logan-Rogersville (15-10)
Class 4 District 9 
45
Marshfield (13-11)
Class 4 District 9 
40
Marshfield Final
Webster Groves (22-2)
Class 5 District 7 
71
McCluer (17-8)
Class 4 District 7 
62
Florissant Final
Lafayette (Wildwood) (13-12)
Class 5 District 5 
58
McCluer North (10-12)
Class 5 District 3 
45
Florissant Final
Hannibal (8-16)
Class 4 District 8 
59
Mexico (7-17)
Class 4 District 8 
61
Mexico Final
Hickman (11-14)
Class 5 District 9 
58
Miller Career Academy (18-7)
Class 4 District 4 
70
St. Louis Final
Smith-Cotton (11-12)
Class 5 District 9 
51
Nevada (21-3)
Class 4 District 12 
64
Nevada Final
Ruskin (9-17)
Class 5 District 14 
60
North Kansas City (19-5)
Class 5 District 14 
63
North Kansas City Final
Dexter (16-9)
Class 4 District 1 
61
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (20-6)
Class 4 District 1 
64
Cape Girardeau Final
Grain Valley (18-6)
Class 4 District 13 
64
Oak Grove (13-12)
Class 4 District 13 
48
Oak Grove Final
Eldon (1-21)
Class 4 District 11 
42
Osage (14-11)
Class 4 District 11 
72
Osage Beach Final
Sullivan (19-6)
Class 4 District 6 
69
Owensville (8-16)
Class 4 District 11 
37
Owensville Final
Republic (20-5)
Class 5 District 12 
51
Ozark (17-8)
Class 5 District 11 
43
Ozark Final
Rolla (13-11)
Class 4 District 11 
66
Pacific (16-8)
Class 4 District 6 
76
Pacific Final
Raymore-Peculiar (5-18)
Class 5 District 13 
59
Park Hill (19-5)
Class 5 District 16 
67
Kansas City Final
Raytown (17-6)
Class 5 District 14 
59
Park Hill South (18-6)
Class 5 District 14 
68
Riverside Final
Timberland (15-8)
Class 5 District 2 
49
Parkway Central (18-8)
Class 4 District 5 
72
Chesterfield Final
Northwest (Cedar Hill) (5-18)
Class 5 District 1 
49
Parkway North (2-22)
Class 4 District 5 
47
Creve Coeur Final
Eureka (8-13)
Class 5 District 5 
78
Pattonville (17-7)
Class 5 District 3 
88
Maryland Heights Final
Veritas Christian (Lawrence, KS)
 
55
Pembroke Hill (15-9)
Class 4 District 14 
64
Kansas City Final
Nixa (22-3)
Class 5 District 12 
69
Pittsburg (Pittsburg, KS)
 
60
Pittsburg, KS Final
Raytown South (9-15)
Class 4 District 13 
82
Platte County (9-16)
Class 4 District 15 
68
Platte City Final
St. Dominic (7-17)
Class 4 District 8 
56
Priory (14-9)
Class 4 District 5 
58
St. Louis Final
Bolivar (24-3)
Class 4 District 9 
72
Reeds Spring (17-10)
Class 4 District 9 
43
Reeds Spring Final
Lindbergh (14-6)
Class 5 District 7 
81
Ritenour (16-7)
Class 5 District 4 
65
St. Louis Final
Oakville (6-14)
Class 5 District 7 
48
Riverview Gardens (4-16)
Class 4 District 7 
43
St. Louis Final
Seckman (Fenton, MO)
 
45
Rockwood Summit (9-15)
Class 5 District 6 
69
Fenton Final