2010-2011 Boys Basketball


1 Sikeston (26-0)
Class 4 District 1 
66
3 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (16-12)
Class 4 District 1 
52
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Dexter Final
1 Farmington (20-6)
Class 4 District 2 
64
2 DeSoto (15-11)
Class 4 District 2 
54
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Park Hills Final
1 Festus (13-12)
Class 4 District 3 
55
3 Hillsboro (18-10)
Class 4 District 3 
56
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Hillsboro Final
1 Soldan International Studies (20-3)
Class 4 District 5 
77
6 Jennings (6-21)
Class 4 District 5 
35
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Clayton (22-6)
Class 4 District 6 
80
2 University City (17-10)
Class 4 District 6 
70
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Clayton Final
1 Duchesne (15-11)
Class 4 District 7 
62
2 St. Dominic (16-10)
Class 4 District 7 
52
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 Mexico (25-1)
Class 4 District 8 
42
2 Hannibal (14-11)
Class 4 District 8 
41
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Mexico Final 2 OT
1 St. Francis Borgia (18-8)
Class 4 District 9 
52
3 St. Clair (12-14)
Class 4 District 9 
29
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Union Final
1 Helias Catholic (19-7)
Class 4 District 10 
54
2 Eldon (10-12)
Class 4 District 10 
46
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Eldon Final
1 Carl Junction (12-12)
Class 4 District 12 
58
5 Aurora (6-19)
Class 4 District 12 
59
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Monett Final
2 Cassville (16-9)
Class 4 District 12 
41
3 McDonald County (10-16)
Class 4 District 12 
27
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Monett Final
1 Grandview (18-9)
Class 4 District 13 
84
2 Harrisonville (20-7)
Class 4 District 13 
90
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Harrisonville Final
1 Lincoln College Prep (18-8)
Class 4 District 14 
71
2 Center (9-12)
Class 4 District 14 
48
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Oak Grove (18-6)
Class 4 District 15 
68
4 Excelsior Springs (4-20)
Class 4 District 15 
47
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Grain Valley Final
2 Grain Valley (15-10)
Class 4 District 15 
46
3 Liberty North (8-17)
Class 4 District 15 
51
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Grain Valley Final
1 Central (Cape Girardeau) (20-5)
Class 5 District 1 
46
3 Jackson (15-12)
Class 5 District 1 
32
Class 5 District 1 Tournament, Cape Girardeau Final
1 Parkway South (21-6)
Class 5 District 4 
28
3 Marquette (18-10)
Class 5 District 4 
30
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, Wildwood Final
1 Vianney (17-11)
Class 5 District 6 
48
2 Oakville (17-11)
Class 5 District 6 
43
Class 5 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Troy Buchanan (18-10)
Class 5 District 7 
56
4 Ft. Zumwalt West (11-16)
Class 5 District 7 
42
Class 5 District 7 Tournament, Troy Final
2 Ft. Zumwalt North (20-7)
Class 5 District 8 
66
4 Francis Howell North (14-13)
Class 5 District 8 
49
Class 5 District 8 Tournament, St. Peters Final
1 Rock Bridge (22-4)
Class 5 District 9 
71
2 Jefferson City (11-12)
Class 5 District 9 
48
Class 5 District 9 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
3 Waynesville (12-15)
Class 5 District 10 
65
4 Lebanon (9-15)
Class 5 District 10 
50
Class 5 District 10 Tournament, Waynesville Final
3 Kickapoo (24-4)
Class 5 District 11 
68
4 Branson (20-9)
Class 5 District 11 
73
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Nixa Final 1 OT
2 Liberty (19-8)
Class 5 District 15 
63
4 Kearney (13-15)
Class 5 District 15 
46
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Park Hill (16-11)
Class 5 District 16 
34
3 Park Hill South (19-8)
Class 5 District 16 
48
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
Drexel (19-5)
Class 1 District 7 
70
Appleton City (12-9)
Class 2 District 13 
36
Appleton City Final
Fair Grove (13-9)
Class 3 District 11 
74
Ash Grove (4-18)
Class 3 District 12 
51
Ash Grove Final
Fordland (11-13)
Class 2 District 10 
59
Billings (22-3)
Class 2 District 11 
95
Billings Final
Maryville (14-8)
Class 3 District 16 
56
Bishop LeBlond (8-15)
Class 3 District 16 
47
St. Joseph Final
Fatima (15-9)
Class 3 District 9 
46
Blair Oaks (21-3)
Class 3 District 9 
76
Jefferson City Final
Forsyth (3-18)
Class 3 District 11 
49
Blue Eye (5-17)
Class 3 District 11 
66
Blue Eye Final
Belle (7-18)
Class 2 District 9 
35
Chamois (13-10)
Class 1 District 9 
51
Chamois Final
Stover (6-19)
Class 2 District 8 
60
Climax Springs (23-1)
Class 1 District 6 
89
Climax Springs Final
St. Mary's (Independence) (4-19)
Class 2 District 15 
49
Crossroads Classic (Creighton , MO)
 
53
Creighton Final
St. James (14-11)
Class 3 District 9 
79
Cuba (11-12)
Class 3 District 9 
68
Cuba Final
Humansville (6-16)
Class 2 District 13 
33
Dadeville (24-1)
Class 1 District 5 
85
Dadeville Final
St. Joseph Christian (15-8)
Class 1 District 14 
42
DeKalb (21-4)
Class 2 District 16 
61
Dekalb Final
Scott County Central (23-2)
Class 1 District 2 
90
Delta (9-12)
Class 1 District 2 
48
Delta Final
Cooter (7-13)
Class 2 District 1 
67
Delta (Deering) (0-18)
Class 1 District 1 
41
Deering Final
Wheaton (15-11)
Class 2 District 12 
50
East Newton (18-7)
Class 3 District 12 
58
Granby Final
Crocker (2-20)
Class 2 District 9 
41
Eugene (16-7)
Class 3 District 10 
91
Eugene Final
Southwest (Washburn) (16-10)
Class 3 District 12 
73
Exeter (6-15)
Class 1 District 4 
400
Exeter Final
Weaubleau (6-16)
Class 1 District 6 
64
Fair Play (20-4)
Class 1 District 6 
68
Fair Play Final
North Pemiscot (17-4)
Class 1 District 1 
63
Hayti (11-13)
Class 2 District 1 
54
Hayti Final
Wright City (5-18)
Class 3 District 8 
41
Hermann (13-12)
Class 3 District 9 
43
Hermann Final
Senath-Hornersville (4-17)
Class 2 District 1 
25
Holcomb (17-8)
Class 2 District 1 
68
Holcomb Final
Carrollton (15-9)
Class 3 District 15 
54
Holden (8-15)
Class 3 District 13 
46
Holden Final
Licking (15-11)
Class 3 District 2 
84
Iberia (12-13)
Class 3 District 10 
58
Iberia Final
Greenfield (4-21)
Class 2 District 12 
44
Jasper (10-13)
Class 2 District 12 
65
Jasper Final
Glasgow (20-5)
Class 1 District 10 
66
Keytesville (8-14)
Class 1 District 10 
330
Keytesville Final
Lincoln (12-11)
Class 2 District 8 
79
La Monte (1-14)
Class 1 District 8 
61
La Monte Final
Atlanta (11-11)
Class 1 District 11 
52
La Plata (25-0)
Class 1 District 11 
88
Laplata Final
Green Ridge (12-12)
Class 1 District 8 
79
Lakeland (12-11)
Class 2 District 13 
102
Deepwater Final
Diamond (17-7)
Class 3 District 12 
61
Lockwood (14-11)
Class 1 District 5 
58
Lockwood Final
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (13-9)
Class 3 District 15 
57
Lone Jack (17-7)
Class 2 District 14 
67
Lone Jack Final
Halfway (0-22)
Class 1 District 6 
44
Macks Creek (10-13)
Class 1 District 6 
68
Macks Creek Final
Conway (14-11)
Class 3 District 11 
61
Mansfield (12-11)
Class 2 District 10 
71
Mansfield Final
Paris with Faith Walk (12-12)
Class 2 District 5 
72
Marceline (11-13)
Class 2 District 6 
66
Marceline Final
Russellville (9-13)
Class 3 District 10 
44
Missouri Military Academy (4-14)
Class 3 District 8 
55
Mexico Final
Orchard Farm (21-4)
Class 3 District 6 
68
Montgomery County (4-19)
Class 3 District 8 
39
Montgomery City Final
Fairfax
 
60
Mound City with Craig (18-6)
Class 1 District 14 
61
Mound City Final
Craig (12-12)
Class 1 District 14 
60
Mound City with Craig (18-6)
Class 1 District 14 
61
Mound City Final
Harrisburg (14-8)
Class 2 District 7 
73
North Callaway (5-17)
Class 3 District 8 
45
Kingdom City Final
Frederick Douglass (11-8)
Class 2 District 7 
55
North Technical (18-6)
Class 3 District 6 
71
Florissant Final
Salisbury (23-1)
Class 2 District 7 
60
Northeast (Cairo) (15-9)
Class 2 District 6 
36
Cairo Final
Midway (6-17)
Class 2 District 13 
57
Osceola (1-18)
Class 2 District 13 
48
Osceola Final
Brookfield (5-16)
Class 3 District 15 
46
Palmyra (14-9)
Class 3 District 7 
54
Palmyra Final
Archie (22-2)
Class 2 District 13 
74
Rich Hill (11-10)
Class 2 District 13 
34
Rich Hill Final
Knob Noster (7-18)
Class 3 District 13 
40
Richmond (20-5)
Class 3 District 15 
61
Richmond Final
Zalma (16-7)
Class 1 District 3 
73
Risco (18-7)
Class 1 District 1 
85
Risco Final
North Nodaway (1-19)
Class 1 District 16 
24
Rock Port (14-10)
Class 2 District 16 
50
Rock Port Final
Schuyler County (17-8)
Class 2 District 6 
71
Scotland County (10-12)
Class 2 District 6 
60
Memphis Final
Mt. Vernon (11-12)
Class 3 District 12 
55
Seneca (8-16)
Class 3 District 12 
40
Seneca Final
Calhoun (8-14)
Class 1 District 8 
61
Sheldon (9-11)
Class 1 District 5 
80
Sheldon Final
XRC Showdown (Creighton, MO)
 
49
Sherwood (9-14)
Class 3 District 13 
53
Creighton Final
New Haven (21-4)
Class 2 District 4 
37
Silex (10-10)
Class 2 District 5 
440
Silex Final
Hallsville (4-17)
Class 3 District 8 
54
South Callaway (13-10)
Class 3 District 9 
73
Mokane Final
Tarkio with Fairfax (19-6)
Class 2 District 16 
66
South Holt (2-19)
Class 1 District 14 
61
Oregon Final
Union Star (5-18)
Class 1 District 14 
34
South Nodaway (6-16)
Class 1 District 16 
67
Barnard Final
Hardin-Central (10-13)
Class 1 District 13 
54
Southwest (Livingston County) (13-11)
Class 1 District 13 
59
Ludlow Final
Billings (22-3)
Class 2 District 11 
79
Stoutland (15-8)
Class 2 District 9 
82
Stoutland Final
McAuley Catholic (3-19)
Class 2 District 12 
39
Thomas Jefferson Independent (10-11)
Class 1 District 5 
63
Joplin Final
Versailles (8-15)
Class 3 District 10 
57
Tipton (15-9)
Class 2 District 8 
62
Tipton Final
Linn (19-4)
Class 2 District 9 
77
Tuscumbia (10-13)
Class 1 District 9 
52
Tuscumbia Final
Butler (10-13)
Class 3 District 13 
70
Van Horn (5-17)
Class 4 District 15 
60
Creighton Final
Purdy (16-8)
Class 2 District 12 
54
Verona (7-16)
Class 1 District 4 
61
Verona Final
Chadwick (17-6)
Class 1 District 4 
77
Walnut Grove (7-13)
Class 1 District 5 
41
Walnut Grove Final
Nodaway-Holt (8-17)
Class 1 District 16 
51
West Nodaway (9-14)
Class 1 District 16 
54
Burlington Junction Final
Hermitage (12-13)
Class 1 District 6 
51
Wheatland (15-8)
Class 1 District 6 
83
Wheatland Final
Crest Ridge (13-12)
Class 2 District 14 
82
Windsor (18-7)
Class 2 District 8 
70
Windsor Final
Barat Academy (2-19)
Class 3 District 8 
37
Winfield (15-9)
Class 3 District 8 
57
Winfield Final
Hancock (8-11)
Class 3 District 4 
Brentwood (8-13)
Class 3 District 5 
Brentwood TBD
Hume (11-6)
Class 1 District 7 
Bronaugh (1-15)
Class 1 District 5 
Bronaugh TBD
Warsaw (7-14)
Class 3 District 10 
Cole Camp (14-8)
Class 3 District 10 
Cole Camp TBD
New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory (14-7)
Class 2 District 11 
Galena (11-10)
Class 2 District 11 
Galena TBD
Prairie Home with Bunceton (9-9)
Class 1 District 9 
Higbee (6-15)
Class 1 District 11 
Higbee TBD
Springfield Catholic (15-9)
Class 3 District 11 
Marionville (17-7)
Class 2 District 11 
Marionville TBD
Adrian (12-8)
Class 3 District 13 
Miami (14-7)
Class 1 District 7 
Amoret TBD
Plato (9-13)
Class 2 District 10 
Richland (8-15)
Class 2 District 9 
Richland TBD
Naylor (4-12)
Class 1 District 1 
Southland (8-14)
Class 1 District 1 
Cardwell TBD
Polo (15-9)
Class 2 District 16 
Winston (6-18)
Class 1 District 13 
Winston TBD



Processing. Please wait.