2010-2011 Boys Basketball


1 Sikeston (25-0)
Class 4 District 1 
92
5 Fredericktown (14-13)
Class 4 District 1 
33
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Dexter Final
2 Dexter (14-12)
Class 4 District 1 
38
3 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (16-11)
Class 4 District 1 
45
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Dexter Final
1 Miller Career Academy (20-8)
Class 4 District 4 
53
3 Imagine College Prep Charter (11-12)
Class 4 District 4 
56
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 St. Francis Borgia (17-8)
Class 4 District 9 
52
4 Sullivan (13-12)
Class 4 District 9 
29
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Union Final
2 Owensville (14-11)
Class 4 District 9 
41
3 St. Clair (12-13)
Class 4 District 9 
46
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Union Final
1 Hillcrest (21-4)
Class 4 District 11 
43
4 Republic (15-10)
Class 4 District 11 
33
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Marshfield Final
2 Logan-Rogersville (22-4)
Class 4 District 11 
53
3 Marshfield (18-8)
Class 4 District 11 
52
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Marshfield Final
2 Christian Brothers College (19-8)
Class 5 District 3 
47
3 Webster Groves (23-4)
Class 5 District 3 
66
Class 5 District 3 Tournament, Webster Groves Final
1 Parkway South (21-5)
Class 5 District 4 
50
4 Eureka (10-13)
Class 5 District 4 
40
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, Wildwood Final
2 Lafayette (Wildwood) (18-8)
Class 5 District 4 
46
3 Marquette (17-10)
Class 5 District 4 
50
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, Wildwood Final
1 Willard (19-7)
Class 5 District 12 
73
5 Neosho (8-18)
Class 5 District 12 
58
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Willard Final
2 Carthage (17-9)
Class 5 District 12 
72
3 Webb City (14-13)
Class 5 District 12 
63
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Willard Final
1 Ruskin (18-8)
Class 5 District 13 
70
4 Lee's Summit (15-11)
Class 5 District 13 
51
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Rockhurst (15-9)
Class 5 District 13 
61
3 Raymore-Peculiar (17-10)
Class 5 District 13 
55
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Kansas City Final
Leopold (18-6)
Class 1 District 3 
79
Advance (17-7)
Class 2 District 3 
63
Advance Final
Gainesville (18-7)
Class 2 District 10 
65
Alton (8-14)
Class 3 District 2 
50
Alton Final
Whitfield (15-8)
Class 3 District 6 
48
Bayless (19-6)
Class 3 District 4 
57
St. Louis Final
Confluence Prep Academy Charter (5-12)
Class 3 District 5 
56
Block Yeshiva (St. Louis, MO)
 
53
St. Louis, MO Final
Macon County (3-13)
Class 1 District 12 
49
Brashear (8-15)
Class 1 District 11 
68
Brashear Final
Hartville (6-17)
Class 2 District 10 
76
Cabool (10-14)
Class 3 District 2 
44
Cabool Final
Lutheran St. Charles (4-16)
Class 3 District 6 
28
Cardinal Ritter (19-5)
Class 3 District 5 
70
St. Louis Final
Bradleyville (4-17)
Class 2 District 10 
36
Chadwick (16-6)
Class 1 District 4 
79
Chadwick Final
Marquand-Zion (6-15)
Class 1 District 3 
22
Chaffee (14-12)
Class 2 District 3 
72
Chaffee Final
Ballard (8-14)
Class 1 District 7 
51
Chilhowee (11-10)
Class 1 District 8 
43
Chilhowee Final
Bernie (22-4)
Class 2 District 1 
1
Clarkton (16-8)
Class 1 District 1 
0
Clarkton Forfeit
Strafford (21-3)
Class 3 District 11 
59
Conway (14-10)
Class 3 District 11 
40
Conway Final
Winona (15-8)
Class 2 District 2 
60
Couch (6-15)
Class 2 District 2 
283
Myrtle Final
Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway (21-3)
Class 1 District 16 
54
DeKalb (20-4)
Class 2 District 16 
45
Dekalb Final
Southland (8-14)
Class 1 District 1 
64
Delta (Deering) (0-18)
Class 1 District 1 
27
Deering Final
Wheaton (15-10)
Class 2 District 12 
46
Diamond (16-7)
Class 3 District 12 
65
Diamond Final
Cooter (6-13)
Class 2 District 1 
46
East Prairie (4-18)
Class 3 District 1 
68
East Prairie Final
Verona (6-16)
Class 1 District 4 
48
Galena (11-10)
Class 2 District 11 
63
Galena Final
College Heights Christian (1-19)
Class 2 District 12 
47
Golden City (10-14)
Class 1 District 5 
63
Golden City Final
Kingston (4-17)
Class 3 District 4 
58
Grandview (Hillsboro) (8-10)
Class 3 District 4 
75
Hillsboro Final
Stover (6-18)
Class 2 District 8 
70
Green Ridge (12-11)
Class 1 District 8 
65
Green Ridge Final
Wheatland (14-8)
Class 1 District 6 
63
Halfway (0-21)
Class 1 District 6 
31
Halfway Final
Kingsville (2-22)
Class 1 District 8 
38
Heartland (Belton) Sr. (3-19)
Class 1 District 7 
54
Belton Final
Stoutland (14-8)
Class 2 District 9 
90
Houston (3-21)
Class 3 District 2 
77
Houston Final
Laquey (3-20)
Class 2 District 9 
72
Iberia (12-12)
Class 3 District 10 
87
Iberia Final
Pilot Grove (20-5)
Class 2 District 8 
75
Jamestown (12-8)
Class 1 District 9 
40
Jamestown Final
Lutheran North (14-7)
Class 3 District 6 
44
John Burroughs (14-9)
Class 3 District 6 
41
St. Louis Final
Oran (17-8)
Class 2 District 3 
78
Kelly (5-15)
Class 3 District 3 
42
Benton Final
Bakersfield (2-18)
Class 1 District 4 
34
Koshkonong (6-12)
Class 1 District 4 
61
Koshkonong Final
St. Mary's-Colgan (Pittsburg, KS)
 
63
Lamar (4-19)
Class 3 District 13 
41
Lamar Final
Orrick (5-18)
Class 2 District 15 
40
Lawson (16-9)
Class 3 District 15 
63
Lawson Final
Concordia (11-13)
Class 2 District 14 
57
Leeton (19-6)
Class 1 District 8 
56
Leeton Final
Lafayette County (18-7)
Class 3 District 15 
62
Lexington (0-24)
Class 3 District 15 
35
Lexington Final
Dora (16-9)
Class 2 District 10 
70
Lutie (3-20)
Class 1 District 4 
38
Theodosia Final
Mountain Grove (5-15)
Class 3 District 2 
62
Mansfield (11-11)
Class 2 District 10 
69
Mansfield Final
Winston (6-18)
Class 1 District 13 
17
Mercer (12-11)
Class 1 District 15 
72
Mercer Final
Putnam County (16-8)
Class 2 District 6 
69
Milan (11-12)
Class 2 District 6 
47
Milan Final
Cuba (11-11)
Class 3 District 9 
53
Newburg (16-8)
Class 2 District 9 
69
Newburg Final
Dadeville (23-1)
Class 1 District 5 
71
Niangua (7-14)
Class 1 District 6 
381
Niangua Final
Stewartsville (3-22)
Class 1 District 14 
43
North Andrew (6-16)
Class 1 District 14 
73
Rosendale Final
Metro (8-14)
Class 3 District 5 
59
North Technical (17-6)
Class 3 District 6 
90
Florissant Final
Albany (2-20)
Class 2 District 16 
44
Northeast Nodaway (18-7)
Class 1 District 16 
60
Ravenwood Final
Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (8-15)
Class 2 District 14 
52
Northwest (Hughesville) (2-24)
Class 2 District 8 
33
Hughesville Final
St. Vincent (7-15)
Class 2 District 4 
36
Oak Ridge (21-5)
Class 1 District 2 
53
Oak Ridge Final
Liberal (14-11)
Class 2 District 12 
48
Pierce City (17-8)
Class 3 District 12 
68
Pierce City Final
Greenwood (14-6)
Class 2 District 11 
63
Pleasant Hope (10-13)
Class 3 District 11 
58
Pleasant Hope Final
Northeast Vernon County (9-11)
Class 1 District 7 
35
Rich Hill (11-9)
Class 2 District 13 
424
Rich Hill Final
Hardin-Central (10-12)
Class 1 District 13 
38
Santa Fe (19-6)
Class 2 District 14 
62
Alma Final
Miller (18-4)
Class 2 District 12 
58
Sarcoxie (9-11)
Class 3 District 12 
433
Sarcoxie Final
Schuyler County (17-8)
Class 2 District 6 
71
Scotland County (10-11)
Class 2 District 6 
60
Memphis Final
Caruthersville (17-4)
Class 3 District 1 
84
Scott City (8-15)
Class 3 District 3 
45
Scott City Final
Risco (17-7)
Class 1 District 1 
79
Senath-Hornersville (4-16)
Class 2 District 1 
39
Senath Final
Stockton (14-10)
Class 3 District 13 
63
Skyline (6-16)
Class 3 District 10 
61
Urbana Final
Louisiana (16-7)
Class 2 District 5 
67
South Shelby (9-14)
Class 3 District 7 
56
Shelbina Final
Billings (21-3)
Class 2 District 11 
55
Spokane (12-12)
Class 2 District 11 
48
Spokane Final
Sacred Heart (22-2)
Class 2 District 8 
55
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (13-8)
Class 3 District 15 
62
Concordia Final
Viburnum (20-5)
Class 2 District 4 
79
Steelville (7-16)
Class 3 District 9 
61
Steelville Final
New Franklin (10-13)
Class 2 District 7 
46
Sturgeon (20-5)
Class 2 District 7 
54
Sturgeon Final
Van Buren (15-9)
Class 2 District 2 
62
Summersville (22-3)
Class 1 District 3 
71
Summersville Final
Faith Community Christian (St. Louis, MO)
 
76
The Fulton School at St. Albans (7-14)
Class 1 District 2 
46
St. Albans Final
McAuley Catholic (3-19)
Class 2 District 12 
39
Thomas Jefferson Independent (9-11)
Class 1 District 5 
63
Joplin Final
Puxico (5-15)
Class 2 District 2 
49
Twin Rivers (18-6)
Class 3 District 1 
83
Broseley Final
Osborn (8-14)
Class 1 District 13 
33
Union Star (5-17)
Class 1 District 14 
28
Union Star Final
Bunker (0-17)
Class 1 District 3 
48
Valley (3-16)
Class 2 District 4 
59
Caledonia Final
Crystal City (19-5)
Class 3 District 4 
81
Valley Park (3-19)
Class 3 District 4 
51
Valley Park Final
Bourbon (10-14)
Class 3 District 9 
54
Vienna (11-12)
Class 2 District 9 
53
Vienna Final
Valle Catholic (14-11)
Class 2 District 4 
63
West County (12-13)
Class 3 District 3 
57
Park Hills Final
Bell City (3-20)
Class 1 District 2 
73
Zalma (16-6)
Class 1 District 3 
92
Zalma Final
Osceola (1-17)
Class 2 District 13 
Adrian (12-8)
Class 3 District 13 
Adrian TBD
Maryville (14-8)
Class 3 District 16 
Bishop LeBlond (8-14)
Class 3 District 16 
St. Joseph TBD
Westran (14-10)
Class 2 District 7 
Brookfield (5-15)
Class 3 District 15 
Brookfield TBD
South Pemiscot (0-17)
Class 2 District 1 
Campbell (6-13)
Class 2 District 1 
Campbell TBD
Highland (16-9)
Class 3 District 7 
Canton (16-6)
Class 2 District 6 
Canton TBD
Doniphan (11-12)
Class 3 District 1 
Clearwater (11-12)
Class 3 District 3 
Piedmont TBD
Clopton (6-15)
Class 2 District 5 
Community (12-9)
Class 2 District 5 
Laddonia TBD
Principia (8-11)
Class 3 District 6 
Crossroads College Preparatory (12-7)
Class 2 District 4 
St. Louis TBD
Naylor (4-12)
Class 1 District 1 
Gideon (7-12)
Class 1 District 1 
Gideon TBD
Princeton (11-11)
Class 1 District 15 
Gilman City with North Daviess (19-4)
Class 1 District 15 
Gilman City TBD
North Shelby (5-18)
Class 1 District 11 
Knox County (8-13)
Class 2 District 6 
Edina TBD
Ellington (3-14)
Class 2 District 3 
Neelyville (9-10)
Class 2 District 2 
Neelyville TBD
Plattsburg (3-17)
Class 3 District 16 
Trenton (7-17)
Class 3 District 16 
Trenton TBD
West Platte (11-13)
Class 2 District 15 
University Academy Charter (8-8)
Class 3 District 14 
Kansas City TBD
Bloomfield (14-11)
Class 3 District 1 
Woodland (3-17)
Class 3 District 3 
Marble Hill TBD



Processing. Please wait.