Jackson High School

2010-2011 Boys Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 5 District 1


Last Game
2/25 vs Jackson  
Varsity:   Loss 32 - 46

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/24-27 Notre Dame JV Tournament    
11/27 vs Nixa   (21-6) L   59 - 81  
12/3 Hillsboro   (18-11) W   65 - 45  
12/3 Hillsboro   (18-11)    
12/6-11 SEMO Conference Tournament    
 »  12/6 Charleston   (25-6) W   65 - 56  
 »  12/9 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (16-12) W   46 - 40  
 »  12/9 Sikeston   (30-0) L   36 - 70  
12/14 at Dexter   (14-12) W   66 - 58  
12/14 at Dexter   (14-12)    
12/17 Saxony Lutheran   (15-14) W   48 - 37  
12/17 Saxony Lutheran   (15-14)    
12/27-30 SE Missourian Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/27 Scott City   (10-16) W   71 - 27  
 »  12/28 Oran   (19-9) W   66 - 42  
 »  12/29 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (20-6) W   44 - 41  
 »  12/30 Scott County Central   (29-2) L   34 - 75  
1/4 Leopold   (20-7) W   53 - 40  
1/4 Leopold   (20-7)    
1/5 at Shawnee High School      
1/8 vs McCluer North   (29-4) L   51 - 57  
1/11 at Woodland   (3-18) W   74 - 37  
1/11 at Woodland   (3-18)    
1/13 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (20-6)    
1/18 Poplar Bluff   (10-16) L   42 - 58  
1/18 Poplar Bluff   (10-16)    
1/20-22 Lindbergh Flyer Invitational    
 »  1/21 Rockwood Summit   (10-15) W   87 - 59  
 »  1/22 Lindbergh   (10-15) W   47 - 42  
 »  1/22 Smith-Cotton   (13-10) L   40 - 42  
1/24-29 St. Dominic JV Tournament    
1/25 at Sikeston   (30-0) L   32 - 60  
1/25 at Sikeston   (30-0) L   54 - 56  
1/28 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (16-12) W   64 - 51  
1/28 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (16-12)    
2/4 Charleston   (25-6) L   69 - 76  
2/4 Charleston   (25-6)    
2/8 vs Central (Cape Girardeau)   (20-6) L   50 - 68  
2/12 at Parkway South   (21-6)    
2/14 at Farmington   (20-7)    
2/15 Webster Groves   (23-5) L   52 - 69  
2/15 Webster Groves   (23-5)    
2/17 at Kelly   (5-16) W   75 - 26  
2/17 at Kelly   (5-16)    
2/19 Kennett   (22-6) L   60 - 67  
2/19 Kennett   (22-6) W   51 - 43  
2/21-25 Class 5 District 1 Tournament    
 »  2/23 Poplar Bluff   (10-16) W   62 - 49  
 »  2/25 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (20-6) L   32 - 46