2010-2011 Boys Basketball


1 Festus (13-11)
Class 4 District 3 
72
4 Lutheran South (12-14)
Class 4 District 3 
53
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Hillsboro Final
2 Pacific (13-13)
Class 4 District 3 
50
3 Hillsboro (17-10)
Class 4 District 3 
53
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Hillsboro Final
1 Soldan International Studies (19-6)
Class 4 District 5 
72
4 Sumner (10-16)
Class 4 District 5 
35
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 McCluer South-Berkeley (0-1)
Class 4 District 5 
50
6 Jennings (6-20)
Class 4 District 5 
59
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Clayton (21-6)
Class 4 District 6 
60
4 MICDS (13-12)
Class 4 District 6 
51
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Clayton Final
2 University City (17-9)
Class 4 District 6 
49
3 Westminster Christian Academy (13-10)
Class 4 District 6 
39
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Clayton Final
1 Mexico (24-1)
Class 4 District 8 
62
4 Marshall (8-18)
Class 4 District 8 
49
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Mexico Final
2 Hannibal (14-10)
Class 4 District 8 
58
3 Moberly (16-9)
Class 4 District 8 
45
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Mexico Final
1 Helias Catholic (18-7)
Class 4 District 10 
57
4 Fulton (12-12)
Class 4 District 10 
32
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Eldon Final
2 Eldon (10-11)
Class 4 District 10 
53
3 Boonville (10-14)
Class 4 District 10 
49
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Eldon Final
1 Grandview (18-8)
Class 4 District 13 
56
4 Warrensburg (14-13)
Class 4 District 13 
54
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Harrisonville Final
2 Harrisonville (19-7)
Class 4 District 13 
58
3 Clinton (12-12)
Class 4 District 13 
39
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Harrisonville Final
1 Lincoln College Prep (17-8)
Class 4 District 14 
77
4 Northeast (Kansas City) HS (10-12)
Class 4 District 14 
61
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Center (9-11)
Class 4 District 14 
55
6 Central Academy (7-17)
Class 4 District 14 
51
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Smithville (17-9)
Class 4 District 16 
30
4 Savannah (13-12)
Class 4 District 16 
42
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Platte City Final
2 Platte County (18-6)
Class 4 District 16 
49
3 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (19-8)
Class 4 District 16 
53
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Platte City Final
1 Central (Cape Girardeau) (19-5)
Class 5 District 1 
74
4 Northwest (Cedar Hill) (7-17)
Class 5 District 1 
34
Class 5 District 1 Tournament, Cape Girardeau Final
2 Poplar Bluff (10-16)
Class 5 District 1 
49
3 Jackson (15-11)
Class 5 District 1 
62
Class 5 District 1 Tournament, Cape Girardeau Final
1 Hazelwood Central (26-1)
Class 5 District 2 
81
5 Normandy Collaborative (10-13)
Class 5 District 2 
37
Class 5 District 2 Tournament, Florissant Final
2 McCluer (12-7)
Class 5 District 2 
56
3 McCluer North (24-4)
Class 5 District 2 
68
Class 5 District 2 Tournament, Florissant Final
1 Chaminade College Prep (25-0)
Class 5 District 3 
78
5 St. Louis University (9-16)
Class 5 District 3 
52
Class 5 District 3 Tournament, Webster Groves Final
1 DeSmet (21-5)
Class 5 District 5 
61
4 Parkway North (14-13)
Class 5 District 5 
41
Class 5 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Hazelwood West (18-8)
Class 5 District 5 
64
3 Parkway Central (11-14)
Class 5 District 5 
56
Class 5 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Vianney (16-11)
Class 5 District 6 
50
4 Lindbergh (10-15)
Class 5 District 6 
48
Class 5 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Oakville (17-10)
Class 5 District 6 
63
3 Kirkwood (12-12)
Class 5 District 6 
57
Class 5 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Holt (18-6)
Class 5 District 7 
48
4 Ft. Zumwalt West (11-15)
Class 5 District 7 
52
Class 5 District 7 Tournament, Troy Final
2 Troy Buchanan (17-10)
Class 5 District 7 
61
3 Francis Howell (12-14)
Class 5 District 7 
41
Class 5 District 7 Tournament, Troy Final
1 Ft. Zumwalt South (15-10)
Class 5 District 8 
52
4 Francis Howell North (14-12)
Class 5 District 8 
56
Class 5 District 8 Tournament, St. Peters Final
2 Ft. Zumwalt North (19-7)
Class 5 District 8 
58
3 Francis Howell Central (12-14)
Class 5 District 8 
48
Class 5 District 8 Tournament, St. Peters Final
1 Nixa (21-6)
Class 5 District 11 
54
4 Branson (19-9)
Class 5 District 11 
62
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Nixa Final
2 Glendale (22-4)
Class 5 District 11 
69
3 Kickapoo (24-3)
Class 5 District 11 
80
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Nixa Final
1 Raytown South (20-6)
Class 5 District 14 
61
4 Blue Springs South (20-6)
Class 5 District 14 
62
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Independence Final
2 Lee's Summit North (18-6)
Class 5 District 14 
66
6 Blue Springs (6-19)
Class 5 District 14 
62
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Independence Final
1 Winnetonka (15-7)
Class 5 District 15 
37
4 Kearney (13-14)
Class 5 District 15 
47
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Liberty (18-8)
Class 5 District 15 
86
6 William Chrisman (8-17)
Class 5 District 15 
54
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Park Hill (16-10)
Class 5 District 16 
63
5 Staley (3-21)
Class 5 District 16 
43
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Central (St. Joseph) (13-12)
Class 5 District 16 
46
3 Park Hill South (18-8)
Class 5 District 16 
55
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
Brentwood (8-13)
Class 3 District 5 
39
Bayless (18-6)
Class 3 District 4 
50
St. Louis Final
Newburg (15-8)
Class 2 District 9 
69
Bourbon (9-14)
Class 3 District 9 
57
Bourbon Final
La Monte (1-13)
Class 1 District 8 
53
Calhoun (8-13)
Class 1 District 8 
66
Calhoun Final
Lutheran St. Charles (4-16)
Class 3 District 6 
26
Christian (16-7)
Class 3 District 8 
58
O'fallon Final
Northwest (Hughesville) (2-23)
Class 2 District 8 
41
Cole Camp (14-8)
Class 3 District 10 
72
Cole Camp Final
Wellsville-Middletown (2-20)
Class 2 District 5 
39
Community (12-9)
Class 2 District 5 
43
Laddonia Final
Bradleyville (4-16)
Class 2 District 10 
58
Everton (6-17)
Class 1 District 5 
77
Everton Final
Brunswick (6-19)
Class 1 District 10 
32
Glasgow (19-5)
Class 1 District 10 
65
Glasgow Final
Macon County (3-13)
Class 1 District 12 
34
Green City (13-12)
Class 1 District 12 
68
Green City Final
Sturgeon (19-5)
Class 2 District 7 
64
Harrisburg (13-8)
Class 2 District 7 
71
Harrisburg Final
Climax Springs (22-1)
Class 1 District 6 
76
Lakeland (12-11)
Class 2 District 13 
40
Deepwater Final
St. James (13-11)
Class 3 District 9 
80
Licking (14-11)
Class 3 District 2 
69
Licking Final
Orrick (5-17)
Class 2 District 15 
34
Lone Jack (16-7)
Class 2 District 14 
63
Lone Jack Final
Stockton (13-10)
Class 3 District 13 
44
Marionville (17-7)
Class 2 District 11 
58
Marionville Final
Eugene (15-7)
Class 3 District 10 
87
New Bloomfield (8-16)
Class 2 District 5 
56
New Bloomfield Final
Macks Creek (9-13)
Class 1 District 6 
74
Niangua (7-14)
Class 1 District 6 
47
Niangua Final
Elsberry (21-4)
Class 3 District 7 
52
Orchard Farm (20-4)
Class 3 District 6 
49
St. Charles Final
Marion County (16-7)
Class 1 District 11 
40
Paris with Faith Walk (11-12)
Class 2 District 5 
46
Paris Final
Windsor (19-6)
Class 2 District 8 
64
Sacred Heart (22-1)
Class 2 District 8 
82
Sedalia Final
Frederick Douglass (11-7)
Class 2 District 7 
44
Salisbury (22-1)
Class 2 District 7 
60
Salisbury Final
Jasper (9-13)
Class 2 District 12 
67
Sarcoxie (9-11)
Class 3 District 12 
433
Sarcoxie Final
Renaissance Academy (18-6)
Class 3 District 14 
71
Sherwood (8-14)
Class 3 District 13 
47
Creighton Final
Crest Ridge (12-12)
Class 2 District 14 
50
Smithton (11-12)
Class 2 District 8 
66
Smithton Final
West Platte (11-13)
Class 2 District 15 
43
Southeast (9-8)
Class 2 District 15 
65
Kansas City Final
Herculaneum (9-14)
Class 3 District 4 
51
St. Vincent (7-14)
Class 2 District 4 
63
Perryville Final
Belle (7-17)
Class 2 District 9 
44
Viburnum (19-5)
Class 2 District 4 
80
Viburnum Final
Appleton City (12-8)
Class 2 District 13 
Adrian (12-8)
Class 3 District 13 
Adrian TBD
Van Horn (5-17)
Class 4 District 15 
Barstow (14-5)
Class 3 District 14 
Kansas City TBD
Transportation and Law (8-15)
Class 3 District 6 
Cahokia (Cahokia, IL)
 
Cahokia, IL TBD
Scott City (8-14)
Class 3 District 3 
Delta (9-11)
Class 1 District 2 
Delta TBD
Crossroads College Preparatory (12-7)
Class 2 District 4 
Hancock (8-11)
Class 3 District 4 
St. Louis TBD
Miami (14-7)
Class 1 District 7 
Kansas State School for the Deaf (Olathe, ks)
 
Olathe, ks TBD
Laquey (3-19)
Class 2 District 9 
Plato (9-13)
Class 2 District 10 
Plato TBD



Processing. Please wait.