Aurora High School

2010-2011 Boys Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4 District 12


Last Game
2/26 vs Cassville  
Varsity:   Loss 39 - 51

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/29-12/4 Republic Invitational    
11/29-12/2 Seneca Invitational    
 »  11/29 Carthage   (17-10)    
 »  11/30 Rogers High School   L   42 - 67  
 »  12/2 Lebanon   (9-15) L   52 - 71  
 »  12/2 McDonald County   (10-16)    
 »  12/4 Waynesville   (12-16) L   42 - 57  
12/7 at Reeds Spring   (10-13) L   53 - 72  
12/7 at Reeds Spring   (10-13)    
12/7 at Reeds Spring   (10-13)    
12/10 Bolivar   (10-15) L   56 - 62  
12/10 Bolivar   (10-15)    
12/10 Bolivar   (10-15)    
12/13 at Neosho   (8-18) L   70 - 93  
12/13 at Neosho   (8-18)    
12/13 at Neosho   (8-18)    
12/17 McDonald County   (10-16) L   33 - 47  
12/17 McDonald County   (10-16)    
12/27-30 Blue & Gold Tournament    
 »  12/27 Branson   (21-10) L   27 - 75  
1/4 at Mt. Vernon   (14-13) L   59 - 71 (1 OT)  
1/4 at Mt. Vernon   (14-13)    
1/4 at Mt. Vernon   (14-13)    
1/8 Parkview   (20-7) L   46 - 77  
1/8 Parkview   (20-7)    
1/11 Marionville   (17-8) L   60 - 65  
1/11 Marionville   (17-8)    
1/14 at Monett   (5-20) W   55 - 42  
1/14 at Monett   (5-20)    
1/14 at Monett   (5-20)    
1/18 at Ozark   (13-11) L   50 - 87  
1/18 at Ozark   (13-11)    
1/27-29 Nixa Invitational    
 »  1/27 Willard   (21-8) L   49 - 80  
 »  1/28 Hillcrest   (23-5) L   32 - 53  
 »  1/29 Mt. Vernon   (14-13) L   44 - 66  
2/7 at Hollister   (4-20) W   78 - 68  
2/7 at Hollister   (4-20)    
2/7 at Hollister   (4-20)    
2/8 Cassville   (17-10) L   58 - 63  
2/8 Cassville   (17-10)    
2/8 Cassville   (17-10)    
2/10 at Carl Junction   (12-12) L   55 - 74  
2/10 at Carl Junction   (12-12)    
2/14 Seneca   (8-17) L   41 - 66  
2/14 Seneca   (8-17)    
2/14 Seneca   (8-17)    
2/15 Ash Grove   (4-19) W   73 - 55  
2/15 Ash Grove   (4-19)    
2/15 Ash Grove   (4-19)    
2/16 at East Newton   (20-8) L   49 - 60  
2/16 at East Newton   (20-8)    
2/16 at East Newton   (20-8)    
2/18 Lamar   (4-20) W   66 - 46  
2/18 Lamar   (4-20)    
2/18 Lamar   (4-20)    
2/22-26 Class 4 District 12 Tournament    
 »  2/22 Reeds Spring   (10-13) W   58 - 50  
 »  2/25 Carl Junction   (12-12) W   59 - 58  
 »  2/26 Cassville   (17-10) L   39 - 51