Saxony Lutheran High School

2016-2017 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 2


Last Game
3/4 vs Whitfield  
Varsity:   Loss 47 - 66

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/28-12/2 Rolla " Duke" Herbert    
 »  11/30 Jefferson (Festus)   (10-15) W   84 - 48  
 »  12/2 St. Vincent   (17-7) W   82 - 49  
12/6 Ste. Genevieve   (11-18) W   78 - 29  
12/6 Ste. Genevieve   (11-18)    
12/6 Ste. Genevieve   (11-18)    
12/9 at Oak Ridge   (10-15) W   74 - 33  
12/9 at Oak Ridge   (10-15)    
12/13 North County   (16-11) W   62 - 40  
12/13 North County   (16-11)    
12/16 Perryville   (14-13) W   81 - 66  
12/16 Perryville   (14-13)    
12/16 Perryville   (14-13)    
12/20 at Central (Park Hills)   (21-9) W   65 - 52  
12/20 at Central (Park Hills)   (21-9)    
12/27-29 Carbondale Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/27 Meridian   W   64 - 45  
 »  12/28 Memphis University School   W   67 - 64  
 »  12/29 Memphis Ridgeway   L   58 - 60  
 »  12/29 Murphysboro   W   50 - 48  
1/3 Twin Rivers   (16-9) W   62 - 49  
1/3 Twin Rivers   (16-9)    
1/4 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (9-17) W   43 - 28  
1/4 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (9-17)    
1/4 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (9-17)    
1/6 Oran   (23-8) W   54 - 37  
1/6 Oran   (23-8)    
1/9-14 Chester Invitational    
 »  1/9 Shawnee High School   W   90 - 17  
 »  1/11 Valmeyer   W   70 - 43  
1/17 Kennett   (13-13) W   59 - 39  
 »  1/17 Chester High School   W   51 - 34  
1/17 Kennett   (13-13)    
1/20 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (21-7) L   46 - 49  
1/20 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (21-7)    
1/20 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (21-7)    
1/24 at Kelly   (3-19) W   82 - 42  
1/24 at Kelly   (3-19)    
1/31 at Scott City   (15-14) W   85 - 63  
1/31 at Scott City   (15-14) W   65 - 30  
2/3 DeSoto   (14-16)    
2/4 vs Caruthersville   (19-5) L   60 - 62  
2/7 at Crystal City   (7-18) W   64 - 28  
2/7 at Crystal City   (7-18)    
2/10 Meadow Heights   (21-7) W   74 - 41  
2/10 Meadow Heights   (21-7) W   66 - 35  
2/14 Bell City   (12-14) W   95 - 53  
2/14 Bell City   (12-14)    
2/18-23 Class 3 District 2 Tournament    
 »  2/18 Fredericktown   (2-21) W   86 - 27  
 »  2/21 Woodland   (15-10) W   96 - 42  
 »  2/23 Doniphan   (17-11) W   96 - 66  
3/1-11 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  3/1 Charleston   (24-6) W   81 - 68  
 »  3/4 Whitfield   (22-10) L   47 - 66