2017-2018 Boys Basketball


1 Green Ridge (15-9)
Class 1 District 8 
86
8 Calhoun (2-12)
Class 1 District 8 
56
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, La Monte Final
4 Northwest (Hughesville) (7-18)
Class 1 District 8 
66
5 La Monte (5-21)
Class 1 District 8 
34
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, La Monte Final
2 Chilhowee (19-6)
Class 1 District 8 
60
7 Kingsville (6-17)
Class 1 District 8 
40
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, La Monte Final
3 Leeton (14-10)
Class 1 District 8 
53
6 Otterville (5-20)
Class 1 District 8 
44
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, La Monte Final
1 Chamois (17-9)
Class 1 District 10 
90
8 The Fulton School at St. Albans (1-12)
Class 1 District 10 
24
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Laddonia Final
4 Community (9-16)
Class 1 District 10 
68
5 Madison (9-16)
Class 1 District 10 
42
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Laddonia Final
2 Wellsville (9-15)
Class 1 District 10 
57
7 Missouri School for the Deaf (3-13)
Class 1 District 10 
13
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Laddonia Final
3 North Shelby (15-9)
Class 1 District 10 
62
6 Marion County (4-19)
Class 1 District 10 
38
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Laddonia Final
1 Green City (21-6)
Class 1 District 11 
78
4 Grundy County (12-15)
Class 1 District 11 
49
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Purdin Final
2 Novinger (16-11)
Class 1 District 11 
53
3 Linn County (17-10)
Class 1 District 11 
65
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Purdin Final
1 Meadville (21-6)
Class 1 District 12 
51
5 Northwestern (Mendon) (17-10)
Class 1 District 12 
56
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Tina Final
2 Brunswick (19-7)
Class 1 District 12 
51
3 Slater (15-12)
Class 1 District 12 
57
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Tina Final
1 Winston (23-2)
Class 1 District 13 
69
5 Hardin-Central (4-19)
Class 1 District 13 
32
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Braymer Final
2 Southwest (Livingston County) (21-4)
Class 1 District 13 
78
3 Braymer (10-16)
Class 1 District 13 
65
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Braymer Final
1 Worth County (21-5)
Class 1 District 14 
80
8 Newtown-Harris (2-18)
Class 1 District 14 
12
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Albany Final
4 North Harrison (9-17)
Class 1 District 14 
70
5 Gilman City with North Daviess (12-12)
Class 1 District 14 
78
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Albany Final 1 OT
2 Pattonsburg (18-8)
Class 1 District 14 
57
7 Albany (1-21)
Class 1 District 14 
23
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Albany Final
3 Mercer (18-7)
Class 1 District 14 
80
6 Cainsville (12-13)
Class 1 District 14 
37
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Albany Final
1 Jefferson (Conception) (19-7)
Class 1 District 16 
84
8 West Nodaway (9-17)
Class 1 District 16 
44
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Ravenwood Final
4 Northeast Nodaway (17-9)
Class 1 District 16 
65
5 South Nodaway (10-15)
Class 1 District 16 
46
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Ravenwood Final
2 Mound City with Craig (19-7)
Class 1 District 16 
47
7 North Nodaway (7-18)
Class 1 District 16 
25
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Ravenwood Final
3 Rock Port (15-7)
Class 1 District 16 
63
6 Nodaway-Holt (6-16)
Class 1 District 16 
49
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Ravenwood Final
1 Elsberry (13-13)
Class 2 District 5 
63
4 Crystal City (6-19)
Class 2 District 5 
31
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Elsberry Final
2 New Haven (10-17)
Class 2 District 5 
49
3 McKinley Classical Leadership (8-16)
Class 2 District 5 
44
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Elsberry Final
1 Canton (20-5)
Class 2 District 6 
67
8 South Shelby (8-17)
Class 2 District 6 
43
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Canton Final
4 Scotland County (14-11)
Class 2 District 6 
41
5 Knox County (10-16)
Class 2 District 6 
54
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Canton Final
2 Van-Far (23-3)
Class 2 District 6 
68
7 Clopton (7-17)
Class 2 District 6 
57
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Canton Final
3 Louisiana (16-9)
Class 2 District 6 
59
6 Paris with Faith Walk (6-19)
Class 2 District 6 
35
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Canton Final
1 Milan (24-2)
Class 2 District 7 
66
8 Schuyler County (3-21)
Class 2 District 7 
34
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Queen City Final
2 La Plata (21-5)
Class 2 District 7 
57
7 Westran (7-19)
Class 2 District 7 
26
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Queen City Final
1 Harrisburg (20-6)
Class 2 District 8 
79
8 Russellville (4-22)
Class 2 District 8 
47
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final
4 Fayette (23-3)
Class 2 District 8 
55
5 Linn (11-14)
Class 2 District 8 
52
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final
3 New Bloomfield (20-6)
Class 2 District 8 
74
6 Sturgeon (15-10)
Class 2 District 8 
55
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final
1 Sacred Heart (25-1)
Class 2 District 14 
74
8 Stover (14-11)
Class 2 District 14 
43
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Windsor Final
4 Tipton (14-12)
Class 2 District 14 
49
5 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (16-10)
Class 2 District 14 
58
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Windsor Final
2 New Franklin (19-7)
Class 2 District 14 
61
7 Smithton (12-15)
Class 2 District 14 
40
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Windsor Final
3 Lincoln (17-9)
Class 2 District 14 
67
6 Windsor (13-13)
Class 2 District 14 
72
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Windsor Final
1 Wellington-Napoleon (19-7)
Class 2 District 15 
65
8 West Platte (3-20)
Class 2 District 15 
36
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Wellington Final
4 Santa Fe (15-11)
Class 2 District 15 
62
5 Lutheran (Kansas City) (13-12)
Class 2 District 15 
47
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Wellington Final
2 Concordia (16-10)
Class 2 District 15 
58
7 Northland Christian (6-15)
Class 2 District 15 
26
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Wellington Final
3 Lone Jack (12-13)
Class 2 District 15 
56
6 North Platte (7-17)
Class 2 District 15 
59
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Wellington Final
1 Mid-Buchanan (22-4)
Class 2 District 16 
75
8 Tarkio with Fairfax (15-11)
Class 2 District 16 
65
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Gallatin Final
4 Princeton (14-12)
Class 2 District 16 
58
5 Polo (13-13)
Class 2 District 16 
61
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Gallatin Final
2 Plattsburg (15-11)
Class 2 District 16 
80
7 Gallatin (9-16)
Class 2 District 16 
56
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Gallatin Final
3 Stanberry (16-9)
Class 2 District 16 
49
6 Maysville (12-14)
Class 2 District 16 
42
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Gallatin Final
1 Whitfield (19-7)
Class 3 District 4 
71
4 Principia (13-13)
Class 3 District 4 
41
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Hancock (19-4)
Class 3 District 4 
87
6 St. Louis College Prep (14-10)
Class 3 District 4 
60
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Cardinal Ritter (18-9)
Class 3 District 5 
79
4 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (15-10)
Class 3 District 5 
83
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Carnahan (10-13)
Class 3 District 5 
59
3 Lift for Life Academy Charter (13-14)
Class 3 District 5 
57
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Trinity Catholic (21-3)
Class 3 District 6 
73
5 Lutheran North (15-13)
Class 3 District 6 
40
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
2 Transportation and Law (19-7)
Class 3 District 6 
60
3 Duchesne (20-6)
Class 3 District 6 
51
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final 2 OT
1 Hallsville (22-3)
Class 3 District 8 
61
8 Highland (1-22)
Class 3 District 8 
41
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Ewing Final
4 Monroe City (22-4)
Class 3 District 8 
53
5 Palmyra (18-8)
Class 3 District 8 
41
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Ewing Final
2 Clark County (22-3)
Class 3 District 8 
67
7 Mark Twain (9-16)
Class 3 District 8 
57
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Ewing Final
3 Centralia (15-10)
Class 3 District 8 
52
6 Macon (10-15)
Class 3 District 8 
60
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Ewing Final
1 Versailles (14-12)
Class 3 District 13 
62
8 Knob Noster (6-18)
Class 3 District 13 
49
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Cole Camp Final
4 Warsaw (13-13)
Class 3 District 13 
53
5 Sherwood (15-9)
Class 3 District 13 
57
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Cole Camp Final
2 California (9-14)
Class 3 District 13 
89
7 Holden (2-22)
Class 3 District 13 
54
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Cole Camp Final
3 Boonville (10-16)
Class 3 District 13 
56
6 Cole Camp (11-15)
Class 3 District 13 
45
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Cole Camp Final
1 Hogan Prep Academy Charter (20-4)
Class 3 District 14 
74
8 Cristo Rey (5-9)
Class 3 District 14 
39
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
4 Barstow (14-11)
Class 3 District 14 
59
5 St. Michael the Archangel (11-15)
Class 3 District 14 
61
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
2 University Academy Charter (20-4)
Class 3 District 14 
100
7 Frontier School of Excellence Charter (8-10)
Class 3 District 14 
43
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
4 Lexington (14-10)
Class 3 District 15 
51
5 Lafayette County (11-14)
Class 3 District 15 
48
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Richmond Final
2 Richmond (19-6)
Class 3 District 15 
1
7 Guadalupe Centers Charter (1-11)
Class 3 District 15 
0
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Richmond Forfeit
3 Lawson (15-11)
Class 3 District 15 
64
6 Carrollton (9-16)
Class 3 District 15 
50
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Richmond Final
1 Maryville (21-4)
Class 3 District 16 
68
8 Brookfield (2-22)
Class 3 District 16 
33
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Hamilton Final
4 East Buchanan (18-8)
Class 3 District 16 
48
5 Lathrop (16-10)
Class 3 District 16 
45
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Hamilton Final
2 Bishop LeBlond (13-12)
Class 3 District 16 
56
7 Trenton (14-12)
Class 3 District 16 
42
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Hamilton Final
3 Penney (17-8)
Class 3 District 16 
74
6 South Harrison (12-12)
Class 3 District 16 
45
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Hamilton Final
Lafayette (St. Joseph) (18-7)
Class 4 District 16 
93
Benton (7-17)
Class 4 District 16 
56
St. Joseph Final
Lee's Summit North (13-9)
Class 5 District 13 
80
Blue Springs South (10-14)
Class 5 District 9 
64
Blue Springs Final
Francis Howell (23-3)
Class 5 District 4 
77
Hazelwood West (10-13)
Class 5 District 2 
58
St. Louis Final
Riverview Gardens (6-19)
Class 4 District 7 
40
Jennings (23-3)
Class 4 District 7 
80
St. Louis Final
Windsor (Imperial) (11-13)
Class 4 District 3 
64
John Burroughs (16-7)
Class 4 District 5 
85
St. Louis Final
Marshall (9-13)
Class 4 District 13 
59
Kirksville (9-16)
Class 4 District 16 
73
Kirksville Final
DeSmet (6-18)
Class 5 District 5 
55
Ladue Horton Watkins (17-9)
Class 5 District 3 
47
St. Louis Final
Excelsior Springs (4-20)
Class 4 District 15 
45
Odessa (7-17)
Class 4 District 13 
56
Odessa Final
North Kansas City (22-3)
Class 5 District 14 
81
Ruskin (7-19)
Class 5 District 14 
70
Kansas City Final
St. Francis Borgia (12-13)
Class 4 District 6 
54
St. Mary's (St. Louis) (24-3)
Class 4 District 3 
58
St. Louis Final
Carthage (11-12)
Class 5 District 12 
54
Webb City (12-12)
Class 4 District 10 
58
Webb City Final
Platte County (11-12)
Class 4 District 15 
Raytown South (20-5)
Class 4 District 13 
Raytown 7:00 PM
Kearney (13-11)
Class 4 District 15 
Winnetonka (8-15)
Class 5 District 16 
Kansas City 7:00 PM



Processing. Please wait.